May 15, 2017 - Monday 1:00 pm

Board detail for Grass Roots Fund Gold Rush

Session

Section J, Board # 25 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: E-W
25
10 16 8 6
Q 9 7 4 3 A 10 9 3 8 7 3 A
K J K 5 4 K Q 2 K J 9 4 2
10 8 6 2 Q 8 2 A 9 6 Q 6 5

A 5 J 7 6 J 10 5 4 10 8 7 3
Double Dummy Makes NS:
4
5
6
6
NT4
EW: 3 1 1 -/ 1 2/3NT
6/7
Par Score -600 3
NT-
W

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT W -150 545 2-Kenneth Robinson-John Jacobs vs.
4-Pamela Radike-Mary Jo Campbell
Play  3NT W -600 19 12-Bill Goodman-Larry Trager vs.
11-John Grant-Nancy Spence
Play  2NT W -120 982 11-Norman Wechsler-Sushila Aggarwal vs.
9-Mary Robinson-Michele Rambour
Play  2 W 100 11100 10-Arlene Stec-Gloria Bennett vs.
7-Adele Forster-Robert Forster
Play  3 W -130 764 9-Charles Raeder-David Johnston vs.
5-Stuart Dombey-Chris Brewer
Play  3NT W -600 19 8-Judy Mintz-Steven Miller vs.
3-Lun Kuen Wong-William Halprin
Play  2NT W -120 982 7-John Abbott-Paul Joseph vs.
1-Joan Roberts-Leona Veldhuis
Play  1NT W -180 327 6-Roma Anderson-Anthony Faint vs.
12-Larry Cohen-John Vollmayer
Play  3NT W -600 19 5-Susan Yester-Lilo Dare vs.
10-Channing Lipson-Barry Safir
Play  1NT W -150 545 4-Barbara Button-Julie Baba vs.
8-Diana Donegan-David Donegan
Play  2NT W -120 982 3-Constance Jones-Joan Wentz vs.
6-Wendy Egers-Neeltje Hostetler
Play  3 N -150 545 13-James Phillips-Freda Mills vs.
13-Richard Thompson-Jean Hornbacher

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT W 120 218 1-Joan Roberts-Leona Veldhuis vs.
7-John Abbott-Paul Joseph
Play  1NT W 180 873 12-Larry Cohen-John Vollmayer vs.
6-Roma Anderson-Anthony Faint
Play  3NT W 600 1091 11-John Grant-Nancy Spence vs.
12-Bill Goodman-Larry Trager
Play  3NT W 600 1091 10-Channing Lipson-Barry Safir vs.
5-Susan Yester-Lilo Dare
Play  2NT W 120 218 9-Mary Robinson-Michele Rambour vs.
11-Norman Wechsler-Sushila Aggarwal
Play  1NT W 150 655 8-Diana Donegan-David Donegan vs.
4-Barbara Button-Julie Baba
Play  2 W -100 00 7-Adele Forster-Robert Forster vs.
10-Arlene Stec-Gloria Bennett
Play  2NT W 120 218 6-Wendy Egers-Neeltje Hostetler vs.
3-Constance Jones-Joan Wentz
Play  3 W 130 436 5-Stuart Dombey-Chris Brewer vs.
9-Charles Raeder-David Johnston
Play  1NT W 150 655 4-Pamela Radike-Mary Jo Campbell vs.
2-Kenneth Robinson-John Jacobs
Play  3NT W 600 1091 3-Lun Kuen Wong-William Halprin vs.
8-Judy Mintz-Steven Miller
Play  3 N 150 655 13-Richard Thompson-Jean Hornbacher vs.
13-James Phillips-Freda Mills