May 27, 2017 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 James Fordham Robert Pearson Jr A 6 - - 4 - - 322.33 58.39 321.72 644.05 5.99 Silver Scores
3 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 7 - - - - - 278.96 50.54 363.57 642.53 5.24 Silver Scores
9 Jim Foster Susan Stockham A - - - 16 - - 290.13 52.56 307.02 597.15 1.32 Silver Scores
2 Robert Thorstad Kenneth Ramaley C - 5 3 5 1 1 306.56 55.54 277.35 583.91 3.52 Silver Scores
7 Jim Loth John Singleton B - - - 17 10 - 289.47 52.44 266.19 555.66 0.57 Silver Scores
8 Richard Wallace Judy Fendrick B - - - - - - 268.11 48.57 278.11 546.22 0.33 Silver Scores
5 Susan Wellman June Willingham C - - - - - 4 281.91 51.07 212.21 494.12 0.44 Silver Scores
6 Bijan Kasraie Philip Jardina B - - - - - - 260.56 47.20 225.69 486.25 Scores
1 Shaleen Baze Susan Davis B - - - 6 2 - 304.26 55.12 304.26 2.46 Silver Scores
10 Evelyn Gilliard Josie Mitchell B - - - 7 3 - 303.60 55.00 303.60 1.76 Silver Scores
12 Debbie Wagner Kem Morgan B - - - 9 5 - 299.99 54.35 299.99 0.94 Silver Scores
13 Joan Braender D Keith Henderson A - - - 10 - - 298.34 54.05 298.34 0.86 Silver Scores
11 Jan Noll Anne Ballard B - - - 12 6 - 296.37 53.69 296.37 0.81 Silver Scores
14 Marcy Rose Thomas Gaudin B - - - - - - 264.17 47.86 264.17 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mike Sheldon F Garson II A 10 - - 15 - - 300.31 54.40 317.42 617.73 3.81 Silver Scores
6 Connie Smilowitz Karolyn Smith A - - - 14 - - 302.29 54.76 304.29 606.58 1.52 Silver Scores
4 Katharine Emerson Shirley Carroll B - 4 - 16 6 - 293.09 53.10 291.00 584.09 2.94 Silver Scores
9 Olin Hubert Pam Van Patton A - - - - - - 287.50 52.08 274.19 561.69 Scores
7 Paul Jacobson Karen Roll B - - - - - - 248.40 45.00 299.43 547.83 1.29 Silver Scores
2 Gary Stern Mather East C - - 4 6 3 1 319.70 57.92 226.30 546.00 1.64 Silver Scores
1 William Marks Douglas Roberts B - - - - - - 225.40 40.83 261.72 487.12 Scores
8 Celia Saylor Jocelyn Jackson C - - - - - - 204.04 36.96 261.36 465.40 0.67 Silver Scores
5 Mary Stoll Marcia Schultz C - - - - - - 214.23 38.81 228.00 442.23 Scores
12 Donna Schmid Crystal Schwindt B - - - - 10 - 274.69 49.76 274.69 0.50 Silver Scores
14 Lynn McGill Sarah Caldwell C - - - - 11 3 271.73 49.23 271.73 0.66 Silver Scores
10 Dennis Luft Neil Thomas A - - - - - - 255.96 46.37 255.96 Scores
13 Charles Crozier C David Depriest C - - - - - - 237.89 43.10 237.89 Scores
11 Helen Browdy Teddi Sanford B - - - - - - 228.03 41.31 228.03 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Elsie Hathorn Margaret Peabody A 1 - - 1 - - 399.54 72.38 297.72 697.26 20.97 Silver Scores
6 Bob Jones Donna Silver A 3 - - 2 - - 348.61 63.15 319.65 668.26 11.80 Silver Scores
3 Emory Whitaker Samuel Marks A 13 - - - - - 276.33 50.06 333.40 609.73 3.00 Silver Scores
4 David Zeckets Lanette Moore A - - - - - - 251.36 45.54 312.10 563.46 0.86 Silver Scores
1 Nathaniel Cook Jane Clark B - - - 13 7 - 295.71 53.57 241.61 537.32 0.71 Silver Scores
7 Carole Budnick Lorraine Siegel B - - - - 11 - 287.50 52.08 237.84 525.34 0.50 Silver Scores
2 Roberta Skibicki Miriam Sedell B - - - 15 9 - 292.10 52.92 205.00 497.10 0.63 Silver Scores
5 Rita Mitchell Tammy Clark C - - - - - - 262.86 47.62 163.44 426.30 Scores
13 Rosetta Boyd Tarsellia Oliver C - - - 8 4 2 301.96 54.70 301.96 1.23 Silver Scores
14 Bob Simkins Louis Mendel A - - - - - - 249.39 45.18 249.39 Scores
9 Carol Fischer Patricia Thompson C - - - - - - 247.09 44.76 247.09 Scores
11 Dennis Kowalzyk A Michel Jr C - - - - - - 233.94 42.38 233.94 Scores
10 Vicki Bell Nancy Hirsc H C - - - - - - 223.76 40.54 223.76 Scores
