Apr 09, 2017 - Sunday 11:00 am

Flightes A/X (unlim/5000) Swiss Teams @ MSSC Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.75 Silver 1 106.00 Rusty KraussVienna, VA Barry FalgoutSilver Spring, MD Robert Hopkins JrArlington, VA Joan LewisArlington, VA
10.31 Silver 2 96.00 Linda MarshallBethesda, MD Steven SchatzowWashington, DC Donna RogallSilver Spring, MD David RudermanBurtonsville, MD
7.73 Silver 3 91.00 Ai-Tai LoReston, VA Adam GannArlington, VA Zachary MaddenBethesda, MD William PettisSilver Spring, MD
5.80 Silver 4 86.00 Fred KingMc Lean, VA Lyle Poe JrEllicott City, MD Brad TheurerGaithersburg, MD Richard WegmanBethesda, MD
4.58 Silver 5 82.00 Eugene KalesArlington, VA Donald BermanLaurel, MD Richard FerrinWashington, DC Arnie FrankelLaurel, MD
3.93 Silver 6 80.00 Pamela FarrarTowson, MD Kenneth DavisAlexandria, VA Mark DahlRichmond, VA Ronald KralReston, VA
3.44 Silver 7 77.00 Steve RobinsonArlington, VA Peter BoydDarnestown, MD William ColeSilver Spring, MD Beth PalmerChevy Chase, MD
3.97 Silver 8 1 74.00 Robert GravesBristow, VA Donna GravesSevern, MD Mita BanerjeeBethesda, MD Ronald SpiekerArlington, VA
2.98 Silver 9 2 71.00 Terry KleinBrookeville, MD Shiang ChenFairfax, VA Murat BerkPotomac, MD Michael BerardGlenn Dale, MD
2.50 Silver 10 3 68.00 Jason MeyerSilver Spring, MD Lloyd RawleyGreenbelt, MD James GeistOlney, MD Brad LibrosKensington, MD

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
14 Rusty Krauss Barry Falgout Robert Hopkins Jr Joan Lewis A 1 - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 13.75 Silver
5 Linda Marshall Steven Schatzow Donna Rogall David Ruderman A 2 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 10.31 Silver
4 Ai-Tai Lo Adam Gann Zachary Madden William Pettis A 3 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 7.73 Silver
3 Fred King Lyle Poe Jr Brad Theurer Richard Wegman A 4 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 5.80 Silver
10 Eugene Kales Donald Berman Richard Ferrin Arnie Frankel A 5 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 4.58 Silver
12 Pamela Farrar Kenneth Davis Mark Dahl Ronald Kral A 6 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 3.93 Silver
6 Steve Robinson Peter Boyd William Cole Beth Palmer A 7 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 3.44 Silver
15 Robert Graves Donna Graves Mita Banerjee Ronald Spieker X 8 1 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.97 Silver
17 Terry Klein Shiang Chen Murat Berk Michael Berard X 9 2 - - - - 71.00 0.00 -1.00 71.00 2.98 Silver
8 Jason Meyer Lloyd Rawley James Geist Brad Libros X 10 3 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.50 Silver
11 Daniel Korbel Marc Warner Sylvia Shi Alexander Prairie A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.96 Silver
7 Martin Graf Mark Shaw Muh-Sha Crawford Andrew Gofreed A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.28 Silver
16 Paul Block Carole Banks Maureen Brines Tracy Brines David Fleischer X - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.64 Silver
9 Lorraine Hegel Patricia Dawson Alice Miller Rosalind Dixon X - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.32 Silver
13 Mohsin Chandna Jim Wakefield Jay Kelkar Helene Bauman A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.32 Silver
2 George Fleeson Victor Weedn Elizabeth Jones James Deckant X - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.64 Silver
1 Douglas Grove David Rodney Avril Rodney Margot Hennings X - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.64 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results