May 25, 2017 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Mt Beford A/X/Y Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Marie Smerjac Joseph Pieper A 7 - - 1 - - 704.91 60.25 684.00 1388.91 8.78 Gold Scores
9 Robb Gordon Linda Gordon A 8 - - 4 - - 691.98 59.14 696.00 1387.98 7.80 Gold Scores
5 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A 11 - - 3 - - 695.54 59.45 668.50 1364.04 5.85 Gold Scores
14 Ole Nordhild James Smith C 21 8 4 5 2 1 650.22 55.57 640.00 1290.22 3.97 Gold Scores
3 James Melville Jacob Morgan A 22 - - 6 - - 640.34 54.73 640.50 1280.84 3.05 Gold Scores
13 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader A - - - - - - 586.21 50.10 667.00 1253.21 1.90 Red Scores
10 Dennis Goldston Ed Howard A - - - - - - 592.29 50.62 621.50 1213.79 Scores
11 Karen Trujillo Richard Friedman A - - - - - - 628.99 53.76 557.50 1186.49 Scores
16 Donna Barrow Dan Stern C - - 9 - 4 - 551.31 47.12 609.50 1160.81 1.88 Gold Scores
6 Ruth Turner Jim Turner C - - - - - - 543.95 46.49 587.00 1130.95 0.73 Red Scores
12 David Corbin Judith Hardie B - - - 2 1 - 696.20 59.50 422.50 1118.70 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
2 Paul Hummel Jim Parks C - - - - 3 2 608.40 52.00 470.50 1078.90 1.04 Red Scores
4 Aivars Lapins Gail Lapins B - - - - - - 542.04 46.33 480.50 1022.54 Scores
7 Lori Beard Bill Beard B - - - - - - 514.99 44.02 471.00 985.99 Scores
15 Robley Mangney Yvonne Quintal C - - - - - - 505.07 43.17 452.00 957.07 Scores
8 Celeste Pfister Alice Klesinger C - - - - - - 410.40 35.08 513.00 923.40 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Bill Allegar Debra Dallas A 1 - - 1 - - 791.21 67.62 771.88 1563.09 35.11 Gold Scores
3 Valentin Kovachev Dave Schouweiler A 3 - - 2 - - 664.34 56.78 787.04 1451.38 19.75 Gold Scores
10 Burke Snowden Billie Turner B - 12 - - - - 552.94 47.26 681.42 1234.36 2.67 Gold Scores
5 Jane Marland Pierre Fougerouse A - - - 5 - - 619.83 52.98 610.46 1230.29 1.39 Red Scores
7 Vincent Castrigano Judith Ude B - - - - 5 - 594.57 50.82 600.00 1194.57 1.69 Red Scores
9 Cal Newlin Jr Flo Newlin A - - - - - - 540.55 46.20 636.00 1176.55 1.33 Red Scores
2 Florence Liittjohann Jan Green C - - - 3 1 1 647.79 55.37 484.25 1132.04 2.41 Gold Scores
11 Forest Clark Kathleen Ludwig B - - - 4 2 - 628.50 53.72 497.79 1126.29 1.69 Red Scores
8 Rick Clelland Ying Zhang C - - - - 4 3 596.06 50.95 528.50 1124.56 0.84 Red Scores
4 Eva Berlin Monique Greene B - - - - - - 575.44 49.18 538.42 1113.86 Scores
12 Theresa Venhuis Joe Jenkins B - - - - - - 522.75 44.68 581.21 1103.96 0.48 Red Scores
15 Joan Tokarz Jeanne Schleicher C - - - - - - 490.15 41.89 583.92 1074.07 1.40 Gold Scores
6 Kay Malowney Lynn Roulier C - - - - - - 526.21 44.98 427.92 954.13 Scores
1 Andrea Scott Jerry Wolter C - - - - - - 415.14 35.48 499.00 914.14 Scores
