Apr 21, 2017 - Friday 7:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Suzanne St Thomas Kathy Dowen A 1 - - 1 - - 200.00 64.10 200.00 7.10 Silver Scores
9 Bob Donaldson Arlene Adams A 5 - - 2 - - 179.50 57.53 179.50 2.25 Silver Scores
3 Jim Flesher Alene Wrobel A 6 - - 3 - - 178.50 57.21 178.50 1.68 Silver Scores
14 Tom Wagner Darlene Wagner C 7 2 1 4 1 1 175.00 56.09 175.00 2.06 Silver Scores
1 Edna Pierson Shirley Tschannen A - - - 5 - - 171.50 54.97 171.50 0.62 Silver Scores
4 Kathy Rooney Mike Orr B - 3 - 6 2 - 166.50 53.37 166.50 1.55 Silver Scores
5 Doug Adair Julianne Adair A - - - 7/8 - - 164.00 52.56 164.00 0.42 Silver Scores
10 Anne Zauner Fred Zauner C - 4 2 7/8 3 2 164.00 52.56 164.00 1.46 Silver Scores
17 Jim Milam Patrick Keeley A - - - - - - 163.00 52.24 163.00 Scores
11 Beth McDaniel Dolina Gill B - - - - 4 - 150.00 48.08 150.00 0.48 Silver Scores
6 Bruce Thornburgh Brian Brady C - - - - - - 148.50 47.60 148.50 Scores
2 Betty Sabo Linda Lau C - - - - - - 147.00 47.12 147.00 Scores
7 Lana Stojsic Ann Efnor A - - - - - - 142.00 45.51 142.00 Scores
16 Bev Fransen Kris Boesiger C - - - - - - 141.00 45.19 141.00 Scores
8 Nelle Lucas Jim Lucas B - - - - - - 133.00 42.63 133.00 Scores
15 Donald Rahe Ruth Rahe B - - - - - - 125.50 40.22 125.50 Scores
12 Ann Bryan Cathy Kratz C - - - - - - 103.00 33.01 103.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Max Thompson Oscar Noss B 2 1 - 1 1 - 190.50 61.06 190.50 5.33 Silver Scores
16 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A 3 - - 2 - - 188.50 60.42 188.50 3.99 Silver Scores
5 Bill Aeschbacher Ann Morin A 4 - - 3 - - 182.50 58.49 182.50 3.00 Silver Scores
1 Joy Burke Jack Triplett A - - - 4 - - 169.00 54.17 169.00 1.08 Silver Scores
13 Bob Probasco Marilyn Nesbit A - - - 5 - - 161.00 51.60 161.00 0.62 Silver Scores
12 Kenneth Brait Theresa Choma C - 5 3 6 2 1 159.50 51.12 159.50 1.10 Silver Scores
15 Victoria Hess Duane Schneberger C - 6 4 7 3 2 158.50 50.80 158.50 0.82 Silver Scores
6 Linda Edwards Louise Wilso Noyes C - - 5/6 - 4/5 3/4 155.50 49.84 155.50 0.54 Silver Scores
8 Sue Skinner Debra Hagley C - - 5/6 - 4/5 3/4 155.50 49.84 155.50 0.54 Silver Scores
17 Judy Staufer Roy Grice B - - - - - - 155.00 49.68 155.00 Scores
3 Buzz Farnes Uri Loewenstein A - - - - - - 148.00 47.44 148.00 Scores
11 Jeanne Moore Dana Christensen B - - - - - - 146.00 46.79 146.00 Scores
10 Joyce Johnston Pam Webb C - - - - - - 143.00 45.83 143.00 Scores
7 Bobette Plankey Beverly Burns A - - - - - - 143.00 45.83 143.00 Scores
14 Ruth Bingaman Carolyn Chapman C - - - - - - 136.50 43.75 136.50 Scores
9 Aaron Cavender Randy Gentillon A - - - - - - 134.50 43.11 134.50 Scores
2 Betty Jeppesen Leona Watson C - - - - - - 125.50 40.22 125.50 Scores