Apr 22, 2017 - Saturday 11:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Duane Christensen Carol Christensen A 2 - - 1 - - 295.00 64.27 295.00 6.36 Silver Scores
4 Kathy Rooney Beverly Burns B 5 2 - 2 1 - 279.50 60.89 279.50 2.68 Silver Scores
10 Debra Hagley Sue Skinner C 8 3 1 3 2 1 269.50 58.71 269.50 1.95 Silver Scores
9 Bobette Plankey Riley Burton A - - - 4 - - 267.50 58.28 267.50 0.80 Silver Scores
5 Edna Pierson Shirley Tschannen A - - - - - - 253.50 55.23 253.50 Scores
1 Cathy Kratz Ann Bryan C - - 5 - - 2 227.50 49.56 227.50 0.62 Silver Scores
6 Linda Parsons Jim Churchill C - - - - - - 223.00 48.58 223.00 Scores
8 Beth McDaniel Dolina Gill B - - - - - - 220.00 47.93 220.00 Scores
2 Veeta Roberts Rosalie Eberhard C - - - - - - 214.50 46.73 214.50 Scores
7 Lana Stojsic Ann Efnor A - - - - - - 213.50 46.51 213.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jim Flesher Alene Wrobel A 7 - - 1 - - 272.50 59.37 272.50 2.29 Silver Scores
2 Gregory Said Dave Forrey C - - 4 2 1 1 233.00 50.76 233.00 1.60 Silver Scores
8 Chuck Abramo Jo Murray B - - - 3/4 2 - 222.00 48.37 222.00 0.98 Silver Scores
7 Bob Probasco Marilyn Nesbit A - - - 3/4 - - 222.00 48.37 222.00 0.98 Silver Scores
4 Judy Staufer Roy Grice B - - - - - - 213.50 46.51 213.50 Scores
9 Bill Aeschbacher Ann Morin A - - - - - - 202.50 44.12 202.50 Scores
1 Nelle Lucas Jim Lucas B - - - - - - 194.00 42.27 194.00 Scores
6 Sheila Hubsmith Nanette Woodland C - - - - - - 192.00 41.83 192.00 Scores
10 Anne Zauner Fred Zauner C - - - - - - 189.50 41.29 189.50 Scores
5 Joy Burke Jack Triplett A - - - - - - 185.50 40.41 185.50 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Doug Adair Julianne Adair A 6 - - 1 - - 278.00 60.57 278.00 2.29 Silver Scores
4 Linda Edwards Louise Wilso Noyes C - 4 2 2 1 1 264.50 57.63 264.50 1.60 Silver Scores
3 Bob Donaldson Arlene Adams A - - - 3 - - 234.50 51.09 234.50 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Jim Milam Patrick Keeley A - - - 4 - - 216.00 47.06 216.00 0.80 Silver Scores
1 Gerry Silvester Peggy Silvester B - - - - 2 - 206.00 44.88 206.00 0.82 Silver Scores
8 Julia Christensen Gretchen Wiggins B - - - - 3 - 196.00 42.70 196.00 0.59 Silver Scores
6 Bruce Thornburgh Brian Brady C - - - - - 2 194.50 42.37 194.50 0.56 Silver Scores
10 Donald Rahe Ruth Rahe B - - - - - - 187.50 40.85 187.50 Scores
7 Betty Sabo Linda Lau C - - - - - - 178.50 38.89 178.50 Scores
2 Bev Fransen Kris Boesiger C - - - - - - 171.00 37.25 171.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A 1 - - 1 - - 326.00 71.02 326.00 8.48 Silver Scores
1 Jeanne Moore Dana Christensen B 3 1 - 2 1 - 281.50 61.33 281.50 4.77 Silver Scores
3 Buzz Farnes Uri Loewenstein A 4 - - 3 - - 280.00 61.00 280.00 3.58 Silver Scores
8 Max Thompson Mike Noss B - 5 - 4 2 - 256.00 55.77 256.00 1.00 Silver Scores
7 Kathy Dowen Suzanne St Thomas A - - - - - - 252.00 54.90 252.00 Scores
5 Randy Gentillon Aaron Cavender A - - - - - - 238.50 51.96 238.50 Scores
2 Victoria Hess Clyde Coon C - 6 3 - - 1 237.00 51.63 237.00 1.10 Silver Scores
10 Kenneth Brait Theresa Choma C - - - - - - 223.50 48.69 223.50 Scores
4 Ruth Bingaman Carolyn Chapman C - - - - - - 188.00 40.96 188.00 Scores
6 William Cook Brenda Larsen B - - - - - - 181.00 39.43 181.00 Scores