May 26, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Mt Oxford Board-A-Match Teams Stratified Event Summary

Session

34.0 Tables

Players

Leaderboards

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.52 Gold 1 18.50 Robb GordonSedona, AZ Linda GordonSedona, AZ Rebecca RogersHenderson, NV John GranthamBentonville, AR
3.31 Red 2/3 16.50 Drew CasenMetarie, LA Joan KushnerDenver, CO Billie TurnerGreeley, CO Burke SnowdenNew Haven, CT
3.31 Gold|Red 2/3 1 16.50 Susan GrauerAurora, CO Katelin YatesErie, CO John OsherDenver, CO George BeckerParker, CO
1.95 Red 4/6 2 16.00 Robert LuptonAurora, CO Brian RinkDenver, CO Robert ParisDenver, CO Belinda RustDenver, CO
1.56 Red 4/6 16.00 Jonathan CohnGillette, WY Andrew ClementsLa Vista, NE Elizabeth JankordManhattan, KS Amit ChakrabartiManhattan, KS
1.56 Red 4/6 16.00 Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV Jacob MorganMadison, WI James MelvilleSpringfield, IL Dave SchouweilerBismarck, ND
1.12 Red 7 15.50 Cristal NellSeattle, WA Brad MossDenver, CO Peggy WareDenver, CO Jon BrandonDenver, CO Garth YettickDenver, CO
1.01 Red 8 15.00 Roger PennellAurora, CO Hachy PennellAurora, CO Flo NewlinAurora, CO Cal Newlin JrAurora, CO
1.40 Red 9/10 3 14.50 Bette SuzukiWestminster, CO Laurie Simons DivineBoulder, CO Bonnie BoyerMorton Grove, IL Don CohenOak Park, IL
0.89 Red 9/10 14.50 Steven CooperLakeside, CA Kitty CooperLakeside, CA Anne BrennerDenver, CO David CapreraDenver, CO
0.77 Red 11/13 4/5 14.00 Bruce GantnerFarmington, NM Richard HoustonDurango, CO Larry AndersonFarmington, NM Pauline PettinatoDurango, CO
0.77 Red 11/13 4/5 14.00 Spencer CarrBroomfield, CO Jim SteeleBoulder, CO Sherry PhillipsFort Collins, CO Larry HulseFort Collins, CO
0.74 Red 11/13 14.00 Frank QueenDenver, CO Bob MartinLone Tree, CO Charles ReedThornton, CO Gerry SchechterCentennial, CO
0.62 Red 14/16 13.50 Marilee Van ArsdaleFlorissant, CO Kim CaleyColorado Spring, CO Joe LukColorado Spgs, CO Thomas GayApple Valley, CA
0.62 Red 14/16 6 13.50 Jerry MarrsDenver, CO Irene HarlowDenver, CO Carolyn NewcombLakewood, CO Jerry NewcombLakewood, CO
0.62 Red 14/16 13.50 Ed HowardLawrence, KS Donald VancilAurora, CO Dennis GoldstonColorado Spgs, CO Lutz DohnertWeston, FL
1.01 Gold 17/20 7/9 1 13.00 Michael SheddBrighton, CO Mona BurkettRed Fe Lks, CO Erich TaylorDenver, CO Zandrea Gibson
0.35 Red 17/20 7/9 13.00 Robyn HedlyDenver, CO Margaret GlasnerYuma, AZ Paula WarrenCentennial, CO Dianne BouquetSanta Maria, CA
0.35 Red 17/20 7/9 13.00 Marie SmerjacCastle Rock, CO William BrackettLongmont, CO Marilyn BallonGreenwood Vlg, CO Joseph PieperDubuque, IA
0.00 17/20 13.00 Jane RanneyMorrison, CO Nancy RainwaterDenver, CO Jerry RanneyMorrison, CO Margaret DevereDenver, CO
0.00 10 12.50 Byron SouthernLittle Rock, AR Ellen CoffieldLittle Rock, AR Hans StrohmerHouston, TX Nancy StrohmerHouston, TX
0.71 Red 2 11.50 Courtney KellerBasalt, CO Sandy HolmesBasalt, CO Jill FinkCarbondale, CO Karen KribsAspen, CO
0.00 3 11.00 Roger FranceBuena Vista, CO Vard NelsonEvergreen, CO Mary FranceBuena Vista, CO Frances NelsonEvergreen, CO

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • I
  • J

Section I

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Robb Gordon Linda Gordon Rebecca Rogers John Grantham A 1 - - 1 - - 18.50 71.15 18.50 5.52 Gold I - 3 - N/S
13 Drew Casen Joan Kushner Billie Turner Burke Snowden A 2/3 - - 2/3 - - 16.50 63.46 16.50 3.31 Red I - 13 - N/S
14 Robert Lupton Brian Rink Robert Paris Belinda Rust B 4/6 2 - 4/6 2 - 16.00 61.54 16.00 1.95 Red I - 14 - N/S
7 Roger Pennell Hachy Pennell Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A 8 - - 8 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 1.01 Red I - 7 - N/S
16 Frank Queen Bob Martin Charles Reed Gerry Schechter A 11/13 - - 11/13 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 0.74 Red I - 16 - N/S
15 Spencer Carr Jim Steele Sherry Phillips Larry Hulse B 11/13 4/5 - 11/13 4/5 - 14.00 53.85 14.00 0.77 Red I - 15 - N/S
8 Bruce Gantner Richard Houston Larry Anderson Pauline Pettinato B 11/13 4/5 - 11/13 4/5 - 14.00 53.85 14.00 0.77 Red I - 8 - N/S
11 Jane Ranney Nancy Rainwater Jerry Ranney Margaret Devere A 17/20 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 I - 11 - N/S
6 Michael Shedd Mona Burkett Erich Taylor Zandrea Gibson C 17/20 7/9 1 - 7/9 1 13.00 50.00 13.00 1.01 Gold I - 6 - N/S
5 Jeanne Gray Wesley Suzuki Gary Morrison James Masilamani A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 I - 5 - N/S
17 Joshua Donn Brenda Jacobus Bonnie Smith Patricia Norman A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 I - 17 - N/S
9 Dennis Dawson Dan Jacob Marilyn Whitehurst Leo Bell Ishmael DelMonte David Sabourin A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 I - 9 - N/S
4 Frances Hill Gerry Brenner Jack Moore Virginia Moore B - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 I - 4 - N/S
1 Jeanette Roberts Michael Thorpe Kathy Bergman Sudhakar Divakaruni B - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 I - 1 - N/S
10 Bill Hendrick Lorry Cashatt William Jeffers Donald Lieberman C - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 I - 10 - N/S
2 Betsy Abruzzo Michael Zimmerman Molly Kienker Mark Boucher C - - - - - - 7.50 28.85 7.50 I - 2 - N/S
12 Richard Gardner Bill Beard Susan Marshall Lori Beard B - - - - - - 6.50 25.00 6.50 I - 12 - N/S