May 01, 2017 - Monday 7:00 pm

ABC Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Bill Parks Barry Gorski A 1 - - 1 - - 153.00 57.95 157.50 310.50 21.44 Gold Scores
4 Alan Horowitz Kurt Engleman X 2 1 - 4/5 2 - 140.00 53.03 164.00 304.00 16.08 Gold Scores
1 Jack Smuck John Becker X 4 3 - 3 1 - 145.50 55.11 156.50 302.00 9.05 Gold Scores
11 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple A - - - 4/5 - - 140.00 53.03 154.00 294.00 2.41 Red Scores
9 Anthony Aukstikalnis Ed Bissell A - - - 2 - - 152.00 57.58 127.50 279.50 2.35 Red Scores
13 Patricia Taylor Nancy Robins Y - - 2 - 3 1 134.50 50.95 139.00 273.50 4.46 Gold Scores
8 Gary Mallett Sally Mallett Y - - 3 - - 2 133.00 50.38 138.00 271.00 3.34 Gold Scores
2 Beth Menges Dennis Shaub Y - - 4 - - - 128.50 48.67 135.50 264.00 2.51 Gold Scores
12 Andrew Rosenberg Judy Robbins Y - - - - - - 128.00 48.48 127.00 255.00 Scores
6 Andris Strauss Marie Burgess-Strauss A - - - - - - 138.00 52.27 107.00 245.00 Scores
10 Pat Torraco Carole Goldstein Y - - - - - - 118.50 44.89 103.00 221.50 Scores
7 Akbar Samii Sandra Wilson X - - - - - - 92.00 34.85 118.00 210.00 Scores
5 Barry Lieberman Arthur Olson A - - - - - - 113.00 42.80 113.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
4 Michael Zeller Jeffery Jones X 3 2 - 1 1 - 159.00 60.23 144.00 303.00 12.06 Gold Scores
3 Rick Rowland Martin Rabinowitz A 5 - - 3 - - 147.50 55.87 154.00 301.50 7.15 Gold Scores
5 Tom Komline Susan E G Slusky X 6 4 - - 3 - 134.50 50.95 160.50 295.00 6.13 Gold Scores
9 Joann Glasson Bob Glasson A 7 - - - - - 133.00 50.38 161.50 294.50 5.36 Gold Scores
1 Deborah Klinger John Klinger A - - - 2 - - 154.50 58.52 127.00 281.50 2.35 Red Scores
2 James Benson Ronald Zimmerman Y - 5 1 - 4 2 132.00 50.00 144.50 276.50 5.94 Gold Scores
13 Carol Mumma Odessa Morton Y - - - 5 2 1 138.00 52.27 116.00 254.00 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
10 Constance Galanti Wynn Cook X - - - - - - 125.50 47.54 116.00 241.50 Scores
8 M David Jackson Amy Brisson Y - - - - - - 109.00 41.29 127.50 236.50 Scores
7 Doug Chaney Albert Bingaman Jr A - - - 4 - - 142.50 53.98 91.50 234.00 1.17 Red Scores
12 Deborah Sack Audrey Egger Y - - - - - - 119.00 45.08 113.00 232.00 Scores
11 Lannetta Schmidt John Belka Y - - - - - - 114.00 43.18 117.50 231.50 0.86 Red Scores
6 Robert Flynn June Threlkeld Y - - - - - - 107.50 40.72 111.50 219.00 Scores