May 19, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 John Moschella Mark Raphaelson A 1 - - 1 - - 276.75 64.06 276.75 13.42 Silver Scores
4 Marsha Wicks Claire Chepenik C 2 1 1 2 1 1 275.06 63.67 275.06 10.07 Silver Scores
3 Lynn McKinney Sherry Zimand B 8 2 - 3 2 - 250.31 57.94 250.31 3.37 Silver Scores
7 Jane Formet Mary Watkins B - 4 - 4 3 - 236.25 54.69 236.25 1.89 Silver Scores
1 William Vaughan Liane Turner A - - - - - - 223.31 51.69 223.31 Scores
6 Maureen Loeb Junko Hemus B - - - - - - 222.75 51.56 222.75 Scores
5 Donald Cameron Ricardo Berdichevsky B - - - - - - 189.56 43.88 189.56 Scores
8 Kathy Boyd Maryann Soinski C - - - - - - 179.44 41.54 179.44 Scores
9 Robert Buhrmann Ann Farrell C - - - - - - 165.38 38.28 165.38 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Robert Dennard David Loeb A 4 - - 1 - - 264.00 61.11 264.00 5.66 Silver Scores
2 Richard Cornett Mark Crumrine A 6 - - 2 - - 254.00 58.80 254.00 3.18 Silver Scores
6 W David Rogers Jr Jennifer Rogers B - 5 - 3 1 - 229.50 53.13 229.50 1.53 Silver Scores
5 Suzy O'Connor Betsy Slone C - - 3 4 2 1 210.00 48.61 210.00 1.29 Silver Scores
3 William Alexander James Muller A - - - - - - 190.00 43.98 190.00 Scores
7 Amy Hall Brenda Lord C - - 4/5 - - 2 183.00 42.36 183.00 0.85 Silver Scores
4 Diana Walker Lucille Bearsch C - - - - - - 171.50 39.70 171.50 Scores
8 Linda Schofield Gerry Garcia C - - - - - - 162.00 37.50 162.00 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Barbara Burgess Stephen Bean A 3 - - 1 - - 266.00 61.57 266.00 7.55 Silver Scores
2 Carole Hollamby Dee Becker B - 6 - 2 1 - 227.00 52.55 227.00 1.94 Silver Scores
8 Marc Rissman Alex Birman C - - 2 3 2 - 225.50 52.20 225.50 1.73 Silver Scores
3 Michael Blaher John Reitz A - - - 4 - - 223.50 51.74 223.50 0.97 Silver Scores
5 Jeffrey Ritchie Charles Armbruster B - - - - - - 215.00 49.77 215.00 Scores
9 Kay Dennis Dennis Sharpe A - - - - - - 212.00 49.07 212.00 Scores
4 Barbara Jaffee Cabot Jaffee B - - - - - - 171.50 39.70 171.50 Scores
1 Millie Larkin Susan Rowley B - - - - - - 169.00 39.12 169.00 Scores
7 Dorothy Schieber A Dale Truscott B - - - - - - 168.00 38.89 168.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 John Brady Patricia Dovell A 5 - - 1 - - 256.00 59.26 256.00 4.25 Silver Scores
6 Eileen Easterling Mara Tuttle A 7 - - 2 - - 252.00 58.33 252.00 2.39 Silver Scores
5 Larry Pack Faisl Kayali B 9 3 - 3 1 - 245.00 56.71 245.00 2.53 Silver Scores
4 Cabot Jaffee Jr Robert Sprick B - - - 4 2 - 226.00 52.31 226.00 1.07 Silver Scores
8 Richard Lemmon Robert Simon A - - - - - - 225.00 52.08 225.00 Scores
7 Lyn Shapiro Susan Woodman B - - - - - - 224.00 51.85 224.00 Scores
3 James Easterling Dot Davis A - - - - - - 211.00 48.84 211.00 Scores
1 Phil Reece Joan Dann B - - - - - - 186.00 43.06 186.00 Scores
2 Sue Hinnant William Fleming C - - 4/5 - - - 183.00 42.36 183.00 0.85 Silver Scores