May 04, 2017 - Thursday 10:00 am

ABC Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
22.40 Gold 1 99.00 Barry GorskiReading, PA Andie SheafferLancaster, PA H Philip MonyerMiddletown, PA Steve ValencicMechanicsburg, PA
16.80 Gold 2 82.00 Ed BissellState College, PA Anthony AukstikalnisHarvey Cedars, NJ Lynn JonesTimonium, MD Paul BenedictPikesville, MD
12.60 Gold 3 79.00 Brian GlubokNew York, NY Walter SchenkerPine Brook, NJ William ChanVan Buren, ME Molan ChanGrand Prairie, TX
12.60 Gold 4 1 78.00 Paul IrvineAllentown, PA Michael MullendoreEllicott City, MD Philip GouldingWexford, PA Barry GouldingBethesda, MD
7.47 Gold 5 77.00 Rick RowlandWilmington, DE Martin RabinowitzGarnet Valley, PA Joann GlassonPennington, NJ Bob GlassonPennington, NJ
9.45 Gold 6 2 1 72.00 Jack HundMechanicsburg, PA Kathleen HarterCamp Hill, PA Ricky BoyerMechanicsburg, PA Robert MillerHarrisburg, PA
7.09 Gold 3 71.00 Leslie DorseyGambrills, MD Cathy FremontYork, PA Eugene O'BrienReading, PA William DettererReading, PA
5.32 Gold 4 66.00 Judy SteinLaporte, PA Brian SnellColumbus, OH Craig NetzleyMontoursville, PA Bridget WhitleyHarrisburg, PA
4.20 Gold 5 64.00 Thomas CoxeyLancaster, PA Jeanne GehretElizabethtown, PA John KlingerLancaster, PA Deborah KlingerLancaster, PA
5.04 Gold 2 61.00 Daniel PutnamBerkeley Spgs, WV John NimitzCharles Town, WV Lewis MaddockHagerstown, MD Ruth Ellen MaddockHagerstown, MD
3.78 Gold 3 56.00 John BelkaSeverna Park, MD Lannetta SchmidtBaltimore, MD Gary MallettN Martinsville, WV Sally MallettN Martinsville, WV
2.84 Gold 4 55.00 JoAnn MaugerEffort, PA W Burns IIIE Stroudsburg, PA Jean OlceseCoal Township, PA R Joan BenedictPottsville, PA

Recaps

Section O

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Barry Gorski Andie Sheaffer H Philip Monyer Steve Valencic A 1 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 22.40 Gold
20 Ed Bissell Anthony Aukstikalnis Lynn Jones Paul Benedict A 2 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 16.80 Gold
11 Brian Glubok Walter Schenker William Chan Molan Chan A 3 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 12.60 Gold
6 Paul Irvine Michael Mullendore Philip Goulding Barry Goulding B 4 1 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 12.60 Gold
12 Rick Rowland Martin Rabinowitz Joann Glasson Bob Glasson A 5 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 7.47 Gold
2 Jack Hund Kathleen Harter Ricky Boyer Robert Miller C 6 2 1 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 9.45 Gold
16 Leslie Dorsey Cathy Fremont Eugene O'Brien William Detterer B - 3 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 7.09 Gold
17 Judy Stein Brian Snell Craig Netzley Bridget Whitley B - 4 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 5.32 Gold
24 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple Rick Deyerle Gregory Bright A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.50 Red
21 Thomas Coxey Jeanne Gehret John Klinger Deborah Klinger B - 5 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 4.20 Gold
14 Daniel Putnam John Nimitz Lewis Maddock Ruth Ellen Maddock C - - 2 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 5.04 Gold
15 Leonard Ellis Jane Drevo David Legrow Frank Morgan B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.50 Red
7 John Belka Lannetta Schmidt Gary Mallett Sally Mallett C - - 3 - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 3.78 Gold
13 Melvin Lubart Lynn Harris Sue Wessner Albert Bingaman Jr A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.50 Red
4 JoAnn Mauger W Burns III Jean Olcese R Joan Benedict C - - 4 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 2.84 Gold
18 Dennis Shaub Vernon Hester Beth Menges Pamela Rosenberger C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.50 Red
8 Robert Flynn June Threlkeld Brina Segal Cynthia Custer C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.00 Red
23 Kathryn Gaither Gail Berra Carl Fahnestock Dorothy Disney C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.50 Red
22 Stanley Yellin Karen Yellin Gary Hillenbrand Peter Stoyanov B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.50 Red
10 John Becker Jack Smuck Carol Mumma Odessa Morton C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.00 Red
3 Tim Trissler Judy Trissler Kathryn Markley Margaret Whipple C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.50 Red
5 Lorne Ginn Linda Wish Sandra Berg Sheila Altaker C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.00 Red
1 Elaine Van Briggle Doris Sharpe Dolores Ritter Elaine Fuller C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
19 James Johnson Nancy Hoffman Dotti McNichol Kay Succa C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results