May 05, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.50 Silver 1 67.00 James La FountainTemple, TX Richard WareNew Braunfels, TX Charlene SandsPflugerville, TX Virgil MasseyDriftwood, TX
4.13 Silver 2 1 1 54.00 Sharon DameronCedar Park, TX Costa TriantaphilidesAustin, TX Jerry BarrettAustin, TX Gary AndersonAustin, TX
3.09 Silver 3 2 53.00 Terry RichardsonAustin, TX Stan KurtzerCedar Park, TX Richard FrankenyCedar Park, TX Diana FrankenyCedar Park, TX
2.03 Silver 4/5 3 50.00 Terri O'BrienLeander, TX Esther EllisKingsland, TX Elizabeth LingAustin, TX Linda GriffithAustin, TX
2.03 Silver 4/5 50.00 Lysa NguyenAustin, TX Tom BreedKingwood, TX Jack LacyLago Vista, TX Yaoguang ZhuAustin, TX
1.31 Silver 6 47.00 Sharon HogerAustin, TX Mark CraigAustin, TX Donald VarvelCorpus Christi, TX Eleanor SherwynCorpus Christi, TX
1.30 Silver 4/5 2 45.00 A AnsariAustin, TX Gloria BennettLakeway, TX Liz JacobsonFort Worth, TX Judy NixonFlower Mound, TX
1.15 Silver 4/5 45.00 Buddy EllisorWimberley, TX Becky EllisorWimberley, TX Ken MacMorranAustin, TX Sharon MacMorranAustin, TX
0.97 Silver 3 44.00 Rebecca ParmentierAustin, TX Denise ShadeAustin, TX Richard ClementsAustin, TX Barbara ClementsAustin, TX

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 James La Fountain Richard Ware Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A 1 - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 5.50 Silver
9 Sharon Dameron Costa Triantaphilides Jerry Barrett Gary Anderson C 2 1 1 - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 4.13 Silver
16 Terry Richardson Stan Kurtzer Richard Frankeny Diana Frankeny B 3 2 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 3.09 Silver
17 Lysa Nguyen Tom Breed Jack Lacy Yaoguang Zhu A 4/5 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.03 Silver
7 Terri O'Brien Esther Ellis Elizabeth Ling Linda Griffith B 4/5 3 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.03 Silver
6 Sharon Hoger Mark Craig Donald Varvel Eleanor Sherwyn A 6 - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.31 Silver
8 A Ansari Gloria Bennett Liz Jacobson Judy Nixon C - 4/5 2 - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.30 Silver
19 Buddy Ellisor Becky Ellisor Ken MacMorran Sharon MacMorran B - 4/5 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.15 Silver
14 Rebecca Parmentier Denise Shade Richard Clements Barbara Clements C - - 3 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.97 Silver
4 Tom Bell Cindy Bell J Patrick Finnigan Tracy Bruce C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.23 Silver
1 Barbara Vervenne Patricia Berry Blair Lapwing James Glathar B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.46 Silver
10 Janet Hawk Cindy Walthall Sue Alt Cynthia Rivet C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.46 Silver
20 Rita Wiegenstein Jane Collins Larry Franz William McIndoo B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.46 Silver
18 Sanae Zaveloff Dianne Ebert Elaine Jordan Ginger Lake B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.46 Silver
13 Patricia Webb Laurene Jacob Barbara Rodriguez Sally Disanza C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.23 Silver
15 Harry Ingham Donald Messer Jr Mickey Goldwater Julianne McKenna B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.23 Silver
2 Melinda Simmen Diane Davis W Kenneth Davis Barbara Werth C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.23 Silver
12 Marlene Golden Merry Balis Lucy Adcock Nancy Miller C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.23 Silver
3 C David Mitchell Stephen Hoffman Judith Hoffman Bob Otis A - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00
5 Bobbie Gruhlkey Rich Ellmer David McCarron Mary McCarron B - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00 0.23 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results