16 Margaret Wagenbach Lois Jurgens C - - - - - - 381.10 32.57 400.50 781.60 Scores
14 Kenneth Lager Tamera Mowrey C - - - 6 3 2 610.57 52.19 610.57 1.21 Red Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Sherry Spalding Fardie Lynn Deas A 15 - - 2 - - 675.14 57.70 655.50 1330.64 4.39 Gold Scores
9 Kenneth Titow Joanne Titow A 16 - - 3 - - 656.75 56.13 672.50 1329.25 4.39 Gold|Red Scores
1 Donna Givner William Kutscher B 18 5 - 4 1 - 644.91 55.12 666.50 1311.41 5.79 Gold Scores
7 Tom Reid Thomas Gay B - 10 - 5 2 - 636.82 54.43 599.50 1236.32 3.16 Gold Scores
3 Judy Hummel Robert Wingeard A - - - - - - 555.06 47.44 675.00 1230.06 2.56 Red Scores
5 Frank Queen Shirley Heinsohn A - - - 1 - - 692.48 59.19 521.50 1213.98 3.65 Gold Scores
13 Marilyn Ballon Skip Carson A - - - 6 - - 588.45 50.29 561.00 1149.45 0.61 Red Scores
12 Sally Ann Rhea Jean Hupka C - - 11 - - - 523.52 44.75 616.50 1140.02 1.57 Gold Scores
15 Helen Fitzpatrick Susan Cuff C - - - - 3 1 556.43 47.56 577.50 1133.93 1.58 Gold Scores
8 Kevin Dunn Tim Jones C - - - - - - 476.01 40.68 651.50 1127.51 1.49 Gold Scores
14 Thomas Burger Elizabeth Ronning C - - - - - - 493.83 42.21 598.50 1092.33 Scores
2 William Tenney Art Herbon C - - - - - 3 544.45 46.53 539.50 1083.95 1.54 Red Scores
4 Carol Levinson Judi Greene C - - - - - - 530.86 45.37 531.50 1062.36 Scores
6 Phyllis Coelho Lucy Strait C - - - - 4 2 555.56 47.48 488.00 1043.56 1.11 Red Scores
10 Mary Becker Tommie Kadotani C - - - - - - 492.72 42.11 379.00 871.72 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Dan Marthaler Jr Donald Boyarsky A 4 - - 1 - - 761.79 65.11 682.00 1443.79 14.81 Gold Scores
6 Steve Lehman R Dean Porter C 9 2 2 3 1 1 694.16 59.33 686.50 1380.66 13.03 Gold Scores
11 Barbara O'Grady Bob Martin A 10 - - 2 - - 718.64 61.42 655.00 1373.64 6.38 Gold Scores
8 Rod Southworth Jean Norgaard C 14 4 3 4 2 2 684.67 58.52 646.50 1331.17 7.33 Gold Scores
3 Allen Kane En Hay A 17 - - - - - 614.58 52.53 713.50 1328.08 3.90 Gold Scores
7 Jerry Marrs Irene Harlow B 23 9 - 5 3 - 666.93 57.00 599.00 1265.93 3.47 Gold Scores
5 Alice Kinningham Warren Garrett A 24 - - - - - 605.54 51.76 660.00 1265.54 2.81 Gold Scores
9 Joel Datloff Roger McNay A - - - 6 - - 621.09 53.08 604.50 1225.59 0.61 Red Scores
12 Eve Davenport Reiko Raese B - 13 - - - - 574.50 49.10 639.50 1214.00 2.48 Gold Scores
15 Vickie Thomas Clara Bunning C - 15 6 - 4 - 593.36 50.71 609.50 1202.86 2.69 Gold Scores
4 Don Little Scott Needham B - - - - - - 469.60 40.14 630.50 1100.10 1.46 Red Scores
10 Don Cohen Bonnie Boyer B - - - - - - 523.77 44.77 506.50 1030.27 Scores
2 Vivian Heggie Virginia Folladori C - - - - - - 463.15 39.59 547.00 1010.15 Scores
14 William Ashbee Nettie Ashbee C - - - - - - 490.20 41.90 500.50 990.70 Scores
