Apr 01, 2017 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Nunzio Martorina Ann Nixon A 1 - - 1 - - 269.50 64.78 269.50 7.33 Silver Scores
3 Wallace Goldban Rhoda Walsh A 3 - - 2 - - 259.50 62.38 259.50 4.12 Silver Scores
11 Sherman Gao Robert Micone A 5 - - 3 - - 248.00 59.62 248.00 2.32 Silver Scores
13 Ellis Feigenbaum Matthew Mallory A 6 - - 4 - - 247.00 59.38 247.00 1.74 Silver Scores
12 Shirl Thomas Randall Hamlin B - 1 - 5 1 - 239.50 57.57 239.50 3.21 Silver Scores
4 Hemant Bhatia Kumar Jain A - - - 6 - - 215.00 51.68 215.00 0.52 Silver Scores
17 Philip Savage III Corliss Serber B - 2 - 7 2 - 214.50 51.56 214.50 2.41 Silver Scores
1 Donna North Judy Armstrong C - 3 1 - 3 1 209.00 50.24 209.00 1.81 Silver Scores
8 Marlys Haraden Clinton Gorsuch B - 6/7 - - 4 - 200.50 48.20 200.50 0.67 Silver Scores
5 David Wakeman Rita Wakeman A - - - - - - 196.00 47.12 196.00 Scores
16 Brian Trent Linda Trent A - - - - - - 195.50 47.00 195.50 Scores
7 Al Beebe Kiyo Nagaishi A - - - - - - 192.50 46.27 192.50 Scores
14 Dale Rensing Dana Lee C - - - - - 2 186.00 44.71 186.00 0.63 Silver Scores
15 Jody Pedri Hans Giroux B - - - - - - 182.00 43.75 182.00 Scores
6 Susan Bristol Nila Bhatia C - - - - - - 181.00 43.51 181.00 Scores
2 Kiran Kumar Linda White C - - - - - - 161.00 38.70 161.00 Scores
10 Larry Shannon Salim Bhimji C - - - - - - 139.50 33.53 139.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Judy Elbogen Alberto Feilhaber A 2 - - 1 - - 266.00 63.94 266.00 5.50 Silver Scores
7 Lulu Minter Robert Gish A 4 - - 2 - - 250.00 60.10 250.00 3.09 Silver Scores
13 Eddie Rose Ann Gillespie A 7 - - 3 - - 246.50 59.25 246.50 1.55 Silver Scores
16 Mary Singer George Derevjanik A - - - 4 - - 230.00 55.29 230.00 1.08 Silver Scores
11 Michael Farber Myrna Blaufarb A - - - 5 - - 223.50 53.73 223.50 0.62 Silver Scores
9 Robert Shore Kent Hartman A - - - 6 - - 221.00 53.13 221.00 0.52 Silver Scores
4 Frances Every Marcus Evans B - 4 - 7 1 - 206.00 49.52 206.00 1.60 Silver Scores
17 Irwin Rosenfeld Thomas Miller C - 5 2 - 2 1 202.50 48.68 202.50 1.26 Silver Scores
6 Art Linderman Nancy De Ainza B - 6/7 - - 3 - 200.50 48.20 200.50 0.80 Silver Scores
12 Anita Bent James Bent B - - - - 4 - 199.00 47.84 199.00 0.56 Silver Scores
14 Joel Sandberg Judy Sandberg B - - - - - - 198.50 47.72 198.50 Scores
2 Deborah Goldsmith Stuart Hemple C - - 3 - - - 198.00 47.60 198.00 0.95 Silver Scores
1 Jonathan Harvey Arleen Harvey B - - - - - - 191.00 45.91 191.00 Scores
3 Philip Hiestand Stephen Sturm A - - - - - - 188.00 45.19 188.00 Scores
8 Ron Stearns Jay Boylan B - - - - - - 185.00 44.47 185.00 Scores
10 Dean Archer Jane Archer B - - - - - - 176.50 42.43 176.50 Scores
15 Wendy Margon Linda Renkus C - - - - - - 154.00 37.02 154.00 Scores