May 25, 2017 - Thursday 10:00 am

Mt Beford A/X/Y Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Allen Kane En Hay A 4 - - 1 - - 712.50 60.90 712.50 3.79 Gold B - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Robb Gordon Linda Gordon A 5 - - 2 - - 695.00 59.40 695.00 2.65 Red A - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Steve Lehman R Dean Porter C 7 1 1 3 1 1 685.50 58.59 5.50 685.50 2.30 Gold B - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Dan Marthaler Jr Donald Boyarsky A 11 - - 4 - - 681.00 58.21 681.00 1.33 Red B - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Alice Kinningham Warren Garrett A 21 - - 5 - - 659.00 56.32 659.00 0.76 Red B - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Barbara O'Grady Bob Martin A 24 - - 6 - - 654.00 55.90 654.00 0.63 Red B - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Eve Davenport Reiko Raese B 28 9 - - 2 - 639.50 54.66 639.50 1.61 Red B - 12 - E/W Scores
16 Ole Nordhild James Smith C 29 10 5 - 3 2 639.00 54.62 639.00 1.15 Red A - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Jerry Marrs Irene Harlow B 33 13 - - 4 - 624.50 53.38 624.50 0.81 Red B - 7 - E/W Scores
15 Vickie Thomas Clara Bunning C 39 16 8 - - 3 608.50 52.01 608.50 0.75 Red B - 15 - E/W Scores
2 Vivian Heggie Virginia Folladori C - - 20 - - - 546.00 46.67 546.00 B - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Lillian Fesler Carl Fesler C - - - - - - 525.00 44.87 525.00 B - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Celeste Pfister Alice Klesinger C - - - - - - 512.00 43.76 512.00 A - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Don Cohen Bonnie Boyer B - - - - - - 506.50 43.29 506.50 B - 10 - E/W Scores
14 William Ashbee Nettie Ashbee C - - - - - - 499.50 42.69 499.50 B - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Aivars Lapins Gail Lapins B - - - - - - 479.50 40.98 479.50 A - 4 - N/S Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A 15 - - 1 - - 668.50 57.14 668.50 3.79 Gold A - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader A 16 - - 2 - - 668.00 57.09 668.00 2.65 Red A - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Marie Smerjac Joseph Pieper A 22 - - 3 - - 658.50 56.28 658.50 1.90 Red A - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Rod Southworth Jean Norgaard C 26 8 4 4 1 1 646.50 55.26 646.50 2.08 Gold B - 8 - E/W Scores
3 James Melville Jacob Morgan A 27 - - 5 - - 641.50 54.83 -5.50 641.50 0.76 Red A - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Don Little Scott Needham B 31 11 - 6 2 - 630.50 53.89 630.50 1.46 Red B - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Dennis Goldston Ed Howard A 34 - - - - - 622.50 53.21 622.50 A - 10 - N/S Scores
16 Donna Barrow Dan Stern C 37 15 7 - 3 2 610.50 52.18 610.50 1.04 Red A - 16 - N/S Scores
9 Joel Datloff Roger McNay A 40 - - - - - 605.50 51.75 605.50 B - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Ruth Turner Jim Turner C - 24 13 - 4 - 588.00 50.26 588.00 0.73 Red A - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Karen Trujillo Richard Friedman A - - - - - - 558.50 47.74 558.50 A - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Lori Beard Bill Beard B - - - - - - 472.00 40.34 472.00 A - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Paul Hummel Jim Parks C - - - - - - 471.50 40.30 471.50 A - 2 - N/S Scores
15 Robley Mangney Yvonne Quintal C - - - - - - 453.00 38.72 453.00 A - 15 - N/S Scores
12 David Corbin Judith Hardie B - - - - - - 423.50 36.20 423.50 A - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Diana Whitfield Marcia Jameson C - - - - - - 334.50 28.59 334.50 C - 16 - E/W Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 John Grantham Rebecca Rogers A 6 - - 1 - - 686.50 58.68 686.50 3.65 Gold C - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Judy Hummel Robert Wingeard A 12 - - 2 - - 675.00 57.69 675.00 2.56 Red B - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Sherry Spalding Fardie Lynn Deas A 23 - - 3 - - 655.00 55.98 655.00 1.83 Red B - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Penelope Coffman Joan Curran B - 25 - 4 1 - 587.00 50.17 587.00 2.19 Gold C - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Annie Hauck Laura Manassa C - 31 18 5 2 1 566.50 48.42 566.50 1.53 Gold|Red C - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Darwin Afdahl Kay Afdahl A - - - 6 - - 559.50 47.82 559.50 0.61 Red C - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Milton Shioya Walt Newcomb B - - - - 3 - 559.00 47.78 559.00 1.10 Red C - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Elizabeth Thornton June Clayton C - - 21/22 - 4/5 2/3 539.50 46.11 539.50 0.90 Red C - 8 - E/W Scores
2 William Tenney Art Herbon C - - 21/22 - 4/5 2/3 539.50 46.11 539.50 0.90 Red B - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Carol Levinson Judi Greene C - - - - - - 530.50 45.34 530.50 B - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Frank Queen Shirley Heinsohn A - - - - - - 520.50 44.49 520.50 B - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Egda Delaney Michael Delaney C - - - - - - 515.00 44.02 515.00 C - 10 - E/W Scores
15 Shelbie Bastiaans Dee Warnecke C - - - - - - 513.00 43.85 513.00 C - 15 - E/W Scores
