May 04, 2017 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.40 Silver 1 69.00 Paul TobiasAustin, TX Elizabeth TobiasAustin, TX Geoff BlandyAustin, TX Pam LaShelleGeorgetown, TX
3.30 Silver 2 1 1 55.00 Sharon DameronCedar Park, TX Costa TriantaphilidesAustin, TX Laura CraftLeander, TX Augustyn OrtynskiBuda, TX
2.48 Silver 3 2 49.00 Lysa NguyenAustin, TX Robert TylerAustin, TX Stan PushkarskyAustin, TX Thomas SmithAustin, TX
1.86 Silver 4 48.00 James La FountainTemple, TX Claudette HartmanAustin, TX Charlene SandsPflugerville, TX Virgil MasseyDriftwood, TX
1.39 Silver 5 47.00 Donald VarvelCorpus Christi, TX Eleanor SherwynCorpus Christi, TX Richard FrankenyCedar Park, TX Diana FrankenyCedar Park, TX
1.41 Silver 3 43.00 Becky EllisorWimberley, TX Buddy EllisorWimberley, TX Merry BalisAustin, TX Marlene GoldenAustin, TX
1.05 Silver 4 42.00 Robert Caldwell IIIAustin, TX Bill KalmbachAustin, TX Tracy BruceAustin, TX J Patrick FinniganAustin, TX

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Paul Tobias Elizabeth Tobias Geoff Blandy Pam LaShelle A 1 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 4.40 Silver
2 Sharon Dameron Costa Triantaphilides Laura Craft Augustyn Ortynski C 2 1 1 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 3.30 Silver
12 Lysa Nguyen Robert Tyler Stan Pushkarsky Thomas Smith B 3 2 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.48 Silver
14 James La Fountain Claudette Hartman Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A 4 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.86 Silver
6 Donald Varvel Eleanor Sherwyn Richard Frankeny Diana Frankeny A 5 - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.39 Silver
1 Becky Ellisor Buddy Ellisor Merry Balis Marlene Golden B - 3 - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.41 Silver
7 Robert Caldwell III Bill Kalmbach Tracy Bruce J Patrick Finnigan C - 4 - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.05 Silver
9 Patricia Berry Mickey Goldwater Bobbie Gruhlkey Julianne McKenna B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.46 Silver
13 Patricia Webb Laurene Jacob Barbara Rodriguez Sally Disanza C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.46 Silver
8 Terri O'Brien Lucerne Bunch Dianne Ebert Elaine Jordan B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.23 Silver
3 Genie Nyer Loren Nyer Jerry Barrett Gary Anderson C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.23 Silver
10 Ginger Lake Sanae Zaveloff Raymond Borrego Sharon Brown B - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.23 Silver
11 David McCarron Mary McCarron Harvey Browning Richard Ryan B - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.23 Silver
4 Charles Aufill Shirley Holland Danna Redford Leona Rieger B - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results