May 15, 2017 - Monday 1:00 pm

Board detail for Grass Roots Fund Gold Rush

Session

Section J, Board # 1 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: None
1
17 4 10 9
A J A K 6 2 7 5 2 A J 4 2
10 9 4 3 2 9 A 10 9 8 3 5 3
K Q 8 Q J 8 5 4 Q 6 10 8 6

7 6 5 10 7 3 K J 4 K Q 9 7
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 1 2NT
5
5
EW: 2
4
6
5
NT5
Par Score +100 3*-EW-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT N -50 2.523 1-Bruce Ridley-Stanley Kurzman vs.
1-Joan Roberts-Leona Veldhuis
Play  3NT N -50 2.523 12-Bill Goodman-Larry Trager vs.
10-Channing Lipson-Barry Safir
Play  3NT N -50 2.523 11-Norman Wechsler-Sushila Aggarwal vs.
8-Diana Donegan-David Donegan
Play  3NT N 430 11100 10-Arlene Stec-Gloria Bennett vs.
6-Wendy Egers-Neeltje Hostetler
Play  3NT N -50 2.523 9-Charles Raeder-David Johnston vs.
4-Pamela Radike-Mary Jo Campbell
Play  3NT N 400 873 8-Judy Mintz-Steven Miller vs.
2-Nancy House-Mary Stewart
Play  3NT N 400 873 7-John Abbott-Paul Joseph vs.
13-Richard Thompson-Jean Hornbacher
Play  3NT N 400 873 6-Roma Anderson-Anthony Faint vs.
11-John Grant-Nancy Spence
Play  3NT N 400 873 5-Susan Yester-Lilo Dare vs.
9-Mary Robinson-Michele Rambour
Play  3NT N -100 00 4-Barbara Button-Julie Baba vs.
7-Adele Forster-Robert Forster
Play  3NT N 400 873 3-Constance Jones-Joan Wentz vs.
5-Stuart Dombey-Chris Brewer
Play  2NT N 120 545 13-James Phillips-Freda Mills vs.
12-Larry Cohen-John Vollmayer

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT N 50 8.577 1-Joan Roberts-Leona Veldhuis vs.
1-Bruce Ridley-Stanley Kurzman
Play  2NT N -120 655 12-Larry Cohen-John Vollmayer vs.
13-James Phillips-Freda Mills
Play  3NT N -400 327 11-John Grant-Nancy Spence vs.
6-Roma Anderson-Anthony Faint
Play  3NT N 50 8.577 10-Channing Lipson-Barry Safir vs.
12-Bill Goodman-Larry Trager
Play  3NT N -400 327 9-Mary Robinson-Michele Rambour vs.
5-Susan Yester-Lilo Dare
Play  3NT N 50 8.577 8-Diana Donegan-David Donegan vs.
11-Norman Wechsler-Sushila Aggarwal
Play  3NT N 100 11100 7-Adele Forster-Robert Forster vs.
4-Barbara Button-Julie Baba
Play  3NT N -430 00 6-Wendy Egers-Neeltje Hostetler vs.
10-Arlene Stec-Gloria Bennett
Play  3NT N -400 327 5-Stuart Dombey-Chris Brewer vs.
3-Constance Jones-Joan Wentz
Play  3NT N 50 8.577 4-Pamela Radike-Mary Jo Campbell vs.
9-Charles Raeder-David Johnston
Play  3NT N -400 327 2-Nancy House-Mary Stewart vs.
8-Judy Mintz-Steven Miller
Play  3NT N -400 327 13-Richard Thompson-Jean Hornbacher vs.
7-John Abbott-Paul Joseph