6 Phyllis Coelho Lucy Strait C - - - - - - 488.00 41.71 488.00 B - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Valerie Lager Ginger Roe Anderson B - - - - - - 470.50 40.21 470.50 C - 1 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Leon Lowe JoAnne Lowe A 3 - - 1 - - 723.50 61.84 723.50 3.65 Gold C - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Kenneth Titow Joanne Titow A 13 - - 2 - - 673.00 57.52 673.00 2.56 Red B - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Woody Dillinger Clinton Heiple B 14 4 - 3 1 - 671.00 57.35 671.00 2.19 Gold C - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Donna Givner William Kutscher B 17 5 - 4 2 - 666.50 56.97 666.50 1.53 Red B - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Jim Hoerlein Donald Patterson A 18 - - 5 - - 666.00 56.92 666.00 0.73 Red C - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Kevin Dunn Tim Jones C 25 7 3 6 3 1 651.50 55.68 651.50 1.49 Gold B - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Sally Ann Rhea Jean Hupka C 35 14 6 - 4 2 617.50 52.78 617.50 1.04 Red B - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Jennifer O'Neill Phil Debus C 41 17 9 - - 3 604.00 51.62 604.00 0.75 Red C - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Tom Reid Thomas Gay B 43 19 - - - - 600.50 51.32 600.50 B - 7 - N/S Scores
14 Thomas Burger Elizabeth Ronning C 46 22 11 - - - 598.50 51.15 598.50 B - 14 - N/S Scores
2 Allan Willey L Jane Heist C 47 23 12 - - - 594.50 50.81 594.50 C - 2 - E/W Scores
15 Helen Fitzpatrick Susan Cuff C - 29 16 - - - 578.50 49.44 578.50 B - 15 - N/S Scores
13 Marilyn Ballon Skip Carson A - - - - - - 562.00 48.03 562.00 B - 13 - N/S Scores
5 James Masilamani Gary Morrison A - - - - - - 558.00 47.69 558.00 C - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Mary Becker Tommie Kadotani C - - - - - - 380.00 32.48 380.00 B - 10 - N/S Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Valentin Kovachev Dave Schouweiler A 1 - - 1 - - 787.04 67.27 787.04 3.79 Gold A - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Bill Allegar Debra Dallas A 2 - - 2 - - 771.88 65.97 771.88 2.65 Red A - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Burke Snowden Billie Turner B 10 3 - 3 1 - 681.42 58.24 681.42 2.41 Gold A - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Cal Newlin Jr Flo Newlin A 30 - - 4 - - 635.50 54.32 635.50 1.33 Red A - 9 - E/W Scores
1 David Lodge Nance Lodge B 32 12 - 5 2 - 628.33 53.70 628.33 1.69 Red C - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Jane Marland Pierre Fougerouse A 38 - - 6 - - 609.38 52.08 609.38 0.63 Red A - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Vincent Castrigano Judith Ude B 44/45 20/21 - - 3 - 600.00 51.28 600.00 1.21 Red A - 7 - E/W Scores
15 Joan Tokarz Jeanne Schleicher C - 27 15 - 4 1 583.92 49.91 583.92 1.40 Gold A - 15 - E/W Scores
12 Theresa Venhuis Joe Jenkins B - 28 - - 5 - 580.13 49.58 580.13 0.48 Red A - 12 - E/W Scores
16 Myra Ricketson Diane McKinley C - 30 17 - - 2 575.25 49.17 575.25 0.98 Red C - 16 - N/S Scores
4 Eva Berlin Monique Greene B - - - - - - 538.42 46.02 538.42 A - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Rick Clelland Ying Zhang C - - - - - - 527.50 45.09 527.50 A - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Kenneth Lager Tamera Mowry C - - - - - - 505.92 43.24 505.92 A - 14 - E/W Scores
11 Forest Clark Kathleen Ludwig B - - - - - - 497.79 42.55 497.79 A - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Florence Liittjohann Jan Green C - - - - - - 483.17 41.30 483.17 A - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Kay Malowney Lynn Roulier C - - - - - - 427.92 36.57 427.92 A - 6 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Jeanne Gray Carol Ward A 8/9 - - 1/2 - - 684.00 58.46 684.00 3.22 Gold C - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Michael Zeitlin Susan Grauer B 8/9 2 - 1/2 1 - 684.00 58.46 684.00 3.22 Gold C - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Dick Duff Robert Lupton A 19 - - 3 - - 662.50 56.62 662.50 1.90 Red C - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Susan Marshall Richard Gardner C 20 6 2 4 2 1 660.50 56.45 660.50 1.58 Gold C - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Markland Jones Vic Quiros A 36 - - 5 - - 611.00 52.22 611.00 0.76 Red C - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Margaret Glasner Robyn Hedly B 42 18 - 6 3 - 602.00 51.45 602.00 1.10 Red C - 4 - N/S Scores
2 A Ansari Gordon Stedman C 44/45 20/21 10 - 4 2 600.00 51.28 600.00 1.11 Red C - 2 - N/S Scores
15 Cornelia Snyder Karen Cox C - 26 14 - - 3 586.50 50.13 586.50 0.79 Red C - 15 - N/S Scores
5 William Curtis James Black A - - - - - - 573.50 49.02 573.50 C - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Diane Mayer Ann Gruidel C - - 19 - - - 562.00 48.03 562.00 C - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Al Chaney William Rogers C - - - - - - 535.50 45.77 535.50 C - 7 - N/S Scores
14 David Porter Robert Chojnacki C - - - - - - 525.00 44.87 525.00 C - 14 - N/S Scores
9 Robert Sherman Larry Matheny A - - - - - - 519.50 44.40 519.50 C - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Andrea Scott Jerry Wolter C - - - - - - 499.00 42.65 499.00 A - 1 - E/W Scores
16 Margaret Wagenbach Lois Jurgens C - - - - - - 401.50 34.32 401.50 A - 16 - E/W Scores