May 15, 2017 - Monday 1:00 pm

Board detail for Grass Roots Fund Gold Rush

Session

Section J, Board # 11 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: None
11
19 6 10 5
A Q 4 A Q 5 4 3 A J 10 Q 3
9 K 10 7 2 9 6 3 2 K 8 7 4
10 8 7 5 3 9 8 K Q 8 4 A J

K J 6 2 J 6 7 5 10 9 6 5 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 1 2 2NT
5
EW: 1/ 2
5
5
5
NT5
Par Score +100 3*-W-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N -50 2.523 1-Bruce Ridley-Stanley Kurzman vs.
9-Mary Robinson-Michele Rambour
Play  1NT W 50 545 12-Bill Goodman-Larry Trager vs.
5-Stuart Dombey-Chris Brewer
Play  2 N -50 2.523 11-Norman Wechsler-Sushila Aggarwal vs.
3-Lun Kuen Wong-William Halprin
Play  1NT W 100 655 10-Arlene Stec-Gloria Bennett vs.
1-Joan Roberts-Leona Veldhuis
Play  2 N -50 2.523 9-Charles Raeder-David Johnston vs.
12-Larry Cohen-John Vollmayer
Play  4 N -150 00 8-Judy Mintz-Steven Miller vs.
10-Channing Lipson-Barry Safir
Play  2 N -50 2.523 6-Roma Anderson-Anthony Faint vs.
6-Wendy Egers-Neeltje Hostetler
Play  1NT N 180 1091 5-Susan Yester-Lilo Dare vs.
4-Pamela Radike-Mary Jo Campbell
Play  2 S 140 982 4-Barbara Button-Julie Baba vs.
2-Nancy House-Mary Stewart
Play  3NT S 430 11100 3-Constance Jones-Joan Wentz vs.
13-Richard Thompson-Jean Hornbacher
Play  1NT N 120 7.568 2-Kenneth Robinson-John Jacobs vs.
11-John Grant-Nancy Spence
Play  1NT N 120 7.568 13-James Phillips-Freda Mills vs.
7-Adele Forster-Robert Forster

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT W -100 545 1-Joan Roberts-Leona Veldhuis vs.
10-Arlene Stec-Gloria Bennett
Play  2 N 50 8.577 12-Larry Cohen-John Vollmayer vs.
9-Charles Raeder-David Johnston
Play  1NT N -120 3.532 11-John Grant-Nancy Spence vs.
2-Kenneth Robinson-John Jacobs
Play  4 N 150 11100 10-Channing Lipson-Barry Safir vs.
8-Judy Mintz-Steven Miller
Play  4 N 50 8.577 9-Mary Robinson-Michele Rambour vs.
1-Bruce Ridley-Stanley Kurzman
Play  1NT N -120 3.532 7-Adele Forster-Robert Forster vs.
13-James Phillips-Freda Mills
Play  2 N 50 8.577 6-Wendy Egers-Neeltje Hostetler vs.
6-Roma Anderson-Anthony Faint
Play  1NT W -50 655 5-Stuart Dombey-Chris Brewer vs.
12-Bill Goodman-Larry Trager
Play  1NT N -180 19 4-Pamela Radike-Mary Jo Campbell vs.
5-Susan Yester-Lilo Dare
Play  2 N 50 8.577 3-Lun Kuen Wong-William Halprin vs.
11-Norman Wechsler-Sushila Aggarwal
Play  2 S -140 218 2-Nancy House-Mary Stewart vs.
4-Barbara Button-Julie Baba
Play  3NT S -430 00 13-Richard Thompson-Jean Hornbacher vs.
3-Constance Jones-Joan Wentz