May 26, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Jonathan Wang Sam Shao C 5 1 1 1 1 1 278.93 60.77 278.93 4.01 Silver Scores
3 Linda Spangler Michael Murphy A 7 - - 2 - - 269.68 58.75 269.68 2.08 Silver Scores
5 Jackie Long Janet Meyer C - 5 2 3 2 2 244.18 53.20 244.18 1.72 Silver Scores
1 Connie Martin Catherine Cox B - - - 4 3 - 241.59 52.63 241.59 0.84 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Nelson Pat Measley A - - - - - - 240.12 52.31 240.12 Scores
4 Vi Ganeles Mary McGinnis B - - - - - - 220.08 47.95 220.08 Scores
10 Jay Gibson Martha Young A - - - - - - 205.25 44.72 205.25 Scores
2 Gool Castleberry Ersi Georgopoulou C - - - - - - 204.45 44.54 204.45 Scores
9 Donna Compton Kay Moran B - - - - - - 200.35 43.65 200.35 Scores
8 Sandra Fedro Charlene Richard C - - - - - - 191.19 41.65 191.19 Scores
7 Bonnie Palon Peter Huggler III C - - - - - - 139.34 30.36 139.34 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bob Friz Kashi Singh A 2 - - 1 - - 290.47 63.28 290.47 8.77 Silver Scores
6 Nancy Stanton Lynne Wood A 4 - - 2 - - 282.22 61.49 282.22 4.93 Silver Scores
9 B Paul Hirsch Mary Pennington A 8 - - 3 - - 265.02 57.74 265.02 1.56 Silver Scores
10 Joe Cameron Bob Scallan B 11 4 - 4 1 - 245.19 53.42 245.19 1.69 Silver Scores
7 June Barnebey Rita Holzsweig B - - - - 2 - 242.78 52.89 242.78 1.01 Silver Scores
2 Betty Woodward Dan Woodward C - - 4 - 3 1 242.13 52.75 242.13 0.97 Silver Scores
4 Joan Delisle Nget Carter C - - - - - 2 236.03 51.42 236.03 0.63 Silver Scores
5 Mark Sherman Nancy Morse C - - - - - - 224.12 48.83 224.12 Scores
11 Sue Alter Rolly Steen C - - - - - - 204.64 44.58 204.64 Scores
1 Karen Hout Susan S Doe B - - - - - - 192.14 41.86 192.14 Scores
8 John Mason Annie Mason C - - - - - - 189.10 41.20 189.10 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Gerry McKim Michael Hout A 1 - - 1 - - 298.29 64.99 298.29 11.69 Silver Scores
9 Kathy Bullock Royce McCray A 6 - - 2 - - 276.14 60.16 276.14 2.77 Silver Scores
10 Bob Butterfield Julie Butterfield B 9 2 - 3 1 - 261.49 56.97 261.49 3.01 Silver Scores
1 Nelda Holland Janet McCormack B 10 3 - 4 2 - 260.06 56.66 260.06 2.26 Silver Scores
11 Wendy Plant Ted Bender C - - 5 - 3 1 241.32 52.58 241.32 0.84 Silver Scores
4 James Willson Catherine Tucker B - - - - - - 233.62 50.90 233.62 Scores
3 Audley Karrasch Gerrie Owen A - - - - - - 232.84 50.73 232.84 Scores
8 Lee Huber Danny Gordon C - - - - - 2 217.81 47.45 217.81 0.59 Silver Scores
7 Jack Borenstein John Spessard A - - - - - - 215.71 47.00 215.71 Scores
5 Michael Chockley Jack Schober C - - - - - - 192.23 41.88 192.23 Scores
2 Liz Jacobson Suzanne Russell C - - - - - - 185.48 40.41 185.48 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Thomas Leberman Jerry Derby A 3 - - 1 - - 285.55 62.21 285.55 6.58 Silver Scores
2 William Driscoll Terence Harley C - 6 3 2 1 1 243.04 52.95 243.04 1.69 Silver Scores
10 Jean Jensen Preston Morrow A - - - 3 - - 238.55 51.97 238.55 1.21 Silver Scores
3 James Thurtell John Schwartz A - - - 4 - - 235.41 51.29 235.41 0.84 Silver Scores
7 Nancy Harralson Lue Waddle B - - - - 2 - 231.80 50.50 231.80 0.90 Silver Scores
6 Marilyn Adams Anton (Tony) Haddad A - - - - - - 228.01 49.68 228.01 Scores
4 Tony Pellegrini Jean O'Neal B - - - - - - 223.88 48.78 223.88 Scores
1 Susan Colby Reg Watt B - - - - - - 180.86 39.40 180.86 Scores
8 Nancy Love Robert Stewart C - - - - - - 172.56 37.59 172.56 Scores
5 Melba Lancaster Patsy Rainwater-Maddu C - - - - - - 166.17 36.20 166.17 Scores