May 27, 2017 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jon Browne Adrianne Feuer B 8 5 - 1 1 - 260.79 56.82 260.79 2.41 Silver Scores
10 Ilene Greene B Paul Hirsch A - - - 2 - - 252.77 55.07 252.77 1.69 Silver Scores
7 Anton (Tony) Haddad Marilyn Adams A - - - 3 - - 247.53 53.93 247.53 1.21 Silver Scores
3 Gerrie Owen Audley Karrasch A - - - 4 - - 239.09 52.09 239.09 0.84 Silver Scores
1 Vernon Earl Hodge Carolyn Motes Jr B - - - - 2 - 236.66 51.56 236.66 0.95 Silver Scores
5 Jackie Long Janet Meyer C - - 4 - 3 1 232.80 50.72 232.80 0.86 Silver Scores
9 Barbara Nelson Pat Measley A - - - - - - 228.09 49.69 228.09 Scores
4 James Willson Margot Hirsch B - - - - - - 207.07 45.11 207.07 Scores
8 Douglas Tucker Edith Barnes C - - - - - 2 190.84 41.58 190.84 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Louise O'Brien Marj Frederiksen C - - - - - - 187.65 40.88 187.65 Scores
11 Walid Khalid Hakim Mathilde Wiewiorowski C - - - - - - 152.11 33.14 152.11 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Jimmy Justice Paula Justice B 1 1 - 1 1 - 287.34 62.60 287.34 11.92 Silver Scores
3 Nancy Stanton Lynne Wood A 3 - - 2 - - 266.92 58.15 266.92 6.71 Silver Scores
1 Chris Anderson Nancy Fellman B 6 4 - 3 2 - 262.59 57.21 262.59 2.83 Silver Scores
6 Bob Friz Jerry Derby A 11 - - 4 - - 254.88 55.53 254.88 1.08 Silver Scores
11 Charles Newton Jr Jonathan Ernest A - - - - - - 249.29 54.31 249.29 Scores
7 Michael Hout Kashi Singh A - - - - - - 244.30 53.22 244.30 Scores
5 Betty Woodward Dan Woodward C - - 3 - - 1 233.16 50.80 233.16 1.15 Silver Scores
8 Valarie Remmers Dale Remmers C - - 5 - - - 231.47 50.43 231.47 0.65 Silver Scores
10 Dewitt Hudson Jr Stephen Sinclair A - - - - - - 203.47 44.33 203.47 Scores
2 Jill Andreas Janet Folmar C - - - - - - 190.36 41.47 190.36 Scores
9 Mary Orock Greg Resz A - - - - - - 189.84 41.36 189.84 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 John Moore Roxann Swenson C 2 2 1 1 1 1 281.86 61.41 281.86 8.94 Silver Scores
7 L Snyder Tom Whitesides B 4 3 - 2 2 - 263.48 57.40 263.48 5.03 Silver Scores
9 Thomas Corlett Ethel Corlett A 7 - - 3 - - 262.13 57.11 262.13 2.12 Silver Scores
8 Mary Lynn Trentham Judy Duval C 9 6 2 4 3 2 259.04 56.44 259.04 1.54 Silver Scores
6 Norris Drum Dorene Drum A - - - - - - 238.65 51.99 238.65 Scores
10 Connie Martin Barry Martin B - - - - - - 234.22 51.03 234.22 Scores
3 Preston Morrow Jean Jensen A - - - - - - 231.38 50.41 231.38 Scores
4 Frank Vlach Karen Vlach C - - - - - - 223.57 48.71 223.57 Scores
2 Bonnie Palon Peter Huggler III C - - - - - - 198.16 43.17 198.16 Scores
1 David Greims Nancy Morse B - - - - - - 189.74 41.34 189.74 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Gail Wells Suresh Agrawal A 5 - - 1 - - 263.44 57.39 263.44 3.77 Silver Scores
4 Karen Hout Marie-Anne Johnson B 10 - - 2 1 - 258.27 56.27 258.27 1.69 Silver Scores
3 James Thurtell John Schwartz A - - - 3 - - 247.31 53.88 247.31 1.21 Silver Scores
5 James Lilly Bob Scallan A - - - 4 - - 244.99 53.37 244.99 0.84 Silver Scores
6 Marian Maley Peter Grenier A - - - - - - 244.71 53.31 244.71 Scores
10 Jay Gibson Martha Young A - - - - - - 243.34 53.02 243.34 Scores
11 Jacquelyn Jones Kraig Mundle B - - - - 2 - 241.38 52.59 241.38 0.84 Silver Scores
1 Elda Kay Hampton Lue Waddle B - - - - - - 205.27 44.72 205.27 Scores
7 David Haratyk Raymond Clark A - - - - - - 196.92 42.90 196.92 Scores
8 John Mason Annie Mason C - - - - - 1 149.07 32.48 149.07 0.72 Silver Scores
2 Marcia Kohm Allan Kohm C - - - - - - 145.23 31.64 145.23 Scores