May 25, 2017 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Bracketed KO Teams II 2 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.51 Gold 1 Ken MeierOrchard Park, NY Thomas KoralewskiAvon, IN Peter ShuiClarence, NY Penny ShuiClarence, NY
11.56 Gold 2 David BilekIndependence, OH Harvey CohenSagamore Hills, OH Sharon BilekIndependence, OH Jim WilsonStrongsville, OH
6.60 Gold 3/4 Janis WallbrownBonita Springs, FL Denver QueenAlbany, OH John FerryN Parkersburg, WV James WiseMillwood, WV
6.60 Gold 3/4 Cynthia CusterAliquippa, PA Gary MarcusBeaver Falls, PA Sheila RabovskyAmbridge, PA Brina SegalBeaver Falls, PA

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 James Fasnacht Glen Nazworth JoLee Nazworth Georgia Laikos A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.65 Red
15 Cynthia Custer Gary Marcus Sheila Rabovsky Brina Segal A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.60 Gold
14 Barbara Peterman Stephanie James Linda Stahl Janet Rice A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Douglas Henderson Vivian Shanafelt Laura Palascak Jo-Ann Fekete A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.65 Red
12 Martha Welte John Welte Linda Burroughsford Davis Heussler A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Ken Meier Thomas Koralewski Peter Shui Penny Shui A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 16.51 Gold
10 June France Linda Carter Betty Miller Mary Sears A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 David Bilek Harvey Cohen Sharon Bilek Jim Wilson A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.56 Gold
8 Janis Wallbrown Denver Queen John Ferry James Wise A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.60 Gold
7 Donald Moyer Katy Moyer Fran Holland John Holland A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Carol Beardmore Dale Fishbeck Helen Dunn Pauline Sostarich A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.65 Red
5 James Miller Kathleen Miller Ann Kostell William Toler A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Robert Ryan Alex McCrea C. Daniel Sommer Maria Missits A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Elizabeth Goldthwait Barbara Young Cathy Marsteller Joseph Newton A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.65 Red
2 Gregory Bruhn Rhona Jacobson Suzanne Cutler Sallie Reider Marilyn Garfunkel A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 David Eddy Ann Shaw Sherrill Bain Korrie-Sue Marshall A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results