May 15, 2017 - Monday 1:00 pm

Board detail for Grass Roots Fund Gold Rush

Session

Section J, Board # 22 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: E-W
22
8 13 10 9
9 6 5 K Q 3 J 10 6 3 Q 10 8
A J 7 4 A 10 K 4 2 J 9 3 2
K 10 J 9 7 5 4 Q 7 5 A 6 4

Q 8 3 2 8 6 2 A 9 8 K 7 5
Double Dummy Makes NS:
5
5
4
6
NT5
EW: 2 1 2 1 1NT
Par Score -110 2-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT E -120 327 1-Bruce Ridley-Stanley Kurzman vs.
4-Pamela Radike-Mary Jo Campbell
Play  1NT W -90 873 11-Norman Wechsler-Sushila Aggarwal vs.
11-John Grant-Nancy Spence
Play  2 E 100 10.595 10-Arlene Stec-Gloria Bennett vs.
9-Mary Robinson-Michele Rambour
Play  2 E -140 19 9-Charles Raeder-David Johnston vs.
7-Adele Forster-Robert Forster
Play  1NT E -90 873 8-Judy Mintz-Steven Miller vs.
5-Stuart Dombey-Chris Brewer
Play  2NT E 100 10.595 7-John Abbott-Paul Joseph vs.
3-Lun Kuen Wong-William Halprin
Play  1NT E -120 327 6-Roma Anderson-Anthony Faint vs.
1-Joan Roberts-Leona Veldhuis
Play  2 W -110 5.550 5-Susan Yester-Lilo Dare vs.
12-Larry Cohen-John Vollmayer
Play  1NT E -150 00 4-Barbara Button-Julie Baba vs.
10-Channing Lipson-Barry Safir
Play  1NT W -90 873 3-Constance Jones-Joan Wentz vs.
8-Diana Donegan-David Donegan
Play  1NT W -120 327 2-Kenneth Robinson-John Jacobs vs.
6-Wendy Egers-Neeltje Hostetler
Play  1 W -110 5.550 13-James Phillips-Freda Mills vs.
2-Nancy House-Mary Stewart

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT E 120 873 1-Joan Roberts-Leona Veldhuis vs.
6-Roma Anderson-Anthony Faint
Play  1NT W 90 327 11-John Grant-Nancy Spence vs.
11-Norman Wechsler-Sushila Aggarwal
Play  1NT E 150 11100 10-Channing Lipson-Barry Safir vs.
4-Barbara Button-Julie Baba
Play  2 E -100 0.55 9-Mary Robinson-Michele Rambour vs.
10-Arlene Stec-Gloria Bennett
Play  1NT W 90 327 8-Diana Donegan-David Donegan vs.
3-Constance Jones-Joan Wentz
Play  2 E 140 1091 7-Adele Forster-Robert Forster vs.
9-Charles Raeder-David Johnston
Play  1NT W 120 873 6-Wendy Egers-Neeltje Hostetler vs.
2-Kenneth Robinson-John Jacobs
Play  1NT E 90 327 5-Stuart Dombey-Chris Brewer vs.
8-Judy Mintz-Steven Miller
Play  1NT E 120 873 4-Pamela Radike-Mary Jo Campbell vs.
1-Bruce Ridley-Stanley Kurzman
Play  2NT E -100 0.55 3-Lun Kuen Wong-William Halprin vs.
7-John Abbott-Paul Joseph
Play  1 W 110 5.550 2-Nancy House-Mary Stewart vs.
13-James Phillips-Freda Mills
Play  2 W 110 5.550 12-Larry Cohen-John Vollmayer vs.
5-Susan Yester-Lilo Dare