May 15, 2017 - Monday 1:00 pm

Board detail for Grass Roots Fund Gold Rush

Session

Section J, Board # 24 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: None
24
11 13 9 7
A 8 5 4 3 A J 9 8 6 4 2 Q
Q J 7 2 5 4 A K 7 5 K 8 6
10 9 Q 8 6 3 Q 10 3 A J 4 2

K 6 K J 10 9 7 2 10 9 7 5 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2
6
6
6
NT4
EW: 1 3NT
6
5
6
Par Score -300 4*-N
-2

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT W -120 0.55 1-Bruce Ridley-Stanley Kurzman vs.
3-Lun Kuen Wong-William Halprin
Play  1NT E -90 436 11-Norman Wechsler-Sushila Aggarwal vs.
10-Channing Lipson-Barry Safir
Play  3 N -50 764 10-Arlene Stec-Gloria Bennett vs.
8-Diana Donegan-David Donegan
Play  3 N -100 2.523 9-Charles Raeder-David Johnston vs.
6-Wendy Egers-Neeltje Hostetler
Play  3 S 140 11100 8-Judy Mintz-Steven Miller vs.
4-Pamela Radike-Mary Jo Campbell
Play  1NT E -120 0.55 7-John Abbott-Paul Joseph vs.
2-Nancy House-Mary Stewart
Play  3 S -50 764 6-Roma Anderson-Anthony Faint vs.
13-Richard Thompson-Jean Hornbacher
Play  3 N -50 764 5-Susan Yester-Lilo Dare vs.
11-John Grant-Nancy Spence
Play  3 S -50 764 4-Barbara Button-Julie Baba vs.
9-Mary Robinson-Michele Rambour
Play  3 S -50 764 3-Constance Jones-Joan Wentz vs.
7-Adele Forster-Robert Forster
Play  3 W 100 1091 2-Kenneth Robinson-John Jacobs vs.
5-Stuart Dombey-Chris Brewer
Play  3x S -100 2.523 12-Bill Goodman-Larry Trager vs.
12-Larry Cohen-John Vollmayer

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT E 120 10.595 2-Nancy House-Mary Stewart vs.
7-John Abbott-Paul Joseph
Play  3x S 100 8.577 12-Larry Cohen-John Vollmayer vs.
12-Bill Goodman-Larry Trager
Play  3 N 50 436 11-John Grant-Nancy Spence vs.
5-Susan Yester-Lilo Dare
Play  1NT E 90 764 10-Channing Lipson-Barry Safir vs.
11-Norman Wechsler-Sushila Aggarwal
Play  3 S 50 436 9-Mary Robinson-Michele Rambour vs.
4-Barbara Button-Julie Baba
Play  3 N 50 436 8-Diana Donegan-David Donegan vs.
10-Arlene Stec-Gloria Bennett
Play  3 S 50 436 7-Adele Forster-Robert Forster vs.
3-Constance Jones-Joan Wentz
Play  3 N 100 8.577 6-Wendy Egers-Neeltje Hostetler vs.
9-Charles Raeder-David Johnston
Play  3 W -100 19 5-Stuart Dombey-Chris Brewer vs.
2-Kenneth Robinson-John Jacobs
Play  3 S -140 00 4-Pamela Radike-Mary Jo Campbell vs.
8-Judy Mintz-Steven Miller
Play  2NT W 120 10.595 3-Lun Kuen Wong-William Halprin vs.
1-Bruce Ridley-Stanley Kurzman
Play  3 S 50 436 13-Richard Thompson-Jean Hornbacher vs.
6-Roma Anderson-Anthony Faint