May 15, 2017 - Monday 1:00 pm

Board detail for Grass Roots Fund Gold Rush

Session

Section J, Board # 19 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: E-W
19
9 13 11 7
A J 10 3 2 K J 9 6 2 10 9 4
J 7 6 3 2 A 5 A K J 8 6 2
K Q 10 9 8 4 7 10 8 4 3 A Q

5 K Q 9 8 6 4 Q 7 5 7 5 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 1
1
1
NT1
EW: 6 6 1NT
6
6
Par Score -1400 7*-N
/7
H*-N
-6

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W -680 545 1-Bruce Ridley-Stanley Kurzman vs.
5-Stuart Dombey-Chris Brewer
Play  5 W -680 545 12-Bill Goodman-Larry Trager vs.
1-Joan Roberts-Leona Veldhuis
Play  4 W -680 545 10-Arlene Stec-Gloria Bennett vs.
10-Channing Lipson-Barry Safir
Play  4 W -680 545 9-Charles Raeder-David Johnston vs.
8-Diana Donegan-David Donegan
Play  5 E -680 545 8-Judy Mintz-Steven Miller vs.
6-Wendy Egers-Neeltje Hostetler
Play  5 E -680 545 7-John Abbott-Paul Joseph vs.
4-Pamela Radike-Mary Jo Campbell
Play  4 S -150 11100 6-Roma Anderson-Anthony Faint vs.
2-Nancy House-Mary Stewart
Play  4 E -680 545 5-Susan Yester-Lilo Dare vs.
13-Richard Thompson-Jean Hornbacher
Play  4 E -680 545 4-Barbara Button-Julie Baba vs.
11-John Grant-Nancy Spence
Play  4 W -680 545 3-Constance Jones-Joan Wentz vs.
9-Mary Robinson-Michele Rambour
Play  5 W -680 545 2-Kenneth Robinson-John Jacobs vs.
7-Adele Forster-Robert Forster
Play  4 W -680 545 13-James Phillips-Freda Mills vs.
3-Lun Kuen Wong-William Halprin

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5 W 680 655 1-Joan Roberts-Leona Veldhuis vs.
12-Bill Goodman-Larry Trager
Play  4 E 680 655 11-John Grant-Nancy Spence vs.
4-Barbara Button-Julie Baba
Play  4 W 680 655 10-Channing Lipson-Barry Safir vs.
10-Arlene Stec-Gloria Bennett
Play  4 W 680 655 9-Mary Robinson-Michele Rambour vs.
3-Constance Jones-Joan Wentz
Play  4 W 680 655 8-Diana Donegan-David Donegan vs.
9-Charles Raeder-David Johnston
Play  5 W 680 655 7-Adele Forster-Robert Forster vs.
2-Kenneth Robinson-John Jacobs
Play  5 E 680 655 6-Wendy Egers-Neeltje Hostetler vs.
8-Judy Mintz-Steven Miller
Play  4 W 680 655 5-Stuart Dombey-Chris Brewer vs.
1-Bruce Ridley-Stanley Kurzman
Play  5 E 680 655 4-Pamela Radike-Mary Jo Campbell vs.
7-John Abbott-Paul Joseph
Play  4 W 680 655 3-Lun Kuen Wong-William Halprin vs.
13-James Phillips-Freda Mills
Play  4 S 150 00 2-Nancy House-Mary Stewart vs.
6-Roma Anderson-Anthony Faint
Play  4 E 680 655 13-Richard Thompson-Jean Hornbacher vs.
5-Susan Yester-Lilo Dare