May 27, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Norris Drum Dorene Drum A 1 - - 1 - - 234.00 65.00 234.00 9.40 Silver Scores
3 Gerrie Owen Audley Karrasch A 5 - - 2 - - 203.50 56.53 203.50 2.97 Silver Scores
6 Jon Browne Adrianne Feuer B 6 2 - 3 1 - 202.50 56.25 202.50 2.53 Silver Scores
2 Sam Norvell David Noteware C 9 3 2 4 2 1 196.50 54.58 196.50 1.90 Silver Scores
4 Dorsey Shaw Lee Gilliam B - 4 - - 3 - 194.00 53.89 194.00 1.42 Silver Scores
1 Richard Davidson Gool Castleberry B - - - - - - 182.50 50.69 182.50 Scores
7 Marie-Anne Johnson Karen Hout B - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 162.50 Scores
8 Mary Lynn Trentham Judy Duval C - - - - - - 158.00 43.89 158.00 Scores
5 Beth Castleberry Judy Bouska C - - - - - - 149.00 41.39 149.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Kashi Singh Michael Hout A 4 - - 1 - - 211.00 58.61 211.00 3.97 Silver Scores
9 Jean Jensen Preston Morrow A 7 - - 2 - - 199.50 55.42 199.50 1.67 Silver Scores
3 John Schwartz James Thurtell A - - - 3 - - 196.00 54.44 196.00 1.09 Silver Scores
6 Bob Friz Jerry Derby A - - - 4 - - 173.50 48.19 173.50 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Jimmy Justice Paula Justice B - - - - 1 - 169.50 47.08 169.50 1.20 Silver Scores
5 John Mason Annie Mason C - - - - 2 1 163.50 45.42 163.50 0.84 Silver Scores
4 Elda Kay Hampton Lue Waddle B - - - - - - 160.50 44.58 160.50 Scores
2 Dan Woodward Betty Woodward C - - - - - - 145.50 40.42 145.50 Scores
8 James Burnett James Burnett Jr C - - - - - - 138.50 38.47 138.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Thomas Corlett Ethel Corlett A - - - 1 - - 188.00 52.22 188.00 2.06 Silver Scores
2 Jackie Long Janet Meyer C - 6 4 2/3 1 1 186.00 51.67 186.00 1.24 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Nelson Pat Measley A - - - 2/3 - - 186.00 51.67 186.00 1.24 Silver Scores
1 David Greims Nancy Morse B - - - - 2 - 185.50 51.53 185.50 0.84 Silver Scores
3 Mary Orock Greg Resz A - - - - - - 184.50 51.25 184.50 Scores
7 Vernon Earl Hodge Carolyn Motes Jr B - - - - - - 179.50 49.86 179.50 Scores
5 Barbara O'Dell Ivanette Dennis C - - - - - - 149.50 41.53 149.50 Scores
4 Tom Lang Carla Guthrie B - - - - - - 118.50 32.92 118.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 John Moore Roxann Swenson C 2 1 1 1 1 1 230.00 63.89 230.00 7.05 Silver Scores
3 Nancy Stanton Lynne Wood A 3 - - 2 - - 213.50 59.31 213.50 5.29 Silver Scores
8 James Lilly Bob Scallan A 8 - - 3 - - 198.50 55.14 198.50 1.25 Silver Scores
5 Frank Vlach Karen Vlach C - 5 3 - 2 - 188.50 52.36 188.50 1.09 Silver Scores
4 Martha Young Jay Gibson A - - - - - - 179.50 49.86 179.50 Scores
1 Chris Anderson Nancy Fellman B - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 176.50 Scores
6 David Haratyk Raymond Clark A - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 168.50 Scores
2 Girish Bodas Nand Kuloor C - - - - - - 147.50 40.97 147.50 Scores