Apr 08, 2017 - Saturday 7:30 pm

Player's Choice Stratiflighted Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 George Klemic Michael Airdo A 1 - - 1/2 - - 0.32 60.71 60.04 60.36 6.88 Gold X - 15 - N/S Scores
9 Nic Hristea Mark Pinkowski Y 3 1 1 1/2 1 1 4.91 60.71 50.28 55.19 2.36 Gold X - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Rene McFall Maribeth Miller X 8 4 - 3 2 - 2.67 52.68 47.00 49.67 1.39 Red X - 18 - N/S Scores
1 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - - - - 0.71 48.21 46.71 47.42 X - 13 - N/S Scores
7 James Melville Charles Sheaff A - - - - - - 0.75 47.02 45.42 46.17 X - 19 - N/S Scores
5 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A - - - - - - -3.39 42.26 49.32 45.93 X - 17 - N/S Scores
2 Adrienne Cohen Jennifer James X - - - - - - 4.45 48.21 38.75 43.20 X - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Sylvia Dunne A Bascon Y - - - - - - -1.15 41.67 44.11 42.96 X - 20 - N/S Scores
4 Judy Riehs David Langer A - - - 4 - - 6.28 48.51 28.88 35.16 1.72 Red X - 16 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Craig Allen L James Phillips A 2 - - 2 - - -1.05 56.35 58.45 57.40 5.10 Gold|Red X - 17 - E/W Scores
6 Frank Pancoe Joseph Stokes A 4 - - 1 - - 6.36 61.38 48.67 55.03 2.77 Gold X - 18 - E/W Scores
1 Kyle Rockoff Matthew Dyer Y 5 2 - 3 1 1 2.86 55.29 49.58 52.44 2.37 Gold|Red X - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Serdar Ogut Larry Cohen A 6 - - - - - -4.34 47.62 56.30 51.96 1.58 Red X - 16 - E/W Scores
2 Rick Schoenfield David Bogolub X 7 3 - - 2/3 - -4.82 46.30 55.77 50.95 3.33 Gold|Red X - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Meyer Abarbanel Richard Whitsitt A 9 - - 4 - - 0.95 48.41 46.51 47.46 0.97 Red X - 20 - E/W Scores
3 J Robert Parks Matt Parks Y - - - - 2/3 - -0.04 46.30 46.38 46.34 0.92 Red X - 15 - E/W Scores
8 Aniko Szabo Tamas Szabo X - - - - - - -3.93 38.36 46.22 42.29 X - 19 - E/W Scores