May 27, 2017 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Open Stratified Pairs, Grass Roots Day Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Steven Handley Cynthia Handley B 1 1 - 1 1 - 302.50 61.23 302.50 13.42 Silver Scores
10 Douglas Krauter Albert Cook C 4 2 1 2 2 1 284.00 57.49 284.00 5.66 Silver Scores
4 Demeter Manning Jonathan Nowitz B 5 3 - 3 3 - 282.50 57.19 282.50 4.25 Silver Scores
12 Xiang Tu Yinsheng Tu C 6 4 2 4 4 2 280.00 56.68 280.00 3.18 Silver Scores
8 Tami Gillman James Sherman B 8 5 - 5 5 - 276.50 55.97 276.50 1.79 Silver Scores
3 Dave Grubbs Stephen Hosch A 10/11 - - 6 - - 273.00 55.26 273.00 1.28 Silver Scores
20 Ray Loftis Patrick Dunn A - - - 7 - - 267.00 54.05 267.00 0.63 Silver Scores
14 Dex Stuberg Cliff Marx C - - - 8 6 3 253.00 51.21 253.00 0.72 Silver Scores
17 Anant Gokhale Kumud Gokhale B - - - - - - 246.50 49.90 246.50 Scores
9 Craig Zastera Stanford Christie A - - - - - - 246.50 49.90 246.50 Scores
5 Jennifer Ballantyne David Binney A - - - - - - 245.00 49.60 245.00 Scores
15 Corneliu Galer Dennis Heller A - - - - - - 242.50 49.09 242.50 Scores
16 Art Silvas Lee Silvas B - - - - - - 238.00 48.18 238.00 Scores
7 Ronald Tracy Jim Aitken A - - - - - - 230.00 46.56 230.00 Scores
2 Victor Bremson Barbara Higgins C - - - - - - 229.50 46.46 229.50 Scores
13 Linda Kleinsasser Maureen Schroder B - - - - - - 226.50 45.85 226.50 Scores
18 Eri Griffin Peter Chow C - - - - - - 218.50 44.23 218.50 Scores
6 Thomas Kuehne Betsy Brezel C - - - - - - 217.50 44.03 217.50 Scores
1 Edith Huffman Anne S Kao B - - - - - - 203.00 41.09 203.00 Scores
19 Ted Greeniaus Mary Greeniaus C - - - - - - 178.00 36.03 178.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Patti Hartley Barbara Nist A 2 - - 1 - - 302.00 61.13 302.00 10.07 Silver Scores
15 Howard Epley Karen Epley A 3 - - 2 - - 285.00 57.69 285.00 7.55 Silver Scores
7 Sandra Scholes Polly Dunn A 7 - - 3 - - 279.50 56.58 279.50 2.39 Silver Scores
18 Susan Swope Joyce Williamson C 9 6 3 4 1 1 275.00 55.67 275.00 2.63 Silver Scores
20 Maurice Blustein Richard Carter A 10/11 - - 5 - - 273.00 55.26 273.00 1.28 Silver Scores
4 Robert Getz Thomas Land B - - - 6 2 - 262.00 53.04 262.00 1.84 Silver Scores
3 Will Fox Stanley Roberts A - - - 7 - - 261.50 52.94 261.50 0.63 Silver Scores
14 Thomas Stever Muhunthan Sivapragasam C - - 4 8 3 2 258.50 52.33 258.50 1.32 Silver Scores
11 Marci Knipschield Steven Lewis B - - - - 4 - 251.00 50.81 251.00 0.92 Silver Scores
10 Bryan Gerard Martha Jenkins C - - - - 5 - 250.50 50.71 250.50 0.53 Silver Scores
1 Gary Haldane Sharon Miller B - - - - 6 - 248.00 50.20 248.00 0.44 Silver Scores
5 Jackie Buroker David Roselle A - - - - - - 242.50 49.09 242.50 Scores
16 Beth McCaslin John McCaslin B - - - - - - 240.00 48.58 240.00 Scores
17 Andrew Sherrill Yayoi French B - - - - - - 235.00 47.57 235.00 Scores
19 Susan Reiter Allen Reiter B - - - - - - 227.50 46.05 227.50 Scores
12 Marion Nelson Tom Hansen B - - - - - - 225.00 45.55 225.00 Scores
13 Judy Hess Kirby Baker B - - - - - - 218.00 44.13 218.00 Scores
6 Michael Perrault James Johnson C - - - - - - 215.00 43.52 215.00 Scores
8 Jo Ann King Paula Strand B - - - - - - 210.00 42.51 210.00 Scores
2 Bill Cochran James Lapinski C - - - - - - 181.00 36.64 181.00 Scores