Apr 01, 2017 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Sat AFT BAM Event Summary

Session 1

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.24 Silver 1 18.50 Tish CounselmanNorfolk, VA Robert HendricksVirginia Beach, VA Sue BoringNorfolk, VA Lynnette ReganNorfolk, VA
6.93 Silver 2 16.50 Doris JordanNorfolk, VA George GrantNewport News, VA Gloria BrownVirginia Beach, VA Bud HurstHampton, VA
5.20 Silver 3 1 1 15.50 Karen HamlettGlen Allen, VA Martha Penny BrownVirginia Beach, VA Jane RiddleMidlothian, VA Betsy WilshireVirginia Beach, VA
3.41 Silver 4/5 2/3 15.00 Beth RaffertyVirginia Beach, VA Thomas HirschChesapeake, VA Susan BellerNorfolk, VA Robert CobbVirginia Beach, VA
3.41 Silver 4/5 2/3 2 15.00 Barbara GietlWindsor, VA Peter HardinPoquoson, VA Melinda WebbHampton, VA Gilbert DaltonChesapeake, VA
1.92 Silver 6/7 4/5 14.00 Shary SchlainVirginia Beach, VA Iris SiqueiraVirginia Beach, VA Martha DennisVirginia Beach, VA Bruce ClarkeNorfolk, VA
1.92 Silver 6/7 4/5 14.00 Gail CervarichPortsmouth, VA Jim VroomVirginia Beach, VA Sid CervarichPortsmouth, VA Susan MathewsNorfolk, VA
1.09 Silver 3/6 11.50 Barbara DuerJamesville, VA Kathleen HaglichVirginia Beach, VA Frederick KovnerVirginia Beach, VA Pearl HarrellSuffolk, VA
1.09 Silver 3/6 11.50 Ken GreeneVirginia Beach, VA Carolyn RiegleNorfolk, VA Donald SommerfieldVirginia Beach, VA Nancy DempseySuffolk, VA
1.09 Silver 3/6 11.50 Phyllis MorganChesapeak Beach, MD Mary Dennis KelleyVirginia Beach, VA Maureen BrinesVirginia Beach, VA Henry ViccellioVirginia Beach, VA
1.09 Silver 3/6 11.50 Christine D AmbraN Chesterfield, VA Richard RivinPortsmouth, VA Susan EckisRichmond, VA Steve SchatzmanVirginia Beach, VA

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • A
  • D

Section A

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Doris Jordan George Grant Gloria Brown Bud Hurst A 2 - - 1 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 6.93 Silver
10 Karen Hamlett Martha Penny Brown Jane Riddle Betsy Wilshire C 3 1 1 2 1 1 15.50 64.58 15.50 5.20 Silver
7 Shary Schlain Iris Siqueira Martha Dennis Bruce Clarke B 6/7 4/5 - 3/4 2/3 - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.92 Silver
8 Gail Cervarich Jim Vroom Sid Cervarich Susan Mathews B 6/7 4/5 - 3/4 2/3 - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.92 Silver
4 Charles Culpepper Judith Clark Kathy Lahne Jennifer Christman A - - - 5 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.59 Silver
5 Bonny Deglow Karlie Walker Pat Lang Barbara McMillan B - - - - 4 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.51 Silver
12 Ken Greene Carolyn Riegle Donald Sommerfield Nancy Dempsey C - - 3/6 - - 2/3 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.09 Silver
9 Barbara Duer Kathleen Haglich Frederick Kovner Pearl Harrell C - - 3/6 - - 2/3 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.09 Silver
1 Brian Schoenfeld Sandra Starkey Muh-Sha Crawford Marshall Hutto A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
11 Sally Adler James Waller Ted Adler Idanna Bowman C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
13 Linda Mathias Sally Prince Jeanne Lampton Linda Ankers C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
6 Peggy Mondy Robert Burgess Marie Gray Bud Hampshire B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
2 Robert Low Rick Deyerle Honey Low Gregory Bright A - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00