May 15, 2017 - Monday 1:00 pm

Board detail for Grass Roots Fund Gold Rush

Session

Section J, Board # 2 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: N-S
2
11 5 16 8
J 5 K Q J 9 8 10 2 A 6 4 3
4 3 10 7 6 3 2 K Q 9 4 8 7
A 9 8 6 2 A A 8 7 6 K J 2

K Q 10 7 5 4 J 5 3 Q 10 9 5
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1
3
6
4
NT6
EW: 3 2 1NT
6
6
Par Score -110 2-EW/ 3-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT S -200 0.55 1-Bruce Ridley-Stanley Kurzman vs.
1-Joan Roberts-Leona Veldhuis
Play  2 E -90 873 12-Bill Goodman-Larry Trager vs.
10-Channing Lipson-Barry Safir
Play  3 E 50 1091 11-Norman Wechsler-Sushila Aggarwal vs.
8-Diana Donegan-David Donegan
Play  2 N -100 6.559 10-Arlene Stec-Gloria Bennett vs.
6-Wendy Egers-Neeltje Hostetler
Play  2 N -200 0.55 9-Charles Raeder-David Johnston vs.
4-Pamela Radike-Mary Jo Campbell
Play  2NT S -100 6.559 8-Judy Mintz-Steven Miller vs.
2-Nancy House-Mary Stewart
Play  3 W -110 3.532 7-John Abbott-Paul Joseph vs.
13-Richard Thompson-Jean Hornbacher
Play  2 E 50 1091 6-Roma Anderson-Anthony Faint vs.
11-John Grant-Nancy Spence
Play  3 W 50 1091 5-Susan Yester-Lilo Dare vs.
9-Mary Robinson-Michele Rambour
Play  2 E -110 3.532 4-Barbara Button-Julie Baba vs.
7-Adele Forster-Robert Forster
Play  2 E -110 3.532 3-Constance Jones-Joan Wentz vs.
5-Stuart Dombey-Chris Brewer
Play  3 E -110 3.532 13-James Phillips-Freda Mills vs.
12-Larry Cohen-John Vollmayer

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT S 200 10.595 1-Joan Roberts-Leona Veldhuis vs.
1-Bruce Ridley-Stanley Kurzman
Play  3 E 110 7.568 12-Larry Cohen-John Vollmayer vs.
13-James Phillips-Freda Mills
Play  2 E -50 19 11-John Grant-Nancy Spence vs.
6-Roma Anderson-Anthony Faint
Play  2 E 90 327 10-Channing Lipson-Barry Safir vs.
12-Bill Goodman-Larry Trager
Play  3 W -50 19 9-Mary Robinson-Michele Rambour vs.
5-Susan Yester-Lilo Dare
Play  3 E -50 19 8-Diana Donegan-David Donegan vs.
11-Norman Wechsler-Sushila Aggarwal
Play  2 E 110 7.568 7-Adele Forster-Robert Forster vs.
4-Barbara Button-Julie Baba
Play  2 N 100 4.541 6-Wendy Egers-Neeltje Hostetler vs.
10-Arlene Stec-Gloria Bennett
Play  2 E 110 7.568 5-Stuart Dombey-Chris Brewer vs.
3-Constance Jones-Joan Wentz
Play  2 N 200 10.595 4-Pamela Radike-Mary Jo Campbell vs.
9-Charles Raeder-David Johnston
Play  2NT S 100 4.541 2-Nancy House-Mary Stewart vs.
8-Judy Mintz-Steven Miller
Play  3 W 110 7.568 13-Richard Thompson-Jean Hornbacher vs.
7-John Abbott-Paul Joseph