Apr 30, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Gold Rush Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

29.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 1 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.35 Gold|Red 1 94.00 Andrea NeugartenScottsdale, AZ Deborah RussellParadise Valley, AZ Marilyn AbramsonScottsdale, AZ Jeffrey ChasanPhoenix, AZ
5.51 Gold|Red 2 85.00 Eric LarsonChandler, AZ Donna HoferChandler, AZ Christine GarnerTully, NY Karin HansenSun Lakes, AZ
4.88 Gold|Red 3 1 78.00 Carole FeingoldScottsdale, AZ Ronald FeingoldHighland Park, IL Stewart MetoskyPittsburgh, PA Sandra MetoskyPittsburgh, PA
3.66 Gold|Red 4 2 74.00 Mark SolowPhoenix, AZ Joyce PerlsteinScottsdale, AZ Helen SternTempe, AZ Bruce YeeParadise Valley, AZ
2.45 Gold|Red 5 73.00 Maria DavisSun Lakes, AZ Howard MavesMaricopa, AZ Bonnie ButlerSun Lakes, AZ Harvey LoweTempe, AZ
2.10 Gold|Red 6 70.00 Carol UrbenScottsdale, AZ Julieen CraneScottsdale, AZ Marilyn GoeslingScottsdale, AZ Donna FarnhamScottsdale, AZ
2.41 Gold|Red 7/9 3/4 67.00 Barbara RothmanPhoenix, AZ Rita SegalPhoenix, AZ Sondra MyersPhoenix, AZ Sue RosenPhoenix, AZ
2.41 Gold|Red 7/9 3/4 67.00 Marlene HansonSedona, AZ Beverly HooverClarksdale, AZ Jackie HaugenCornville, AZ William KinneyFlagstaff, AZ
1.65 Gold|Red 7/9 67.00 Mel CofmanScottsdale, AZ Jack GilburneParadise Valley, AZ Willie Ann RossScottsdale, AZ Stephen AmesScottsdale, AZ
1.41 Red 5/7 64.00 Lynne HolmesScottsdale, AZ David RosencranzScottsdale, AZ Royann BonnellScottsdale, AZ Ruth ParkerWillow, AK
1.41 Red 5/7 64.00 Steven SapiroChandler, AZ Sharron LucasScottsdale, AZ Betty SantaCasa Grande, AZ Dennis WeilandScottsdale, AZ
1.41 Red 5/7 64.00 Roswell JohnsonGlendale, AZ Cheryl LurieAvondale, AZ Merri BanksSurprise, AZ Mark AndrewsMapleton, ND
2.38 Red 1 60.00 Judith JohnsonPeoria, AZ Patricia HeringtonPhoenix, AZ Janice RileyScottsdale, AZ Katherine SmithGlendale, AZ
1.79 Red 2 58.00 Susan WelkerCamano Island, WA Cynthia CantorChandler, AZ Keith WelkerCamano Island, WA Cheryl VerlanderSun Lakes, AZ
1.34 Red 3 56.00 Renee PrendergastTempe, AZ Susan MindelScottsdale, AZ Betty TuttlePhoenix, AZ David DukesScottsdale, AZ

Recaps

Section 07

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Andrea Neugarten Deborah Russell Marilyn Abramson Jeffrey Chasan 7 1 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 7.35 Gold|Red
17 Eric Larson Donna Hofer Christine Garner Karin Hansen 7 2 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 5.51 Gold|Red
14 Carole Feingold Ronald Feingold Stewart Metosky Sandra Metosky 3 3 1 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 4.88 Gold|Red
8 Mark Solow Joyce Perlstein Helen Stern Bruce Yee 3 4 2 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.66 Gold|Red
11 Maria Davis Howard Maves Bonnie Butler Harvey Lowe 7 5 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.45 Gold|Red
7 Carol Urben Julieen Crane Marilyn Goesling Donna Farnham 7 6 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.10 Gold|Red
15 Mel Cofman Jack Gilburne Willie Ann Ross Stephen Ames 7 7/9 - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.65 Gold|Red
22 Barbara Rothman Rita Segal Sondra Myers Sue Rosen 3 7/9 3/4 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.41 Gold|Red
26 Marlene Hanson Beverly Hoover Jackie Haugen William Kinney 3 7/9 3/4 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.41 Gold|Red
1 Lynne Holmes David Rosencranz Royann Bonnell Ruth Parker 3 - 5/7 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.41 Red
2 Steven Sapiro Sharron Lucas Betty Santa Dennis Weiland 3 - 5/7 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.41 Red
5 Roswell Johnson Cheryl Lurie Merri Banks Mark Andrews 3 - 5/7 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.41 Red
6 Kenneth Naiff June Cohen Anita McClintock Kathleen Ashby 3 - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.88 Red
25 Mark Leibowitz Donald Taylor Patricia Dabbar Sharyn Pyrz 3 - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.88 Red
10 Judith Johnson Patricia Herington Janice Riley Katherine Smith 1 - - 1 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 2.38 Red
12 Craig Holstad James Libby Barbara Castro Cathy Tomlinson 3 - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.66 Red
27 Randi Berkson Monica Quinlan Darlene Ladehoff Nancy Jackson 7 - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.66 Red
21 Susan Welker Cynthia Cantor Keith Welker Cheryl Verlander 1 - - 2 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.79 Red
20 Larry Leighton John Fiterman Marcia Dalton Joe Biehl 3 - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.66 Red
13 Renee Prendergast Susan Mindel Betty Tuttle David Dukes 1 - - 3 - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.34 Red
24 Alexander Wiles Alan Horowitz Barbara C Leavitt Linda Jacobs 3 - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.66 Red
18 Jo Lindamood Donna Hendrix Deborah Armstrong Lynn Poncher 7 - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.55 Red
28 Linda Lacaff Alaire Beeby Nancy Browne William Keys 1 - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.22 Red
19 S Edward Hargest Alan Stone Jane Kantor Bruce Urben 3 - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.22 Red
23 Nancy Lucey Richard Rasmussen Janak Desai Tony Demarco 1 - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.66 Red
16 Daniel Graves Sharon Graves William Claymon Maxeen Claymon 3 - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.22 Red
3 Lydia Delventhal Cheryl Henderson William Travis Jane Schafer 1 - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.22 Red
9 Lois Sperl Joanna Rieth Sam Kuller Ellen Tryba 1 - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.22 Red
29 Abby Renfroe Diana Winston Karen Dugger Allan Winston 1 - - - - - - 11.00 0.00 11.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results