May 21, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.15 Gold 1 101.00 Michael D AliotoBirmingham, MI Kurt DasherPetersburg, MI Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI Sheldon KirschWest Bloomfield, MI Kevin FayPlymouth, MI
12.86 Gold 2 99.00 Martin HirschmanSouthfield, MI Robert BrentBloomfield, MI Susan ParnesFlint, MI Gordon ParnesFlint, MI
9.65 Gold 3 88.00 Brenda BryantFerndale, MI Owen LienOak Park, MI Linda PerlmanWellington, FL Robert KatzAnn Arbor, MI
7.24 Gold 4 1 73.00 Clarke CunninghamAnn Arbor, MI Bonnie WeinsteinFarmington, MI Mary SmithHazel Park, MI Ronna GalinWest Bloomfield, MI
5.72 Gold 5 2 71.00 Robert MendelsonTroy, MI Joe MonroBeverly Hills, MI Steve O'GuinTaylor, MI Rhonda MonroBeverly Hills, MI

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
4 Michael D Alioto Kurt Dasher Jonathan Fleischmann Sheldon Kirsch Kevin Fay A 1 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 17.15 Gold
2 Martin Hirschman Robert Brent Susan Parnes Gordon Parnes A 2 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 12.86 Gold
10 Brenda Bryant Owen Lien Linda Perlman Robert Katz A 3 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 9.65 Gold
11 Clarke Cunningham Bonnie Weinstein Mary Smith Ronna Galin X 4 1 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 7.24 Gold
12 Robert Mendelson Joe Monro Steve O'Guin Rhonda Monro X 5 2 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 5.72 Gold
14 Michael Crane Lori Strager Christine Owens Gene Owens A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.32 Red
6 Alex Hudson Jonathan Steinberg John Gilbert Richard Chan A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.32 Red
5 Jerrold Grossman Debra Eaves Myles Maddox Michael Giordano A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.76 Red
13 Carolyn Simmer Richard Menczer Ruth Brownstein Seymour Goodman X - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.76 Red
8 Sondra Schubiner Marjorie Michelin Hans Jacobs Ellis Feigenbaum A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.32 Red
7 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma Ching-Po Wang Xingyu Zhang X - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.88 Red
1 Edward White Walter Goldsmith Bert Newman Charles Federman A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.88 Red
3 Richard Temkin Irving Rosenstein Gary Brinker Robert Brandow A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.32 Red
9 James Walter Donald Jones J Morris Swiger David Aderente X - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results