Apr 06, 2017 - Thursday 7:30 pm

StrataFlighted A/X (unlim/3000) Pairs @ Ohr Kodesh Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 Fred King Rebecca Duty A 13 - - 1 - - 268.89 56.02 268.89 2.39 Silver Scores
7 Robert Hopkins Jr Joan Lewis A - - - 2 - - 256.67 53.47 256.67 1.67 Silver Scores
4 Barry Falgout Rusty Krauss A - - - 3 - - 252.22 52.55 252.22 1.20 Silver Scores
9 Margot Hennings Bob Boyd A - - - 4 - - 248.89 51.85 248.89 0.84 Silver Scores
1 Ronald Kral W Paul McGowan A - - - - - - 237.78 49.54 237.78 Scores
2 Mel Yudkin Carol Crawford X - - - - 1 - 234.44 48.84 234.44 1.03 Silver Scores
6 Susan Miskura Dennis Schwanz X - - - - - - 233.33 48.61 233.33 Scores
3 Jay Kelkar Mohsin Chandna A - - - - - - 232.22 48.38 232.22 Scores
5 Eugene Schuyler Carole Grob A - - - - - - 195.56 40.74 195.56 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Peter Hughes Kenneth Davis A 11 - - 1 - - 272.22 56.71 272.22 2.39 Silver Scores
6 Vivek Choudhury Shyam Giridharadas X 12 3 - 2 1 - 270.00 56.25 270.00 3.43 Silver Scores
4 Stephen Drodge Alexander Prairie X 15 5 - 3 - - 266.67 55.56 266.67 1.93 Silver Scores
8 Vonnie Lavender Robert Gookin A - - - 4 - - 244.44 50.93 244.44 0.84 Silver Scores
3 Peter Boyd Steve Reed A - - - - - - 240.00 50.00 240.00 Scores
2 John Glynn Ellen Glynn X - - - - - - 228.89 47.69 228.89 Scores
9 Stan Schenker David Milton A - - - - - - 224.44 46.76 224.44 Scores
1 Helene Bauman Jim Wakefield A - - - - - - 220.00 45.83 220.00 Scores
7 Alan Schwartz Annie Schwartz A - - - - - - 193.33 40.28 193.33 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
12 Richard Wegman William Cole A 1 - - 1 - - 314.38 65.50 314.38 18.53 Silver Scores
6 Hal Hindman Clyde Kruskal A 2 - - 2 - - 300.26 62.55 300.26 13.90 Silver Scores
21 Linda Marshall Lyle Poe Jr A 3 - - 3 - - 288.76 60.16 288.76 10.42 Silver Scores
18 Steven Schatzow Andrew Gofreed A 5 - - 4 - - 277.26 57.76 277.26 5.86 Silver Scores
3 Sylvia Shi Steve Robinson A 8 - - 5 - - 272.76 56.83 272.76 2.47 Silver Scores
17 Daniel Friedman Bernie Weberman X 14 4 - 6 1 - 267.26 55.68 267.26 2.57 Silver Scores
13 Hadi Abushakra John Christensen X - 6 - 7 2 - 257.84 53.72 257.84 1.45 Silver Scores
2 Penny Stoever Alfred Liepold X - - - 8 3 - 249.27 51.93 249.27 0.86 Silver Scores
4 Jason Meyer Melanie Manfield X - - - 9 4 - 248.47 51.76 248.47 0.60 Silver Scores
10 Barry James Diane Jaworiwsky X - - - - - - 246.55 51.36 246.55 Scores
14 Dalia Kende Mita Banerjee A - - - - - - 243.26 50.68 243.26 Scores
19 James Berry Brad Libros X - - - - - - 237.26 49.43 237.26 Scores
1 Hanna Schepps Shawn Stringer A - - - - - - 235.67 49.10 235.67 Scores
22 Donald Berman William Zane A - - - - - - 231.56 48.24 231.56 Scores
9 Eugene Kales Richard Ferrin A - - - - - - 230.18 47.95 230.18 Scores
15 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh A - - - - - - 225.55 46.99 225.55 Scores
7 Mark Lavine Barbara Doran A - - - - - - 216.28 45.06 216.28 Scores
20 James Davenport Jr Elliot Grant X - - - - - - 212.26 44.22 212.26 Scores
16 Robert Stearns Lynn Boardman A - - - - - - 203.45 42.39 203.45 Scores
11 Rose Berman Eileen Inglesby-Hought X - - - - - - 185.19 38.58 185.19 Scores
5 Martin Reed Howard Tash X - - - - - - 172.10 35.85 172.10 Scores
8 Barbara Summers William Colligan X - - - - - - 154.10 32.10 154.10 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
20 Mark Chen Donna Rogall A 4 - - 1 - - 278.50 58.02 278.50 7.82 Silver Scores
6 Mark Shaw Martin Graf A 6 - - 2 - - 276.74 57.65 276.74 4.40 Silver Scores
4 Brian Sutton Walter Beckerman X 7 1 - 3 1 - 276.55 57.61 276.55 6.10 Silver Scores
3 Daniel Korbel Marc Warner A 9/10 - - 4/5 - - 272.24 56.72 272.24 1.96 Silver Scores
18 Lloyd Rawley Ronald Zucker X 9/10 2 - 4/5 2 - 272.24 56.72 272.24 4.58 Silver Scores
12 Leo LaSota Brad Theurer A 16 - - 6 - - 261.24 54.43 261.24 1.16 Silver Scores
15 Arnie Frankel David Ruderman A - - - 7 - - 257.95 53.74 257.95 0.58 Silver Scores
17 Richard Wissing Eugene Fisher X - 7 - 8 3 - 257.24 53.59 257.24 1.09 Silver Scores
5 James Geist Rammohan Sarangan A - - - 9 - - 250.74 52.24 250.74 0.45 Silver Scores
19 Larry Kahn H John Edmonds X - - - - 4 - 244.00 50.83 244.00 0.66 Silver Scores
11 Gene Kuehneman Adrienne Kuehneman X - - - - 5 - 239.66 49.93 239.66 0.38 Silver Scores
21 Robert Bell Lou Reich A - - - - - - 238.47 49.68 238.47 Scores
8 Debnarayan Dhar Paul Block X - - - - - - 235.24 49.01 235.24 Scores
2 Alice Wegman Jeffrey Kosnett X - - - - - - 233.74 48.70 233.74 Scores
7 Carole Banks David Fleischer A - - - - - - 229.24 47.76 229.24 Scores
14 Terry Klein Shiang Chen X - - - - - - 227.74 47.45 227.74 Scores
10 Amy Bloom William Kingery Jr X - - - - - - 217.24 45.26 217.24 Scores
9 Vincent Wilmot Jr David Genne X - - - - - - 209.32 43.61 209.32 Scores
1 William Goldman Robert Rovner X - - - - - - 203.24 42.34 203.24 Scores
16 Michael Berard Murat Berk X - - - - - - 194.97 40.62 194.97 Scores
13 Tom Cogan Barack Peled A - - - - - - 167.74 34.95 167.74 Scores