Apr 01, 2017 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Sat PM Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Rick Rowland Martin Rabinowitz A 1 - - 1 - - 310.00 64.58 310.00 10.08 Silver Scores
5 William Bauer III Susan Morse A 2 - - 2 - - 302.00 62.92 302.00 7.56 Silver Scores
20 Przemek Iwonski William Kilmer C 5 2 2 3 1 1 283.50 59.06 283.50 3.19 Silver Scores
7 Glenn Robbins Jiang Gu A 7 - - 4 - - 269.50 56.15 269.50 1.79 Silver Scores
9 R David Walker Dara Dinner A 9/10 - - 5 - - 264.00 55.00 264.00 1.07 Silver Scores
11 Bill Parks Donna Morgen A - - - 6 - - 262.00 54.58 262.00 0.59 Silver Scores
17 Edward Alcoff Narayan Mohanram A - - - 7 - - 260.50 54.27 260.50 0.51 Silver Scores
21 Marilyn Reedinger Rich Rothwarf A - - - 8 - - 253.50 52.81 253.50 0.44 Silver Scores
10 James Koss Joseph Delikat C - 5 3 - 2 2 247.00 51.46 247.00 1.04 Silver Scores
18 Melissa Sloan Howard Sloan B - 6 - - 3 - 246.00 51.25 246.00 0.75 Silver Scores
14 Joan Warren Elaine Weintraub B - - - - 4 - 245.00 51.04 245.00 0.52 Silver Scores
6 Helen Walker Carl Ginsberg C - - 4 - - - 240.00 50.00 240.00 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Sheila Seidner Jeffrey Gardner C - - - - - - 232.50 48.44 232.50 Scores
19 Andy Kaufman Richard Morgen A - - - - - - 232.50 48.44 232.50 Scores
13 Steve Grossman Jane Segal A - - - - - - 219.00 45.63 219.00 Scores
4 Janet Johnson Edward Kung B - - - - - - 212.50 44.27 212.50 Scores
8 Thomas Smith Linda Smith C - - - - - - 205.50 42.81 205.50 Scores
15 Jay Apfelbaum April Apfelbaum A - - - - - - 199.00 41.46 199.00 Scores
1 Jacqueline Umphlet Larry Umphlet A - - - - - - 197.50 41.15 197.50 Scores
16 Arlyne Shockman Helen Leibowitz-Hoyer B - - - - - - 181.50 37.81 181.50 Scores
12 Larry Plotkin Joel Myers B - - - - - - 177.00 36.88 177.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Richard Popper Alex Perlin A 3 - - 1 - - 295.00 61.46 295.00 5.67 Silver Scores
8 Michael Lo Teresa Chek C 4 1 1 2 1 1 288.00 60.00 288.00 4.25 Silver Scores
11 Kenneth Chatzinoff Raymond Raskin A 6 - - 3 - - 280.00 58.33 280.00 2.39 Silver Scores
9 Arnold Selig Robert Levine A 8 - - 4 - - 268.50 55.94 268.50 1.35 Silver Scores
17 Estelle Ronderos Alvaro Ronderos A 9/10 - - 5 - - 264.00 55.00 264.00 1.07 Silver Scores
12 Eric Fanjoy Glen Hoffing B - 3 - 6 2 - 257.50 53.65 257.50 1.76 Silver Scores
3 Meyer Kotkin Alexander Allen A - - - 7 - - 251.50 52.40 251.50 0.51 Silver Scores
19 Peter Kyper Gerald Korn A - - - 8 - - 251.00 52.29 251.00 0.44 Silver Scores
5 Patricia Civale Lewis Klein A - - - - - - 248.00 51.67 248.00 Scores
18 Diane Carroll Hussein Ali Maarouf B - 4 - - 3 - 248.00 51.67 248.00 1.32 Silver Scores
21 Zachary Madden Jin Hu B - - - - 4 - 239.00 49.79 239.00 0.55 Silver Scores
1 Cindy Rowland Barbara Rhoades A - - - - - - 239.00 49.79 239.00 Scores
14 Clarence Kofron Gary Hillenbrand B - - - - - - 227.50 47.40 227.50 Scores
13 Clifford Wilson Jr Steven Gewirtzman A - - - - - - 223.00 46.46 223.00 Scores
15 Arthur Goldfarb Frances Abramson A - - - - - - 222.50 46.35 222.50 Scores
20 Kurt Engleman J Mark Donovan C - - - - - 2 222.50 46.35 222.50 0.63 Silver Scores
4 Tzina Weinberg Jean Roberts C - - - - - - 220.50 45.94 220.50 Scores
6 Milind Vaze Estelle Bogart B - - - - - - 213.00 44.38 213.00 Scores
10 Janis Kritzer David Silberman B - - - - - - 208.00 43.33 208.00 Scores
16 Howard Wachtel Teresa Downey C - - - - - - 189.50 39.48 189.50 Scores
2 Alison Shoemaker Claire Rolin C - - - - - - 184.00 38.33 184.00 Scores