May 15, 2017 - Monday 1:00 pm

Board detail for Grass Roots Fund Gold Rush

Session

Section J, Board # 4 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: Both
4
17 4 9 10
A 10 9 8 6 A 9 3 A K 10 Q 4
7 4 3 Q 7 J 6 3 J 9 8 6 5
5 2 10 8 4 2 Q 9 4 2 A K 3

K Q J K J 6 5 8 7 5 10 7 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2/ 1 4 4 2NT
6
EW: 1
5
3
2
NT2
Par Score +620 4-N
/4
-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT N -100 327 1-Bruce Ridley-Stanley Kurzman vs.
13-Richard Thompson-Jean Hornbacher
Play  3NT N 630 982 12-Bill Goodman-Larry Trager vs.
9-Mary Robinson-Michele Rambour
Play  4 N 620 7.568 11-Norman Wechsler-Sushila Aggarwal vs.
7-Adele Forster-Robert Forster
Play  3NT N -100 327 10-Arlene Stec-Gloria Bennett vs.
5-Stuart Dombey-Chris Brewer
Play  4 N 620 7.568 9-Charles Raeder-David Johnston vs.
3-Lun Kuen Wong-William Halprin
Play  3NT N -100 327 8-Judy Mintz-Steven Miller vs.
1-Joan Roberts-Leona Veldhuis
Play  4 N -100 327 7-John Abbott-Paul Joseph vs.
12-Larry Cohen-John Vollmayer
Play  3NT N 660 10.595 6-Roma Anderson-Anthony Faint vs.
10-Channing Lipson-Barry Safir
Play  3NT N 660 10.595 5-Susan Yester-Lilo Dare vs.
8-Diana Donegan-David Donegan
Play  4 N -100 327 4-Barbara Button-Julie Baba vs.
6-Wendy Egers-Neeltje Hostetler
Play  4 N -100 327 2-Kenneth Robinson-John Jacobs vs.
2-Nancy House-Mary Stewart
Play  3NT N -100 327 13-James Phillips-Freda Mills vs.
11-John Grant-Nancy Spence

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT N 100 873 1-Joan Roberts-Leona Veldhuis vs.
8-Judy Mintz-Steven Miller
Play  4 N 100 873 12-Larry Cohen-John Vollmayer vs.
7-John Abbott-Paul Joseph
Play  3NT N 100 873 11-John Grant-Nancy Spence vs.
13-James Phillips-Freda Mills
Play  3NT N -660 0.55 10-Channing Lipson-Barry Safir vs.
6-Roma Anderson-Anthony Faint
Play  3NT N -630 218 9-Mary Robinson-Michele Rambour vs.
12-Bill Goodman-Larry Trager
Play  3NT N -660 0.55 8-Diana Donegan-David Donegan vs.
5-Susan Yester-Lilo Dare
Play  4 N -620 3.532 7-Adele Forster-Robert Forster vs.
11-Norman Wechsler-Sushila Aggarwal
Play  4 N 100 873 6-Wendy Egers-Neeltje Hostetler vs.
4-Barbara Button-Julie Baba
Play  3NT N 100 873 5-Stuart Dombey-Chris Brewer vs.
10-Arlene Stec-Gloria Bennett
Play  4 N -620 3.532 3-Lun Kuen Wong-William Halprin vs.
9-Charles Raeder-David Johnston
Play  4 N 100 873 2-Nancy House-Mary Stewart vs.
2-Kenneth Robinson-John Jacobs
Play  3NT N 100 873 13-Richard Thompson-Jean Hornbacher vs.
1-Bruce Ridley-Stanley Kurzman