Mar 31, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Judy Fox Muh-Sha Crawford A 5 - - 2 - - 275.39 60.00 275.39 3.69 Silver Scores
3 H Joel Weintraub Brian Schoenfeld A 6 - - 3 - - 273.20 59.52 273.20 2.77 Silver Scores
1 Phyllis Morgan Maureen Brines B 9 2 - 4 1 - 257.27 56.05 257.27 2.10 Silver Scores
4 Bonny Deglow Nathaniel Moore B - 3 - 5 2 - 253.01 55.12 253.01 1.58 Silver Scores
7 Brian Boyce Pamela Boyce C - 4 1 7 3 1 248.78 54.20 248.78 2.30 Silver Scores
6 Thomas Hirsch Gloria Brown A - - - 8 - - 245.89 53.57 245.89 0.53 Silver Scores
10 George Holliday Otha Wright Jr B - - - - 4 - 220.57 48.05 220.57 0.68 Silver Scores
5 Steve Schatzman Richard Rivin C - - 2 - 5 2 220.31 48.00 220.31 1.73 Silver Scores
9 Iris Siqueira Judith Clark B - - - - - - 202.25 44.06 202.25 Scores
2 Gail Cervarich Sid Cervarich C - - - - - - 183.84 40.05 183.84 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Rick Deyerle Gregory Bright A 2 - - 2 - - 280.95 61.21 280.95 8.75 Silver Scores
8 Howard Miller Connie Moerschell A 4 - - 3 - - 276.26 60.19 276.26 4.92 Silver Scores
7 Bob Pfeiffer Charles Liebler A 10 - - 6 - - 256.25 55.83 256.25 1.17 Silver Scores
6 Judith Mannschreck William Mannschreck A - - - - - - 225.63 49.16 225.63 Scores
9 Suzanne Patrick Joan Rose C - - - - - 2 205.15 44.69 205.15 0.75 Silver Scores
2 Christine D Ambra Susan Eckis C - - - - - - 204.71 44.60 204.71 Scores
1 Don Schwikert Pamela Schwikert B - - - - - - 192.32 41.90 192.32 Scores
4 Marilyn Mendelson Linda Mathias B - - - - - - 190.39 41.48 190.39 Scores
5 James Davis Jr Jo An Napier C - - - - - - 159.08 34.66 159.08 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Louise Gordon J Darrell Kennedy A 3 - - 1 - - 277.97 60.56 277.97 6.56 Silver Scores
3 Barbara Taychert Doris Jordan A - - - 6 - - 249.00 54.25 249.00 0.71 Silver Scores
8 Mark Dahl Nancy Lowry A - - - - - - 229.13 49.92 229.13 Scores
7 Robert Cobb Nicholas Leshkow A - - - - - - 221.91 48.35 221.91 Scores
2 Thomas Potter Carol McCain C - - 3 - - - 217.15 47.31 217.15 1.29 Silver Scores
9 Linda Ankers Sally Prince C - - 4 - - - 207.01 45.10 207.01 0.97 Silver Scores
1 Barbara Duer Frederick Kovner B - - - - - - 201.48 43.90 201.48 Scores
4 John Maynard Nancy Cook B - - - - - - 193.89 42.24 193.89 Scores
5 Jack Mallery Ken Greene C - - - - - - 193.30 42.11 193.30 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Peter Haglich Joe Siqueira A 1 - - 1 - - 297.35 64.78 297.35 11.67 Silver Scores
8 Pat Lang Carolyn Riegle A 7 - - 4 - - 268.80 58.56 268.80 2.08 Silver Scores
4 Lynnette Regan Gail Bridges B 8 1 - 5 1 - 262.52 57.19 262.52 2.80 Silver Scores
3 Charles Sadowski Robert Burgess A - - - 7 - - 238.72 52.01 238.72 0.60 Silver Scores
7 Robert Hendricks Jennifer Christman A - - - 8 - - 237.83 51.81 237.83 0.53 Silver Scores
1 Mike Davila Donald Sommerfield B - - - - 2 - 225.44 49.12 225.44 1.23 Silver Scores
5 Ted Adler Jay Wisenauer B - - - - 3 - 218.05 47.51 218.05 0.88 Silver Scores
2 Tish Counselman Sue Boring C - - - - 4 1 205.63 44.80 205.63 1.07 Silver Scores
9 Thomas Dow Melinda Dow B - - - - - - 185.82 40.48 185.82 Scores