May 07, 2017 - Sunday 10:30 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

33.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.83 Silver 1 103.00 Lewis GamermanRandolph, MA Sheila GabayNewton, MA Shome MukherjeeRandolph, MA Mark AquinoJamaica Plain, MA
8.87 Silver 2 94.00 Bill IrvineQuincy, MA Shekhar SenguptaMarlborough, MA Ken BloomActon, MA Joe DegaetanoHampstead, NH
6.65 Silver 3 1 1 91.00 Robert FarmerSterling, MA Catarina KiefeSterling, MA Charles BurackWorcester, MA Alan CoopermanHolden, MA
4.10 Silver 4/6 87.00 Carole WeinsteinWaltham, MA Cecilla BorrasWaltham, MA Daniel JablonskiStoneham, MA Natalie BassilBoston, MA
4.10 Silver 4/6 87.00 Bruce EmondHolden, MA Vicki AngusRutland, MA Marilyn ChambersWest Boylston, MA Donald DeamerWest Boylston, MA
4.10 Silver 4/6 87.00 R MuggiaAndover, MA Zachary GrossackNewton, MA Peter ManzonWaltham, MA Alix TaylorLincoln, MA
2.96 Silver 7 86.00 Harris JacobsWorcester, MA Larry HanerfeldLeominster, MA Naresh MehtaShrewsbury, MA Lorraine KoniskySutton, MA
2.63 Silver 8 83.00 Barbara MurphyNewton, MA Stephen GladyszakChelsea, MA Eric SchwartzArlington, MA Neil MontagueSwampscott, MA
3.10 Silver 2/4 2 75.00 Lucinda StebbinsChestnut Hill, MA Franklyn CaineWeston, MA Keith KimballNashua, NH Simon ZimmermanHopkinton, MA
3.10 Silver 2/4 75.00 Bruce TedfordNorthborough, MA Robert LoycanoFramingham, MA Emily GardnerHolliston, MA Clayton CoxMillbury, MA
3.10 Silver 2/4 75.00 Clinton WrightSlatersville, RI Edmond CabanaBlackstone, MA Candace MatthewWoodville, MA Robert JuneauMillbury, MA
1.79 Silver 5 74.00 Barry HerringWellesley, MA Joseph FosterFramingham, MA Marek KawkaBolton, MA Maria KawkaBolton, MA
1.87 Silver 6 3 72.00 David RosnickAmherst, MA Sheila RyanFlorence, MA Yan DrabekFlorence, MA Barry LaflamSouthampton, MA
1.40 Silver 4 70.00 Skip PageRye, NH Paul MarquisNorth Hampton, NH David GardnerWatertown, MA Nicole GardnerWatertown, MA
1.11 Silver 5 67.00 Leslie MalkiewichWorcester, MA Charlotte RowlandsFitchburg, MA Claire McClennanHolliston, MA Inger-Lise Kilkoyne

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
27 Lewis Gamerman Sheila Gabay Shome Mukherjee Mark Aquino A 1 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 11.83 Silver
29 Bill Irvine Shekhar Sengupta Ken Bloom Joe Degaetano A 2 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 8.87 Silver
8 Robert Farmer Catarina Kiefe Charles Burack Alan Cooperman C 3 1 1 - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 6.65 Silver
17 Bruce Emond Vicki Angus Marilyn Chambers Donald Deamer A 4/6 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 4.10 Silver
30 R Muggia Zachary Grossack Peter Manzon Alix Taylor A 4/6 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 4.10 Silver
4 Carole Weinstein Cecilla Borras Daniel Jablonski Natalie Bassil A 4/6 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 4.10 Silver
31 Harris Jacobs Larry Hanerfeld Naresh Mehta Lorraine Konisky A 7 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 2.96 Silver
9 Barbara Murphy Stephen Gladyszak Eric Schwartz Neil Montague A 8 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.63 Silver
7 Tom Seder Steven Diamond Adam Grossack Jori Grossack A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.04 Silver
21 Barry Bragin Eleanor Bragin Susan Smith Michael Smith A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.30 Silver
25 Paul Burnham Frank Blachowski Sonja Smith Joyce Pearson A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.30 Silver
5 Lucinda Stebbins Franklyn Caine Keith Kimball Simon Zimmerman C - 2/4 2 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.10 Silver
23 Clinton Wright Edmond Cabana Candace Matthew Robert Juneau B - 2/4 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.10 Silver
18 Bruce Tedford Robert Loycano Emily Gardner Clayton Cox B - 2/4 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.10 Silver
26 Barry Herring Joseph Foster Marek Kawka Maria Kawka B - 5 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.79 Silver
33 Jim Culhane Thomas Raymond Bonnie Luks Jeanne Martin A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.78 Silver
2 David Rosnick Sheila Ryan Yan Drabek Barry Laflam C - 6 3 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.87 Silver
1 Jo Megna-Wallace John Flynn Lynn Duncan Sam Shoushtarian B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.91 Silver
6 Skip Page Paul Marquis David Gardner Nicole Gardner C - - 4 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.40 Silver
32 Jean Cronin Raymond Hebert Lorraine Rosenthal Charles Rosenthal B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 -1.00 68.00 0.78 Silver
19 William Nason Rosemary Tator Benson Ho Marie Sengupta B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 -1.00 68.00 0.78 Silver
13 Leslie Malkiewich Charlotte Rowlands Claire McClennan Inger-Lise Kilkoyne C - - 5 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.11 Silver
12 Stewart Rubenstein Christina Parker Diogo Teixeira Christine Halkiotis B - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.91 Silver
20 David Hogan Yumiko Hough Abraham Fisher Roger Zessis C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.78 Silver
11 Steven Groag Saul Agranoff Stuart Whittle Ann Baum A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.52 Silver
15 John Urciuoli Paul Simon Janice Smola Albert Votolato A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.78 Silver
22 Sharon Uusitalo Muriel Yetkie Marsha Addis Sharra Canan C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.78 Silver
3 Alan Berg Daniel Miller Jerome Starr Steven Kaufman C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.52 Silver
24 Shirley Wagner Paul Babineau Marilee Pecorelli Arthur Fallon C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.78 Silver
14 Carol McCullough Charlotte Bailey Maria Penman Joan Kuklinski C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.52 Silver
10 Matt Muir Eva Muir Beth Jenkins Frank Jenkins C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.52 Silver
16 John Pelegano Michael Shore Dawn Muller Donald Weld C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.52 Silver
28 Alan Godes Donna Johnson Cynthia Hanson Jeanne Robillard C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.26 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results