May 15, 2017 - Monday 1:00 pm

Board detail for Grass Roots Fund Gold Rush

Session

Section J, Board # 13 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: Both
13
7 16 7 10
J 9 8 Q J 7 8 7 4 3 Q J 4
7 A 9 4 2 K Q 10 9 5 A K 9
2 K 8 5 3 A 6 2 10 8 7 5 2

A K Q 10 6 5 4 3 10 6 J 6 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2
2
2
2
NT4
EW: 5 5 4
5
NT5
Par Score -600 5-EW/ 5-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E 100 1091 1-Bruce Ridley-Stanley Kurzman vs.
8-Diana Donegan-David Donegan
Play  4 S -100 873 12-Bill Goodman-Larry Trager vs.
4-Pamela Radike-Mary Jo Campbell
Play  4x S -200 5.550 11-Norman Wechsler-Sushila Aggarwal vs.
2-Nancy House-Mary Stewart
Play  4 S -100 873 10-Arlene Stec-Gloria Bennett vs.
13-Richard Thompson-Jean Hornbacher
Play  5 E -600 327 9-Charles Raeder-David Johnston vs.
11-John Grant-Nancy Spence
Play  4 E -650 218 7-John Abbott-Paul Joseph vs.
7-Adele Forster-Robert Forster
Play  5x S -800 19 6-Roma Anderson-Anthony Faint vs.
5-Stuart Dombey-Chris Brewer
Play  6x S -1100 00 5-Susan Yester-Lilo Dare vs.
3-Lun Kuen Wong-William Halprin
Play  4 S -200 5.550 4-Barbara Button-Julie Baba vs.
1-Joan Roberts-Leona Veldhuis
Play  4NT W 500 11100 3-Constance Jones-Joan Wentz vs.
12-Larry Cohen-John Vollmayer
Play  4x S -500 436 2-Kenneth Robinson-John Jacobs vs.
10-Channing Lipson-Barry Safir
Play  4 S -100 873 13-James Phillips-Freda Mills vs.
6-Wendy Egers-Neeltje Hostetler

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S 200 5.550 1-Joan Roberts-Leona Veldhuis vs.
4-Barbara Button-Julie Baba
Play  4NT W -500 00 12-Larry Cohen-John Vollmayer vs.
3-Constance Jones-Joan Wentz
Play  5 E 600 873 11-John Grant-Nancy Spence vs.
9-Charles Raeder-David Johnston
Play  4x S 500 764 10-Channing Lipson-Barry Safir vs.
2-Kenneth Robinson-John Jacobs
Play  4 E -100 19 8-Diana Donegan-David Donegan vs.
1-Bruce Ridley-Stanley Kurzman
Play  4 E 650 982 7-Adele Forster-Robert Forster vs.
7-John Abbott-Paul Joseph
Play  4 S 100 327 6-Wendy Egers-Neeltje Hostetler vs.
13-James Phillips-Freda Mills
Play  5x S 800 1091 5-Stuart Dombey-Chris Brewer vs.
6-Roma Anderson-Anthony Faint
Play  4 S 100 327 4-Pamela Radike-Mary Jo Campbell vs.
12-Bill Goodman-Larry Trager
Play  6x S 1100 11100 3-Lun Kuen Wong-William Halprin vs.
5-Susan Yester-Lilo Dare
Play  4x S 200 5.550 2-Nancy House-Mary Stewart vs.
11-Norman Wechsler-Sushila Aggarwal
Play  4 S 100 327 13-Richard Thompson-Jean Hornbacher vs.
10-Arlene Stec-Gloria Bennett