Apr 29, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified IMP Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Charlene Thul David Boushek B 4 2 - 2 1 - 671.00 0.00 671.00 3.67 Silver Scores
9 Dan Knier Thomas Knier B 5 3 - 3 2 - 529.00 0.00 529.00 2.76 Silver Scores
7 Larry Huiras Patti Huiras C 6 4 2 4 3 1 497.00 0.00 497.00 2.07 Silver Scores
10 Vern Swing Bruce Boje A 7 - - 5 - - 478.00 0.00 478.00 1.55 Silver Scores
5 Maureen Weiman Magnus Weiman B - 5 - 6 4 - 313.00 0.00 313.00 1.32 Silver Scores
6 Barry Purrington Linda Gruesner A - - - 7 - - 279.00 0.00 279.00 0.49 Silver Scores
4 Jane Trahms Sandy Nelson C - - - - - - -6.00 0.00 -6.00 Scores
2 Carol Hieb Marlene Kettler C - - - - - - -188.00 0.00 -188.00 Scores
8 Joseph Koester Paul Becka B - - - - - - -219.00 0.00 -219.00 Scores
3 Jill Flader Janice Larson B - - - - - - -1102.00 0.00 -1102.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jack Bleet Patrick Finley C 3 1 1 2 1 1 676.00 0.00 676.00 4.90 Silver Scores
4 Thomas Racciatti Michael Flader A - - - 6 - - 237.00 0.00 237.00 0.57 Silver Scores
10 Bob Awde Jr Gary Rowland C - - 4 7 3 2 186.00 0.00 186.00 1.05 Silver Scores
7 Susan Sanger Amy Dutton C - - 5 - 5 3 135.00 0.00 135.00 0.76 Silver Scores
3 Mary Duffy Matthew Duffy C - - - - - - -123.00 0.00 -123.00 Scores
6 Dallas Burns Cindy Moat B - - - - - - -210.00 0.00 -210.00 Scores
1 Patricia Myser James Peterson C - - - - - - -312.00 0.00 -312.00 Scores
2 Judy Hansen Dave Hellwig B - - - - - - -352.00 0.00 -352.00 Scores
8 William Eldredge Bob Jonason C - - - - - - -688.00 0.00 -688.00 Scores
9 Carl Hartness Janice Hartness C - - - - - - -801.00 0.00 -801.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Paul Meerschaert John Koch A 2 - - 1 - - 882.00 0.00 882.00 6.53 Silver Scores
3 Joel Kramer Nicky Bredeson C - - 3 8 5 2 231.00 0.00 231.00 1.34 Silver Scores
10 Mark Krusemeyer Gloria Krusemeyer B - - - - 6 - 207.00 0.00 207.00 0.35 Silver Scores
4 Norma Gordon Keith Gordon B - - - - - - -62.00 0.00 -62.00 Scores
5 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A - - - - - - -96.00 0.00 -96.00 Scores
6 Paul Nesvig Dennis Cerkvenik B - - - - - - -287.00 0.00 -287.00 Scores
9 Mignon Nearmyer Gene Nelson B - - - - - - -306.00 0.00 -306.00 Scores
1 Louis Tesler John Doty C - - - - - - -352.00 0.00 -352.00 Scores
7 Kay Johnson Pat Weber B - - - - - - -538.00 0.00 -538.00 Scores
2 Nancy Rainwater James Lafave C - - - - - - -931.00 0.00 -931.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Harry Sapienza Michael Howland A 1 - - 1 - - 1147.00 0.00 1147.00 8.71 Silver Scores
9 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A 8 - - 3 - - 411.00 0.00 411.00 1.72 Silver Scores
4 Marv Riedesel Mary Johnson B - 6 - 4 2 - 272.00 0.00 272.00 1.46 Silver Scores
7 Kerry Holloway Peggy Kaplan A - - - 5 - - 239.00 0.00 239.00 0.69 Silver Scores
8 Jim Stepnes Patti Stuhlman B - - - 8 4 - 182.00 0.00 182.00 0.73 Silver Scores
6 Gene Brandl Del Swanson B - - - - 6 - 103.00 0.00 103.00 0.35 Silver Scores
1 Al LaTendresse William Stoltzmann C - - - - - 4 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.46 Silver Scores
10 Paski Paskaradevan Scott Smith C - - - - - - -324.00 0.00 -324.00 Scores
3 Diane Fansler Sandy Fisher C - - - - - - -330.00 0.00 -330.00 Scores
2 Scott Eller Joseph Dixon C - - - - - - -469.00 0.00 -469.00 Scores