May 27, 2017 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Kelly Green Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.75 Gold 1 1 91.00 Diane HensonMinnetonka, MN Larry HensonMinnetonka, MN Jay OlsonSaint Paul, MN Rosella VanekGardner, ND
6.56 Gold 2 81.00 S FuhrmannMadison, WI Jerry PoliquinGurnee, IL Michael CasselRoseville, MN Wayne Chu
4.31 Gold 3/4 70.00 Kurt SchaefferLakeville, MN Anne SchaefferLakeville, MN Rita XistrisPlymouth, MN Thomas SmithPlymouth, MN
4.31 Gold 3/4 2 70.00 Joseph KoesterBrooklyn Park, MN Erwin HeislerMinneapolis, MN Jim StepnesRichfield, MN Paul NesvigInver Grove, MN
2.95 Gold 5/7 3 69.00 Michael FladerEagan, MN Jill FladerSaint Paul, MN Marsha DevineMinneapolis, MN James LafaveMinneapolis, MN
2.54 Gold 5/7 69.00 Ronald DeHarpporteEdina, MN Peg WallerEdina, MN Judy SchwarzLakeville, MN Phil SchwarzLakeville, MN
2.54 Gold 5/7 69.00 Carole LissSan Rafael, CA Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Virginia NoelkeSan Angelo, TX
3.15 Gold 4 1 59.00 Joseph AmbroseInver Grove, MN Ingrid StockingMinneapolis, MN Vinton GeistfeldEden Prairie, MN Cynthia SchieldPrescott, WI
2.36 Gold 2 51.00 Keith GordonShoreview, MN Norma GordonShoreview, MN Carol RyndersSaint Paul, MN Carol Ann PaulsonMinneapolis, MN

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Diane Henson Larry Henson Jay Olson Rosella Vanek B 1 1 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 8.75 Gold
10 S Fuhrmann Jerry Poliquin Michael Cassel Wayne Chu A 2 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 6.56 Gold
11 Joseph Koester Erwin Heisler Jim Stepnes Paul Nesvig B 3/4 2 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 4.31 Gold
7 Kurt Schaeffer Anne Schaeffer Rita Xistris Thomas Smith A 3/4 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 4.31 Gold
1 Ronald DeHarpporte Peg Waller Judy Schwarz Phil Schwarz A 5/7 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.54 Gold
13 Carole Liss Bruce Ferguson Venkatrao Koneru Virginia Noelke A 5/7 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.54 Gold
4 Michael Flader Jill Flader Marsha Devine James Lafave B 5/7 3 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.95 Gold
3 Joseph Ambrose Ingrid Stocking Vinton Geistfeld Cynthia Schield C - 4 1 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 3.15 Gold
8 Patti Stuhlman Glenna Shannahan Nancy Wittwer William McFall A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.26 Red
12 Keith Gordon Norma Gordon Carol Rynders Carol Ann Paulson C - - 2 - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.36 Gold
2 Gregory Sellgren Curt Kristensen Gene Brandl Del Swanson C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.84 Red
5 Mollie Freier Cerona Stevens Karen Reese Joyce Hyslop B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.26 Red
14 Leon Blackwell Kathleen Blackwell Nancy Hill Grant Boadwine B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.42 Red
6 Carolynn Sue Miller Audrey Ercolini Shahid Naqvi Judy Peters C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00
15 Susan Sanger Diane Fansler Sandy Fisher Amy Dutton C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.84 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results