Apr 05, 2017 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

Player's Choice Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
3 Jim Jurik Ron Blouin B 3 - - - - - 0.00 58.48 58.48 4.78 Gold Scores
4 Irene Beaudoin Joyce Sirota B 6 - - - - - 0.00 56.04 56.04 2.43 Gold Scores
8 Linda Abrahams Jan Sax D 8 4 1 - - - 0.00 54.96 54.96 2.98 Gold|Red Scores
26 James Ryan Ronald Frick B 11 - - - - - 0.00 54.32 54.32 1.42 Gold Scores
20 Bonnie Franklin Richard Cohen B 12 - - - - - 0.00 54.13 54.13 1.31 Gold Scores
17 Barbara Worden Linda Murphy B 13 - - - - - 0.00 53.94 53.94 1.93 Gold Scores
12 Paul Dorsey Lee Petzold B 14 - - - - - 0.00 53.90 53.90 1.13 Gold Scores
10 Janice Koerner Susan Powers B - - - - - - 0.00 52.83 52.83 1.46 Gold Scores
18 Kay Collins Pam Seaman C - 9 - - - - 0.00 52.42 52.42 1.14 Red Scores
22 Louis Smulkstys Ruta Smulkstys B - - - - - - 0.00 51.93 51.93 0.49 Red Scores
24 Gay Garcia Anita Smokevitch C - - - - - - 0.00 51.89 51.89 0.73 Red Scores
23 Ted Pristash Donald Ferris C - - - - - - 0.00 51.66 51.66 0.69 Red Scores
25 Constance Chapp Pat Coe C - - - - - - 0.00 51.41 51.41 2.76 Gold Scores
1 Diana Donegan David Donegan C - - - - - - 0.00 51.29 51.29 1.33 Red Scores
21 Sheila Schlitter Marcia Oley D - - 5 - - - 0.00 51.24 51.24 1.19 Red Scores
11 Martha Adams Greg Maccoubrey D - - - - - - 0.00 51.08 51.08 1.45 Red Scores
9 Robert Judd Timothy Kleimeyer B - - - - - - 0.00 49.59 49.59 Scores
16 Monte Lamb Thomas Stringer D - - - - - - 0.00 47.10 47.10 Scores
13 Hubert Frank Elaine Frank C - - - - - - 0.00 46.93 46.93 Scores
14 Gary Zeman Lori Zeman D - - - - - - 0.00 46.83 46.83 0.53 Red Scores
15 Linda Corwin Maureen Mohling D - - - - - - 0.00 45.88 45.88 Scores
2 Fran Fey Karen Girardy C - - - - - - 0.00 45.14 45.14 Scores
27 Dave Drewes Joyce Young B - - - - - - 0.00 44.77 44.77 Scores
7 Jan Summers Dolores Marshall C - - - - - - 0.00 43.73 43.73 Scores
19 Lois Michalak Lisa Clapsaddle D - - - - - - 0.00 41.18 41.18 Scores
5 Carol Gross Margaret Majewski C - - - - - - 0.00 40.92 40.92 0.32 Red Scores
6 Marti Goldberg Marlee Millman C - - - - - - 0.00 40.71 40.71 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
10 Allethina Harker Richard Lamb B 1 - - - - - 0.00 59.36 59.36 8.50 Gold Scores
16 Robert Steuer Thomas Louchbaum B 2 - - - - - 0.00 59.33 59.33 6.38 Gold Scores
27 Maria Solvie Stephen Chesek C 4 1 - - - - 0.00 58.08 58.08 5.71 Gold|Red Scores
7 Walter Pollack Paul Schiff C 5 2 - - - - 0.00 56.88 56.88 4.28 Gold|Red Scores
23 Lee Schillinger Nishat Chishti C 7 3 - - - - 0.00 55.89 55.89 3.21 Gold|Red Scores
25 Gregg Underheim Anthony Priewe C 9 5 - - - - 0.00 54.92 54.92 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
14 Joan Lennie Mary Berg B 10 - - - - - 0.00 54.87 54.87 2.76 Gold Scores
18 Victor Nora Van Stone D - 6 2 - - - 0.00 53.38 53.38 2.24 Gold|Red Scores
21 Paul Prez Judy Bonardi B - - - - - - 0.00 53.23 53.23 0.67 Red Scores
13 Sharon Jane Goggins Mary Reiss D - 7 3 - - - 0.00 52.96 52.96 1.86 Red Scores
19 Vicki Walker Missy Ravid D - 8 4 - - - 0.00 52.84 52.84 1.27 Red Scores
9 Neil Kazaross Jack McKee C - 10 - - - - 0.00 51.91 51.91 1.04 Red Scores
22 James Sturtevant Rosalie Sturtevant D - - - - - - 0.00 51.12 51.12 1.90 Red Scores
11 Ralph Schindler Jr Leah Laurie C - - - - - - 0.00 50.55 50.55 0.46 Red Scores
15 Robert Polsky Marilyn Polsky C - - - - - - 0.00 50.04 50.04 0.95 Red Scores
8 Wanda Burgard Lois Bodach C - - - - - - 0.00 49.60 49.60 0.67 Red Scores
20 Daniel Cox Blanche Romey C - - - - - - 0.00 49.55 49.55 0.97 Red Scores
2 Robert Margolis Stewart Margolis B - - - - - - 0.00 49.45 49.45 Scores
5 Susan Daniels Alan Horowitz C - - - - - - 0.00 48.76 48.76 Scores
6 Karen Ann Miller Raymond Tower Jr C - - - - - - 0.00 47.50 47.50 Scores
12 Leslee Johnson Patricia Lennon C - - - - - - 0.00 47.36 47.36 0.27 Red Scores
4 Royce Norton Sonya Dailey D - - - - - - 0.00 44.99 44.99 Scores
3 Barton Blum Eugene Trieglaff B - - - - - - 0.00 43.88 43.88 Scores
17 Leah Creswell David Israelstam D - - - - - - 0.00 43.19 43.19 Scores
26 Sophia Hausen Marion Tuttle C - - - - - - 0.00 42.99 42.99 Scores
1 Nancy Spencer Beice Rongstad D - - - - - - 0.00 42.94 42.94 Scores
24 Ruth Subers Emily Subers C - - - - - - 0.00 39.43 39.43 Scores