May 27, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 1 - - 1 - - 363.57 65.86 363.57 4.70 Silver I - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Stella Rainey Libby Fernandez A 2 - - 2 - - 347.78 63.00 347.78 3.29 Silver J - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Sanjeev Pathak Rick Scott A 6 - - 3 - - 331.74 60.10 331.74 2.35 Silver J - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Linda Rakowski Carol Cernogorsky C 14 4 2 5 1 1 309.47 56.06 309.47 2.58 Silver J - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Gail Westburg Asako Ahmed B 15 5 - 6 2 - 307.36 55.68 307.36 1.81 Silver K - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Claudia Feagin Jack Feagin Jr A 16 - - 7 - - 307.30 55.67 307.30 0.95 Silver K - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Joan Sheldon Thomas LaForge B 31 11 - - 5 - 282.19 51.12 282.19 0.52 Silver J - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Edith Hardy Jane Bright C - - 7 - - - 259.76 47.06 259.76 K - 5 - E/W Scores
1 J Joe Gallagher Steven Nelson B - - - - - - 254.12 46.04 254.12 J - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Arlene Conway Rebecca Lee A - - - - - - 248.30 44.98 248.30 J - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Judson McCranie Lee Bradley B - - - - - - 244.97 44.38 244.97 K - 3 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 James Fordham Robert Pearson Jr A 8 - - 5 - - 321.72 58.28 321.72 1.25 Silver I - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Jim Foster Susan Stockham A 17 - - 10 - - 307.02 55.62 307.02 0.72 Silver I - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Richard Wallace Judy Fendrick B - 12 - - 7 - 278.11 50.38 278.11 0.33 Silver I - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Robert Thorstad Kenneth Ramaley C - 13 5 - - - 277.35 50.24 277.35 I - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Jim Loth John Singleton B - 18 - - - - 266.19 48.22 266.19 I - 7 - N/S Scores
7 Ernie Eayrs Nancy Motes A - - - - - - 257.76 46.70 257.76 J - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Corinne Madden Ian Madden B - - - - - - 248.39 45.00 248.39 J - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Richard Smith Francine Moring A - - - - - - 233.00 42.21 233.00 J - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Bijan Kasraie Philip Jardina B - - - - - - 225.69 40.89 225.69 I - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Susan Wellman June Willingham C - - - - - - 212.21 38.44 212.21 I - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Carolyn Koenig Corinna Sams C - - - - - - 188.00 34.06 188.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joseph Sherwood Janet Sherwood A 21 - - 10 - - 298.37 54.05 298.37 0.72 Silver K - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Gabriel Fadel Bill Kulbersh A 30 - - 12 - - 284.61 51.56 284.61 0.63 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Miriam Litsky Howard Litsky B - 14 - - 6 - 275.56 49.92 275.56 0.43 Silver K - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Peter Martin John Simms B - 15 - - 7 - 275.38 49.89 275.38 0.37 Silver K - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Kathryn Whiten Claire Lavery B - 16 - - 8 - 273.72 49.59 273.72 0.32 Silver K - 12 - N/S Scores
1 John Friedl Linda Bush B - 17 - - - - 270.55 49.01 270.55 K - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Celia Saylor Jocelyn Jackson C - - 6 - - 2 261.36 47.35 261.36 0.67 Silver I - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Carole Budnick Lorraine Siegel B - - - - - - 237.84 43.09 237.84 J - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Carey Snider Sara Medlin A - - - - - - 237.18 42.97 237.18 K - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Roberta Skibicki Miriam Sedell B - - - - - - 205.00 37.14 205.00 J - 2 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Randy Pettit Arjun Dhir A 3 - - 1 - - 347.14 62.89 347.14 4.70 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Emory Whitaker Samuel Marks A 5 - - 3 - - 333.40 60.40 333.40 2.35 Silver J - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Bob Jones Donna Silver A 9 - - 6 - - 319.65 57.91 319.65 1.08 Silver J - 6 - N/S Scores
10 David Zeckets Lanette Moore A 12 - - 8 - - 312.10 56.54 312.10 0.86 Silver J - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Martin Nathan Garry Williams A 18 - - 11 - - 306.82 55.58 306.82 0.67 Silver K - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Elsie Hathorn Margaret Peabody A 22 - - 12 - - 297.72 53.93 297.72 0.63 Silver J - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Nadia Zarour Bridgette Standback C 25 8 3 - 5 2 291.07 52.73 291.07 0.76 Silver K - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Martha Barze Brenda Brettschneider C 28 10 4 - 6 3 285.44 51.71 285.44 0.54 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Nathaniel Cook Jane Clark B - - - - - - 241.61 43.77 241.61 J - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Rita Mitchell Tammy Clark C - - - - - - 163.44 29.61 163.44 J - 5 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mike Sheldon F Garson II A 10 - - 4 - - 317.42 57.50 317.42 1.65 Silver I - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Connie Smilowitz Karolyn Smith A 19 - - 8 - - 304.29 55.13 304.29 0.86 Silver I - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Paul Jacobson Karen Roll B 20 6 - 9 3 - 299.43 54.24 299.43 1.29 Silver I - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Katharine Emerson Shirley Carroll B 26 9 - 11 4 - 291.00 52.72 291.00 0.90 Silver I - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Olin Hubert Pam Van Patton A - - - - - - 274.19 49.67 274.19 I - 9 - E/W Scores
1 William Marks Douglas Roberts B - 19 - - - - 261.72 47.41 261.72 I - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Jacqueline Newfield Allison Milhem B - - - - - - 240.55 43.58 240.55 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Mary Stoll Marcia Schultz C - - - - - - 228.00 41.30 228.00 I - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Gary Stern Mather East C - - - - - - 226.30 41.00 226.30 I - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Joseph Bosworth Ann Bosworth C - - - - - - 198.23 35.91 198.23 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Charles Hubert Tom Drinkard B 4 1 - 2 1 - 340.04 61.60 340.04 3.29 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Dora Biven Theodore Kolczak B 7 2 - 4 2 - 323.63 58.63 323.63 1.65 Silver K - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Charles Davis John Hassett A 11 - - 7 - - 313.03 56.71 313.03 0.95 Silver K - 9 - N/S Scores
2 William Edwards Jr Ed Eller C 13 3 1 9 3 1 311.51 56.43 311.51 1.16 Silver K - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Bert Ward Malcolm Todd, Jr B 23 7 - - 4 - 293.95 53.25 293.95 0.81 Silver K - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Hugh Brown Jr Robert Fendrick A 24 - - - - - 291.22 52.76 291.22 K - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Beatrice Kemp Dan Papineau A 27 - - - - - 289.42 52.43 289.42 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Bob Simkins Warren Shull A 29 - - - - - 285.25 51.68 285.25 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Lucille Torre Ron Torre B - - - - - - 227.45 41.20 227.45 K - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Avis Turner Veronica Hunter C - - - - - - 188.14 34.08 188.14 K - 6 - N/S Scores