Apr 02, 2017 - Sunday 10:30 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.63 Silver 1 114.00 Debnarayan DharOak Hill, VA Gregory BrightWestminster, MD John ChristensenCatonsville, MD Rick DeyerleGlen Allen, VA
7.22 Silver 2 100.00 Marc WarnerCrozier, VA Richard DePauloChesapeake, VA Dewayne JonesSandston, VA Joe WallenGlen Allen, VA
5.42 Silver 3 82.00 Peter HaglichVirginia Beach, VA Joe SiqueiraVirginia Beach, VA Marc AllenVirginia Beach, VA Wrus KristiansenVirginia Beach, VA
4.06 Silver 4 81.00 Bob PfeifferChesapeake, VA Charles LieblerVirginia Beach, VA Robert CobbVirginia Beach, VA Thomas HirschChesapeake, VA
3.14 Silver 5/6 1 80.00 Phyllis MorganChesapeak Beach, MD Barbara DuerJamesville, VA Maureen BrinesVirginia Beach, VA Frederick KovnerVirginia Beach, VA
2.98 Silver 5/6 80.00 Howard MillerVirginia Beach, VA Connie MoerschellVirginia Beach, VA Brian SchoenfeldVirginia Beach, VA H Joel WeintraubNorfolk, VA Muh-Sha CrawfordVirginia Beach, VA
2.36 Silver 2 71.00 Thomas FukawaHampton, VA Allen MoonCarrollton, VA Gilbert DaltonChesapeake, VA Mi Kyeong HamWilliamsburg, VA
1.77 Silver 3 67.00 Carolyn RiegleNorfolk, VA George HollidayChesapeake, VA Nancy DempseySuffolk, VA Otha Wright JrPortsmouth, VA
1.32 Silver 4 66.00 John MaynardNorfolk, VA Carol McCainVirginia Beach, VA Nancy CookChesapeake, VA Joan RoseVirginia Beach, VA
2.02 Silver 1 63.00 Jack MalleryVirginia Beach, VA James Edwards IIIVirginia Beach, VA Iris SiqueiraVirginia Beach, VA Ken GreeneVirginia Beach, VA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
17 Debnarayan Dhar Gregory Bright John Christensen Rick Deyerle A 1 - - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 9.63 Silver
1 Marc Warner Richard DePaulo Dewayne Jones Joe Wallen A 2 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 7.22 Silver
15 Peter Haglich Joe Siqueira Marc Allen Wrus Kristiansen A 3 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 5.42 Silver
5 Bob Pfeiffer Charles Liebler Robert Cobb Thomas Hirsch A 4 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 4.06 Silver
13 Howard Miller Connie Moerschell Brian Schoenfeld H Joel Weintraub Muh-Sha Crawford A 5/6 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.98 Silver
10 Phyllis Morgan Barbara Duer Maureen Brines Frederick Kovner B 5/6 1 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 3.14 Silver
8 Gail Bridges Lynnette Regan Martha Dennis Shary Schlain A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.28 Silver
6 J Darrell Kennedy Gloria Brown Doris Jordan Louise Gordon A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.28 Silver
4 Thomas Fukawa Allen Moon Gilbert Dalton Mi Kyeong Ham B - 2 - - - - 71.00 0.00 -1.00 71.00 2.36 Silver
7 Carolyn Riegle George Holliday Nancy Dempsey Otha Wright Jr B - 3 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.77 Silver
9 John Maynard Carol McCain Nancy Cook Joan Rose B - 4 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.32 Silver
16 Nancy Lowry Larry Ryan Bonny Deglow Nathaniel Moore A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.28 Silver
12 Jack Mallery James Edwards III Iris Siqueira Ken Greene C - - 1 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.02 Silver
14 Brian Boyce Pamela Boyce Linda Ankers Jeanne Lampton C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.64 Silver
18 Susan Bowles Judith Clark Jennifer Christman Robert Hendricks A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.64 Silver
3 Susan Eckis Walter Ryland Karen Hamlett Jane Riddle C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.28 Silver
2 Susan Mathews Jim Vroom Jay Wisenauer Ted Adler B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.32 Silver
11 Gail Cervarich Sid Cervarich Charles Willett Peggy Willett C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.32 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results