May 26, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
24.15 Gold 1 185.00 Bob StittWellington, OH Suman AgarwalColumbus, OH Dallas MooreTrotwood, OH Brian RossCharlestown, IN
18.11 Gold 2 176.00 Greg MichaelsCleveland, OH Stan DubShaker Heights, OH Michael KrautRoyal Oak, MI Dian PetrovBuffalo, NY
13.58 Gold 3 155.00 Warren OberfieldPittsburgh, PA Craig BiddlePittsburgh, PA Fred SchenkerPittsburgh, PA Dan RoseberryDover, OH Asim UlkeMonroeville, PA
10.19 Gold 4 154.00 John TschollCanton, OH Jim OvercasherEast Canton, OH R GrahamCharleston, WV D PierceParkersburg, WV
8.05 Gold 5 147.00 Judi SononPittsburgh, PA Jean PriorDu Bois, PA Barbara BelardiPittsburgh, PA Cecilia PowellMonroeville, PA
6.90 Gold 6 142.00 Fleur HowardGates Mills, OH Phillip BeckerBeachwood, OH Stephanie AlexanderMentor, OH Robert AlexanderMentor, OH
6.04 Gold 7 140.00 Owen LienOak Park, MI Marc SylvesterEdinboro, PA Sharon BenzAmherst, NY Christine UrbanekTonawanda, NY
9.75 Gold 1 1 138.00 Daniel SolowCleveland, OH Paula RabinowitzStow, OH Ellen MilesBeachwood, OH Arthur HeuerCleveland, OH
7.31 Gold 2 137.00 Brad SwimmerBeachwood, OH Virginia YoungHudson, OH Barbara BaconRocky River, OH Sharon FairchildRocky River, OH
5.48 Gold 3 2 116.00 Kevin RobertsonBeachwood, OH Sharon RobertsonBeachwood, OH Jean PiconePittsburgh, PA Christopher WangPittsburgh, PA
4.11 Gold 4 114.00 Leroy Hackenberg IIPittsburgh, PA Frank ScaliN Ridgeville, OH Angela AgnelloIndiana, PA Susan IsraelsonMurrysville, PA
3.25 Gold 5 112.00 Donald MoyerCuyahoga Falls, OH Katy MoyerCuyahoga Falls, OH Michael StahrStow, OH Jayne StahrStow, OH
3.45 Gold 3 111.00 Linda SingletonRichmond Hgts, OH Walter RomShaker Heights, OH Jean RomShaker Heights, OH Ann DaumBeachwood, OH
2.59 Gold 4 110.00 David EddyMississauga, ON Ann ShawMississauga, ON Korrie-Sue MarshallOakville, ON Sherrill BainOakville, ON

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Bob Stitt Suman Agarwal Dallas Moore Brian Ross A 1 - - - - - 185.00 0.00 185.00 24.15 Gold
24 Greg Michaels Stan Dub Michael Kraut Dian Petrov A 2 - - - - - 176.00 0.00 176.00 18.11 Gold
1 Warren Oberfield Craig Biddle Fred Schenker Dan Roseberry Asim Ulke A 3 - - - - - 155.00 0.00 155.00 13.58 Gold
2 John Tscholl Jim Overcasher R Graham D Pierce A 4 - - - - - 154.00 0.00 154.00 10.19 Gold
22 Judi Sonon Jean Prior Barbara Belardi Cecilia Powell A 5 - - - - - 147.00 0.00 147.00 8.05 Gold
18 Fleur Howard Phillip Becker Stephanie Alexander Robert Alexander A 6 - - - - - 142.00 0.00 142.00 6.90 Gold
25 Owen Lien Marc Sylvester Sharon Benz Christine Urbanek A 7 - - - - - 140.00 0.00 140.00 6.04 Gold
21 Daniel Solow Paula Rabinowitz Ellen Miles Arthur Heuer C - 1 1 - - - 138.00 0.00 138.00 9.75 Gold
16 Brad Swimmer Virginia Young Barbara Bacon Sharon Fairchild B - 2 - - - - 137.00 0.00 137.00 7.31 Gold
7 Lois Butler Bernard Heyman S Graham Kelly Richard Traxler Eva Lefton A - - - - - - 134.00 0.00 134.00 1.90 Red
19 Elbert HargesheimerIII Christy Kellogg Ronald Franck Jane Marshall A - - - - - - 132.00 0.00 132.00 1.52 Red
14 Peter Merker Constance Hoechstetter Robert Quinlan William Lindgren A - - - - - - 129.00 0.00 129.00 1.90 Red
23 Richard Burgess Gladys Martin Mina Ronen Edia Shai A - - - - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 1.14 Red
4 Kevin Robertson Sharon Robertson Jean Picone Christopher Wang C - 3 2 - - - 116.00 0.00 116.00 5.48 Gold
11 Leroy Hackenberg II Frank Scali Angela Agnello Susan Israelson B - 4 - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 4.11 Gold
13 Monica Early Richard Early Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A - - - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 1.14 Red
26 Donald Moyer Katy Moyer Michael Stahr Jayne Stahr B - 5 - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 3.25 Gold
8 Linda Singleton Walter Rom Jean Rom Ann Daum C - - 3 - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 3.45 Gold
3 David Eddy Ann Shaw Korrie-Sue Marshall Sherrill Bain C - - 4 - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 2.59 Gold
10 Martha Welte John Welte Davis Heussler Linda Burroughsford C - - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 1.14 Red
20 Pauline Sostarich Helen Dunn Dale Fishbeck Carol Beardmore C - - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 1.90 Red
17 Alex McCrea Robert Ryan Maria Missits C. Daniel Sommer C - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.14 Red
12 Barbara Peterman Stephanie James Linda Stahl Janet Rice C - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.76 Red
15 June France Linda Carter Mary Sears Betty Miller C - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.76 Red
6 Ashokkumar Desai Bharati Desai Richard Laird Patricia Rambasek C - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.76 Red
5 Douglas Henderson Vivian Shanafelt Jo-Ann Fekete Laura Palascak C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.76 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results