1 Lillian Fesler Carl Fesler C - - - - - - 445.02 38.04 525.00 970.02 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Susan Marshall Richard Gardner C 6 1 1 1 1 1 732.52 62.61 660.50 1393.02 17.37 Gold Scores
12 Michael Zeitlin Susan Grauer B 19 6 - 4 4 - 626.04 53.51 683.00 1309.04 4.96 Gold Scores
1 David Lodge Nance Lodge B 20 7 - 2 2 - 663.24 56.69 628.33 1291.57 4.34 Gold Scores
2 A Ansari Gordon Stedman C - 11 5 3 3 2 636.14 54.37 599.50 1235.64 3.14 Gold Scores
13 Jeanne Gray Carol Ward A - - - - - - 530.95 45.38 683.00 1213.95 3.22 Gold Scores
11 Dick Duff Robert Lupton A - - - - - - 545.68 46.64 662.50 1208.18 1.90 Red Scores
15 Cornelia Snyder Karen Cox C - - 8 - - - 587.31 50.20 586.50 1173.81 2.09 Gold Scores
3 Markland Jones Vic Quiros A - - - - - - 561.88 48.02 610.00 1171.88 0.76 Red Scores
5 William Curtis James Black A - - - - - - 583.77 49.89 573.50 1157.27 Scores
7 Al Chaney William Rogers C - - 10 5 - 3 609.74 52.11 534.50 1144.24 1.71 Gold Scores
16 Myra Ricketson Diane McKinley C - - - - - - 543.87 46.48 576.33 1120.20 0.98 Red Scores
9 Robert Sherman Larry Matheny A - - - - - - 597.68 51.08 519.50 1117.18 Scores
4 Margaret Glasner Robyn Hedly B - - - - - - 509.05 43.51 602.00 1111.05 1.10 Red Scores
8 Diane Mayer Ann Gruidel C - - - - - - 532.09 45.48 561.00 1093.09 Scores
14 David Porter Robert Chojnacki C - - - - - - 480.05 41.03 525.00 1005.05 Scores
10 Alaeldin Rachid Robert Solick A - - - 6 - - 600.87 51.36 600.87 0.63 Red Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 John Grantham Rebecca Rogers A 2 - - 1 - - 799.42 68.33 687.50 1486.92 26.33 Gold Scores
3 Leon Lowe JoAnne Lowe A 5 - - 2 - - 683.61 58.43 722.50 1406.11 11.70 Gold Scores
11 Jim Hoerlein Donald Patterson A 12 - - 3 - - 678.02 57.95 666.00 1344.02 5.40 Gold Scores
4 Woody Dillinger Clinton Heiple B 13 3 - 6 1 - 669.66 57.24 671.00 1340.66 9.77 Gold Scores
9 Darwin Afdahl Kay Afdahl A - - - 4 - - 677.64 57.92 560.00 1237.64 1.94 Red Scores
5 James Masilamani Gary Morrison A - - - 5 - - 671.06 57.36 557.50 1228.56 0.76 Red Scores
7 Penelope Coffman Joan Curran B - 14 - - 2 - 619.61 52.96 587.00 1206.61 3.80 Gold|Red Scores
2 Allan Willey L Jane Heist C - 16 7 - 3 1 607.85 51.95 594.50 1202.35 2.35 Gold Scores
6 Jennifer O'Neill Phil Debus C - - - - 4 2 534.77 45.71 604.00 1138.77 1.79 Red Scores
14 Annie Hauck Laura Manassa C - - - - - 3 524.30 44.81 566.50 1090.80 2.28 Gold|Red Scores
8 Elizabeth Thornton June Clayton C - - - - - - 507.56 43.38 540.50 1048.06 1.04 Red Scores
12 Milton Shioya Walt Newcomb B - - - - - - 479.65 41.00 559.00 1038.65 1.10 Red Scores
10 Egda Delaney Michael Delaney C - - - - - - 516.92 44.18 516.00 1032.92 Scores
15 Shelbie Bastiaans Dee Warnecke C - - - - - - 472.22 40.36 514.00 986.22 Scores
1 Valerie Lager Ginger Roe Anderson B - - - - - - 508.34 43.45 470.50 978.84 Scores
16 Diana Whitfield Marcia Jameson C - - - - - - 455.51 38.93 333.50 789.01 Scores