May 23, 2017 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Bracketed KO Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
33.97 Gold 1 Don SulgroveTwinsburg, OH Kathleen SulgroveTwinsburg, OH Candace GriffeyVero Beach, FL Larry GriffeyVero Beach, FL
23.78 Gold 2 Fred SchenkerPittsburgh, PA Craig BiddlePittsburgh, PA Michael KrautRoyal Oak, MI Dan RoseberryDover, OH
13.59 Gold 3/4 Bernie GreenspanBeachwood, OH Herbert SachsPittsburgh, PA S RuskinPittsburgh, PA Brian EllisBeachwood, OH
13.59 Gold 3/4 Janis WallbrownBonita Springs, FL Denver QueenAlbany, OH John FerryN Parkersburg, WV James WiseMillwood, WV

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Bernie Greenspan Herbert Sachs S Ruskin Brian Ellis A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 13.59 Gold
15 David Eddy Ann Shaw Sherrill Bain Korrie-Sue Marshall A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.40 Red
14 James Miller Kathleen Miller William Toler Ann Kostell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.40 Red
13 Roger Sokol Jim Breckel Robert Dykes Bruce Sokol Wayne Heritage Susan Craney A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Michael Ryan John Ziemer Thomas Koralewski Davis Heussler A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Fred Schenker Craig Biddle Michael Kraut Dan Roseberry A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 23.78 Gold
10 Anastasia Tessler Bert Newman George St Pierre Jay Albright Hans Jacobs Jim Bachelder A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Fleur Howard Phillip Becker Stephanie Alexander Robert Alexander Jan Assini Susan Stark A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.40 Red
8 James Fasnacht Kevin Phipps Roger Marty Ronald Zachary A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Janis Wallbrown Denver Queen John Ferry James Wise A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 13.59 Gold
6 Don Sulgrove Kathleen Sulgrove Candace Griffey Larry Griffey A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 33.97 Gold
5 Linda Beringer Janet Mungo Sylvia Levinson Barbara Crucs A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 John Welte Martha Welte Linda Burroughsford Alex Khrakovsky A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.40 Red
3 Tamra Gould Alan Silverman Holly Friedland Marilyn Bonn A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Suman Agarwal Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis Brian Ross A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Harriet Kitay Ellen Rie Chet Jain James Stahl A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results