Apr 01, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Sat AM Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
21 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson B 1 1 - 1 1 - 311.50 61.81 311.50 10.54 Silver Scores
3 Glenn Robbins Jiang Gu A 2 - - 2 - - 304.50 60.42 304.50 7.91 Silver Scores
11 Richard Morgen Andy Kaufman A 5 - - 3 - - 293.00 58.13 293.00 3.33 Silver Scores
20 Barbara Rhoades Cindy Rowland A 6/7 - - 4 - - 289.00 57.34 289.00 2.19 Silver Scores
7 Bill Parks Donna Morgen A 10 - - 5 - - 280.50 55.65 280.50 1.05 Silver Scores
13 Jane Segal Frances Abramson A - - - 6 - - 274.00 54.37 274.00 0.61 Silver Scores
18 Steven Gewirtzman Clifford Wilson Jr A - - - 7 - - 269.00 53.37 269.00 0.52 Silver Scores
2 Sheila Seidner Jeffrey Gardner C - - 3 8 2 1 265.50 52.68 265.50 1.09 Silver Scores
9 Edward Alcoff Narayan Mohanram A - - - 9 - - 264.50 52.48 264.50 0.41 Silver Scores
16 Arlyne Shockman Helen Leibowitz-Hoyer B - - - - 3 - 257.50 51.09 257.50 0.75 Silver Scores
6 Linda Kirson Sheldon Glassman C - - - - 4 2 254.50 50.50 254.50 0.59 Silver Scores
15 Jay Apfelbaum April Apfelbaum A - - - - - - 250.00 49.60 250.00 Scores
12 Ellis Sokoloff Vicky Sokoloff B - - - - - - 250.00 49.60 250.00 Scores
1 Mike Giesler Allison Brandt A - - - - - - 239.50 47.52 239.50 Scores
17 Richard Popper Alex Perlin A - - - - - - 238.00 47.22 238.00 Scores
5 Marilyn Reedinger Rich Rothwarf A - - - - - - 232.50 46.13 232.50 Scores
8 Larry Plotkin Joel Myers B - - - - - - 228.50 45.34 228.50 Scores
22 Alison Shoemaker Claire Rolin C - - - - - - 219.00 43.45 219.00 Scores
4 Helen Walker Carl Ginsberg C - - - - - - 215.50 42.76 215.50 Scores
19 Richard Bojar R David Walker A - - - - - - 215.00 42.66 215.00 Scores
14 Joan Warren Elaine Weintraub B - - - - - - 200.50 39.78 200.50 Scores
10 Joan Brandeis Robert Shoenberg B - - - - - - 192.00 38.10 192.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Martin Rabinowitz Rick Rowland A 3 - - 1 - - 296.50 58.83 296.50 5.93 Silver Scores
3 Alexander Allen Meyer Kotkin A 4 - - 2 - - 294.00 58.33 294.00 4.45 Silver Scores
13 Jacquelyn Williams Bruce Williams B 6/7 2 - 3 1 - 289.00 57.34 289.00 2.57 Silver Scores
14 Edward Kung Janet Johnson B 8 3 - 4 2 - 288.50 57.24 288.50 1.93 Silver Scores
11 Stephen Serota Everett Young A 9 - - 5 - - 287.00 56.94 287.00 1.17 Silver Scores
20 Mervin J.H. Jones Joseph James Smith C - 4 1 6 3 1 276.50 54.86 276.50 1.93 Silver Scores
22 William Chen Daniel Loeb C - 5 2 7 4 2 275.00 54.56 275.00 1.45 Silver Scores
8 Clarence Kofron Gary Hillenbrand B - 6 - 8 5 - 267.50 53.08 267.50 0.81 Silver Scores
5 Glen Hoffing Eric Fanjoy B - - - 9 6 - 262.00 51.98 262.00 0.41 Silver Scores
4 Kurt Engleman J Mark Donovan C - - 4 - - 3 260.00 51.59 260.00 0.81 Silver Scores
7 Kenneth Chatzinoff Raymond Raskin A - - - - - - 258.00 51.19 258.00 Scores
6 Howard Wachtel Teresa Downey C - - - - - - 250.50 49.70 250.50 Scores
19 Gerald Korn Peter Kyper A - - - - - - 245.00 48.61 245.00 Scores
15 Sidney Gordon Jack Mendelsohn A - - - - - - 244.50 48.51 244.50 Scores
18 David Silberman Janis Kritzer B - - - - - - 242.50 48.12 242.50 Scores
9 Robert Rosenberg Robert Johnston B - - - - - - 242.50 48.12 242.50 Scores
10 Milind Vaze Estelle Bogart B - - - - - - 240.50 47.72 240.50 Scores
2 James Koss Joseph Delikat C - - - - - - 221.00 43.85 221.00 Scores
12 Tzina Weinberg Jean Roberts C - - - - - - 205.00 40.67 205.00 Scores
21 Carol Hopson Ella Zimmerman B - - - - - - 204.00 40.48 204.00 Scores
1 William Bauer III Susan Morse A - - - - - - 198.50 39.38 198.50 Scores
16 Thomas Smith Linda Smith C - - - - - - 196.00 38.89 196.00 Scores