12 Ann Lilly Dianne Wammack B - - - - - - 222.11 40.24 222.11 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Stella Rainey Libby Fernandez A 2 - - 3 - - 340.07 61.61 347.78 687.85 15.73 Silver Scores
8 Sanjeev Pathak Rick Scott A 5 - - 8 - - 313.46 56.79 331.74 645.20 6.99 Silver Scores
2 Joan Sheldon Thomas LaForge B 14 1 - 5 2 - 325.61 58.99 282.19 607.80 6.96 Silver Scores
7 Ernie Eayrs Nancy Motes A - - - 10 - - 307.21 55.65 257.76 564.97 0.86 Silver Scores
5 Linda Rakowski Carol Cernogorsky C - - - - - - 221.79 40.18 309.47 531.26 2.58 Silver Scores
3 Richard Smith Francine Moring A - - - 17 - - 288.16 52.20 233.00 521.16 0.57 Silver Scores
6 Arlene Conway Rebecca Lee A - - - - - - 265.81 48.15 248.30 514.11 Scores
4 Corinne Madden Ian Madden B - - - - - - 258.91 46.90 248.39 507.30 Scores
1 J Joe Gallagher Steven Nelson B - - - - - - 244.13 44.23 254.12 498.25 Scores
14 Cris Shanks Dianne McLean B - - - - 8 - 282.90 51.25 282.90 0.60 Silver Scores
13 Barbara Tureen Ann Ashmore C - - - - - 4 271.40 49.17 271.40 0.46 Silver Scores
11 Dolly Katz Penny Dumas C - - - - - 5 262.86 47.62 262.86 0.26 Silver Scores
12 Tiffany Greene Joel Adler B - - - - - - 242.81 43.99 242.81 Scores
10 Joel Latimer III Jim Pierce C - - - - - - 210.61 38.15 210.61 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Hugh Brown Jr Robert Fendrick A 9 - - 3 - - 332.19 60.18 291.22 623.41 4.19 Silver Scores
9 Charles Davis John Hassett A 12 - - 11 - - 298.01 53.99 313.03 611.04 3.23 Silver Scores
2 William Edwards Jr Ed Eller C - 2 1 14 8 3 295.06 53.45 311.51 606.57 5.22 Silver Scores
7 Bert Ward Malcolm Todd, Jr B - 7 - - 12 - 284.54 51.55 293.95 578.49 1.74 Silver Scores
4 Gail Westburg Asako Ahmed B - 8 - - - - 264.17 47.86 307.36 571.53 1.81 Silver Scores
12 Kathryn Whiten Claire Lavery B - 9 - - - - 283.56 51.37 273.72 557.28 1.39 Silver Scores
1 Dora Biven Theodore Kolczak B - - - - - - 219.49 39.76 323.63 543.12 1.65 Silver Scores
3 Judson McCranie Lee Bradley B - - - - - - 214.56 38.87 244.97 459.53 Scores
6 Avis Turner Veronica Hunter C - - - - - - 257.60 46.67 188.14 445.74 Scores
8 Lucille Torre Ron Torre B - - - - - - 217.84 39.46 227.45 445.29 Scores
11 Martin Margolies Abbie Margolies B - - - - - - 280.60 50.83 280.60 Scores
13 Peggy Jordan Michelle Rose B - - - - - - 244.13 44.23 244.13 Scores
14 Mary Amundson-Miller Louise Desantis C - - - - - - 231.31 41.90 231.31 Scores
10 Bernie Holm Lina Onorato C - - - - - - 211.93 38.39 211.93 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Claudia Feagin Jack Feagin Jr A 4 - - 1 - - 350.26 63.45 307.30 657.56 8.85 Silver Scores
4 Joseph Sherwood Janet Sherwood A 8 - - 4 - - 331.86 60.12 298.37 630.23 4.66 Silver Scores
2 Martin Nathan Garry Williams A 11 - - 11 - - 306.89 55.60 306.82 613.71 3.50 Silver Scores
7 Nadia Zarour Bridgette Standback C - 3 2 7 4 2 314.77 57.02 291.07 605.84 3.92 Silver Scores
8 Peter Martin John Simms B - 6 - 12/13 5 - 304.91 55.24 275.38 580.29 1.99 Silver Scores
1 John Friedl Linda Bush B - - - - 9 - 280.27 50.77 270.55 550.82 0.55 Silver Scores
6 Miriam Litsky Howard Litsky B - - - - - - 268.11 48.57 275.56 543.67 0.43 Silver Scores
9 Carey Snider Sara Medlin A - - - 12/13 - - 304.91 55.24 237.18 542.09 0.73 Silver Scores
5 Edith Hardy Jane Bright C - - - - - - 237.89 43.10 259.76 497.65 Scores
14 John Millard Suzanne Millard B - - - 2 1 - 341.71 61.90 341.71 3.93 Silver Scores
13 Lee Parham Fred Strickland A - - - 9 - - 308.86 55.95 308.86 0.94 Silver Scores
10 Veronica Stoessel Richard Brody B - - - - 7 - 285.53 51.73 285.53 0.66 Silver Scores
12 Bonnie Luxton Bob Luxton B - - - - - - 254.97 46.19 254.97 Scores
11 Johnnie Walker Bettie Harden C - - - - - - 202.07 36.61 202.07 Scores