May 29, 2017 - Monday 10:00 am

499er Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.16 Silver 1 1 1 90.00 Leonard EpsteinDallas, TX Tina EpsteinDallas, TX Susan MossDallas, TX Daniel ButlerDallas, TX
2.37 Silver 2 81.00 John MilliganFrisco, TX Davie CooperGarland, TX Belinda StuartDallas, TX Rajendra DhamankarDallas, TX
1.78 Silver 3 2 69.00 James HuthDallas, TX M Susan TuckerDallas, TX Laura KellyTyler, TX Ann HaynesLinden, TX
1.33 Silver 4 67.00 Joyce AndersonFort Worth, TX Mary Ellen LittleTrophy Club, TX Wilma HillArlington, TX Carol SegretiArlington, TX
1.05 Silver 5 64.00 Anne KyleSanger, TX William LaymanDenton, TX Vivian McLainArgyle, TX Liz CastioniFrisco, TX
1.25 Silver 3 63.00 Douglas TuckerPlano, TX Edith BarnesGarland, TX Neill RayDallas, TX Patricia KlecknerDallas, TX
0.94 Silver 4 59.00 Anne McKamyDallas, TX Marilyn ElliottDallas, TX Mary ChaffinDallas, TX Molly HamiltonDallas, TX

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Leonard Epstein Tina Epstein Susan Moss Daniel Butler C 1 1 1 - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 3.16 Silver
9 John Milligan Davie Cooper Belinda Stuart Rajendra Dhamankar A 2 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 2.37 Silver
4 James Huth M Susan Tucker Laura Kelly Ann Haynes C 3 2 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.78 Silver
8 Joyce Anderson Mary Ellen Little Wilma Hill Carol Segreti A 4 - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.33 Silver
12 Anne Kyle William Layman Vivian McLain Liz Castioni A 5 - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.05 Silver
7 Douglas Tucker Edith Barnes Neill Ray Patricia Kleckner B - 3 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.25 Silver
13 Anne McKamy Marilyn Elliott Mary Chaffin Molly Hamilton B - 4 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.94 Silver
10 Martha Ward Mary Lynn Genovesi Floyd Gerwig Carla Joiner A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.45 Silver
11 Ronald Peterson Ginny Peterson Gene Michel Donna Michel C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.30 Silver
1 Mike Carter Suzy Landgraf Regina Cox Gay McAlister C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.45 Silver
3 Fred Seipp Cordelia Cottingim Sharon Seagraves Melanie Munnell B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.30 Silver
6 Jack Lavine Barbara Reeves Paramjeet Ahluwalia Randall Wilson B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.30 Silver
5 Genny Lemeshev Yuri Lemeshev Antina Maher David Salem B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.15 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results