Apr 01, 2017 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Sat PM Open Pairs/Team(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A 7 - - 5 - - 57.22 57.22 57.22 1.51 Silver Scores
8 Diane Clark Platt Hill A 8 - - 6 - - 56.53 56.53 56.53 1.13 Silver Scores
3 Linda Jacobson Dorothy Berg B - 4 - 7 3 - 55.14 55.14 55.14 1.26 Silver Scores
4 Lucille Jenkins David Jenkins A - - - - - - 48.75 48.75 48.75 Scores
9 Chris Roberts Nancy Ross B - - - - - - 47.50 47.50 47.50 Scores
5 James McKinney Glen Anderson A - - - - - - 46.25 46.25 46.25 Scores
2 Elsie Miller Judy Freeman B - - - - - - 40.28 40.28 40.28 Scores
7 Jamie Rubenstein Dennis Skinder A - - - - - - 36.94 36.94 36.94 Scores
1 Charles Nier Barbara Stoe C - - - - - - 36.67 36.67 36.67 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Catherine Fashingbauer Will Engel A 1 - - 1 - - 65.42 65.42 65.42 8.48 Silver Scores
9 Julia Kelley Lee Schillinger B 6 3 - 2 1 - 57.78 57.78 57.78 2.25 Silver Scores
8 Sherry Wynn Alma Karas A - - - 3 - - 55.97 55.97 55.97 1.61 Silver Scores
5 Karl Anderson Peggy Anderson B - 5 - 5 2 - 54.86 54.86 54.86 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Ronald Kohn Van Stone B - 6 - 6 3 - 53.47 53.47 53.47 0.78 Silver Scores
6 Meyer Abarbanel John Russell A - - - - - - 50.69 50.69 50.69 Scores
2 Rudolph Bruntyn Paul Prez C - - 4 - - 3 48.89 48.89 48.89 0.73 Silver Scores
3 Joyce Werner Linda Odette C - - - - - - 47.78 47.78 47.78 Scores
7 Daniel Wright Jeanne Hergert C - - - - - - 39.86 39.86 39.86 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Bill Goldberg James Diebel A 2 - - 1 - - 64.58 64.58 64.58 6.36 Silver Scores
8 Maria Solvie Ivan Tzonthev C 3/4 1 1 2/3 1 1 60.42 60.42 60.42 4.18 Silver Scores
6 Robert Lass Tom Fogarty A 3/4 - - 2/3 - - 60.42 60.42 60.42 4.18 Silver Scores
1 Karen Anderson John Pree B 5 2 - 4 2 - 59.58 59.58 59.58 2.68 Silver Scores
9 Diane Hibbard Paul Hibbard A - - - - - - 54.31 54.31 54.31 Scores
7 Kenneth Prouty Jerr Boschee B - - - - 4 - 50.28 50.28 50.28 0.50 Silver Scores
3 Fred Clayton Gerald Levy A - - - - - - 49.44 49.44 49.44 Scores
5 Carol Dunn Mary Brunner C - - - - - - 41.39 41.39 41.39 Scores
2 Kathy Owens Fred Spitzzeri B - - - - - - 34.31 34.31 34.31 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Kay Korte Simon Sellers A - - - 4 - - 55.42 55.42 55.42 1.12 Silver Scores
4 Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A - - - 7 - - 52.92 52.92 52.92 0.46 Silver Scores
7 Robert Kruger Rolando Brabant A - - - - - - 52.78 52.78 52.78 Scores
6 Helena Hsieh Frank Hsieh C - - 2 - 4 1 52.78 52.78 52.78 1.29 Silver Scores
2 Neil Kazaross Jack McKee C - - 3 - - 2 50.56 50.56 50.56 0.97 Silver Scores
9 Bobbie Carrick Genio Staranczak A - - - - - - 46.53 46.53 46.53 Scores
5 Janice Koerner Susan Powers C - - - - - - 41.94 41.94 41.94 Scores
8 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski C - - - - - - 41.81 41.81 41.81 Scores
1 Ardythe Edwards Neil Whittle B - - - - - - 30.56 30.56 30.56 Scores