Apr 19, 2017 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

NLM Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
2.38 Silver 1 1 85.00 Mary ThorneNaples, FL Maria SaezNaples, FL Christine BushNaples, FL Georgelle BurnsNaples, FL
1.79 Silver 2 2 1 83.00 Karen WatervalNaples, FL Mary ChernugalBemidji, MN Charlotte SabinNaples, FL Mary GriebNaples, FL
1.34 Silver 3 3 81.00 Louise SchadtNaples, FL Brenda GisrielNaples, FL Elizabeth SpickaNaples, FL Karen HarrisonNaples, FL
1.00 Silver 4 77.00 Mary LeamonNaples, FL Gert WagnerNaples, FL Marcia PandjirisNaples, FL Darlene ZinnenNaples, FL
0.75 Silver 5 76.00 Marjorie HedingerNaples, FL Robert HedingerNaples, FL Susan JonesNaples, FL Robert JonesWhitefish, MT
0.89 Silver 4 2 64.00 Bernadette PilchmanRoseland, NJ Marica JanisseWindsor, ON Carol GoodeNaples, FL Laura BloomNaples, FL
0.60 Silver 5 63.00 Majorie MiloneNaples, FL Kathleen MunizNaples, FL Kathleen SilvermanNaples, FL Linda SullivanNaples, FL

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Mary Thorne Maria Saez Christine Bush Georgelle Burns B 1 1 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 2.38 Silver
13 Karen Waterval Mary Chernugal Charlotte Sabin Mary Grieb C 2 2 1 - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.79 Silver
12 Louise Schadt Brenda Gisriel Elizabeth Spicka Karen Harrison B 3 3 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.34 Silver
10 Mary Leamon Gert Wagner Marcia Pandjiris Darlene Zinnen A 4 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.00 Silver
9 Marjorie Hedinger Robert Hedinger Susan Jones Robert Jones A 5 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.75 Silver
5 Bernadette Pilchman Marica Janisse Carol Goode Laura Bloom C - 4 2 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.89 Silver
11 Majorie Milone Kathleen Muniz Kathleen Silverman Linda Sullivan B - 5 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.60 Silver
1 Janet Hendrickson Johanna Costic Sue Lerner Rashida Loya-Bova B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.22 Silver
15 Basil Hakki Maria Hakki John McCall John Ciangetti Jr B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.22 Silver
3 Kathryn Ekker Louise Kannensohn Lynn Gaine Marnie Helm C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.33 Silver
8 Cynthia Hauser Jeannine Muschinski Martha Soule Lucretia Karo B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.22 Silver
2 Carrie Mitsch Donna Eskra Barbara Franks Nanci McKeon B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.22 Silver
16 Elaine Laurence Margeret Schiller Paul Michaels Vicki Mace A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.11 Silver
6 Darlene Decklever Gerrie Cook Carol Koehler Jean Stolz C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.11 Silver
7 Joyce Perl Marjorie Lewis Marcia Giovannangeli Sandy Soss C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.11 Silver
14 Staci Solomon Deborah Weiss Harry Jefferies George Solomon Jr C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results