May 24, 2017 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

John Westrom Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
15 Warren Nelson Dean Montgomery X 2 2 - - 2 - -4.55 54.23 63.33 58.78 18.71 Gold Scores
7 Susan Jackson Michael Hoffmann A 4 - - 6 - - -3.16 54.36 60.68 57.52 10.52 Gold Scores
11 Paul Gutterman Jon Weinberg A 5 - - 3 - - 0.19 56.92 56.55 56.74 8.31 Gold Scores
8 Ken Gee Hannah Moon A - - - 5 - - 0.32 55.64 55.01 55.33 1.52 Red Scores
16 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A - - - 2 - - 4.47 57.69 48.75 53.22 2.65 Red Scores
9 Phyllis Anderson Jane Trahms Y - 4 2 1 1 1 5.91 58.08 46.26 52.17 5.43 Gold Scores
3 Kory Solarz Terrence Lijewski A - - - 4 - - 4.26 56.41 47.89 52.15 1.33 Red Scores
5 Grant Boadwine Bill Heyer X - 5 - - 3 - 0.34 51.03 50.35 50.69 4.29 Gold Scores
4 Darlene Anderson David Newhall X - - - - 4 - 0.98 49.36 47.41 48.39 0.81 Red Scores
10 Mary Pokonosky Richard Cottle Y - - 4 - - 2 -1.54 46.79 49.87 48.33 2.37 Gold Scores
12 Barbara Tysdahl Dennis Ryan X - - - - - - -5.43 41.15 52.02 46.59 1.69 Red Scores
13 John Crouch William Drake X - - - - - - -2.07 44.10 48.25 46.18 Scores
2 Charles Frisch Barbara Eichten Y - - - - - - 0.63 46.41 45.15 45.78 Scores
1 Mignon Nearmyer Gene Nelson Y - - - - - - 2.30 45.00 40.41 42.71 Scores
6 Kay Provine Marylou Doerrie Y - - - - - - 4.24 44.62 36.15 40.39 Scores
14 Anne Schaeffer Linda Gruesner Y - - - - - - 0.27 38.21 37.67 37.94 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
4 Gary Knippenberg K Welander Y 1 1 1 1 1 1 1.00 61.79 59.79 60.79 24.94 Gold Scores
11 Tony Ames George Bleskachek A 3 - - 4 - - -2.82 55.90 61.54 58.72 14.03 Gold Scores
14 Brian Crossley Scott Hiller A 6 - - 3 - - 0.10 56.67 56.47 56.57 7.13 Gold Scores
3 Carole Miner John Koch A 7 - - - - - -6.97 48.59 62.53 55.56 6.24 Gold Scores
6 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A 8 - - 2 - - 6.09 61.54 49.36 55.45 5.54 Gold Scores
1 David Goodrie John Stansbury X - 3 - - 4 - -2.77 50.00 55.54 52.77 7.23 Gold Scores
10 Jill Flader Michael Flader X - 6 - - 3 - -0.11 50.26 50.49 50.38 3.67 Gold Scores
5 Frank Morgan Donna Nesser Y - - 3 5 2 2 5.41 53.97 43.16 48.57 3.16 Gold Scores
12 Sharon Christenson Patti Stuhlman A - - - - - - -0.90 47.56 49.37 48.47 Scores
15 Jill Estrada Sarah Imig A - - - 6 - - 2.48 50.51 45.55 48.03 0.63 Red Scores
16 Joseph Koester Erwin Heisler X - - - - - - 2.07 49.74 45.60 47.67 Scores
13 Michael Goldman David Gronbeck Y - - - - - - -0.12 46.28 46.53 46.41 0.98 Red Scores
2 Jay Olson Rosella Vanek X - - - - - - -5.32 40.38 51.02 45.70 1.21 Red Scores
9 Bob Sigafus Cathy Sigafus Y - - - - - - 0.75 46.41 44.91 45.66 Scores
8 Karen Thelen Patricia Montain Y - - - - - - -8.22 36.79 53.23 45.01 1.40 Gold Scores
7 Melissa Heston Sally Meixner Y - - - - - - 2.20 43.59 39.19 41.39 Scores