Apr 02, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.35 Silver 1 134.00 David WaltzManchester, CT Ahmed SolimanHenderson, NV Theresa WaltzManchester, CT Ahmed YousryWest Palm Beach, FL
7.01 Silver 2 133.00 Bill IrvineDelray Beach, FL Robert SartoriusPalm Beach Gdns, FL Vincent Grande JrJupiter, FL Barbara SartoriusPalm Beach Gdns, FL
5.26 Silver 3 121.00 Peter DeutschToronto, ON Sandra TrentDeerfield Beach, FL Sudhakar BhattDeerfield Beach, FL Dee HarrisPalm City, FL Arthur SeigenfeldPalm City, FL
3.94 Silver 4 116.00 Robert ColtonTillsonburg, ON Jeanne ColtonTillsonburg, ON Michel AllardTrois-Rivieres, QC Huguette JacquesTrois-Rivieres, QC
3.75 Silver 5 1 115.00 Phyllis SutchStuart, FL Mary TurnerStuart, FL Lois CaseStuart, FL Judith QuinnStuart, FL
2.81 Silver 6 2 112.00 Thomas MeadPalm City, FL Frederick HartmanPalm City, FL Thomas WintercornPort Salerno, FL Philip WintercornStuart, FL
2.11 Silver 3 107.00 Ronald DeweyOkeechobee, FL Kevin BousquetteStuart, FL Deborah KesslerStuart, FL Paul Cole JrBluefield, WV
1.58 Silver 4 90.00 Donald Barlow JrPort St Lucie, FL Carol HelderleinStuart, FL Sharon McCartyJensen Beach, FL Sylvia DaltonStuart, FL
2.31 Silver 1 83.00 August LaruffaJupiter, FL Etta TaylorHobe Sound, FL Karen DavisPalm Bch Gdns, FL Diane NewsomJupiter, FL
1.73 Silver 2 77.00 Barbara KellerSanta Barbara, CA Anne GrazianoHobe Sound, FL Frani RidderHobe Sound, FL Pratapray ThackerN Palm Beach, FL

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 David Waltz Ahmed Soliman Theresa Waltz Ahmed Yousry A 1 - - - - - 134.00 0.00 134.00 9.35 Silver
19 Bill Irvine Robert Sartorius Vincent Grande Jr Barbara Sartorius A 2 - - - - - 133.00 0.00 133.00 7.01 Silver
11 Peter Deutsch Sandra Trent Sudhakar Bhatt Dee Harris Arthur Seigenfeld A 3 - - - - - 121.00 0.00 121.00 5.26 Silver
15 Robert Colton Jeanne Colton Michel Allard Huguette Jacques A 4 - - - - - 116.00 0.00 116.00 3.94 Silver
2 Phyllis Sutch Mary Turner Lois Case Judith Quinn B 5 1 - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 3.75 Silver
6 Thomas Mead Frederick Hartman Thomas Wintercorn Philip Wintercorn B 6 2 - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 2.81 Silver
10 Ronald Dewey Kevin Bousquette Deborah Kessler Paul Cole Jr B - 3 - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 2.11 Silver
16 George Tornay Jr Lawrence Derito Ellasue Chaitt Claire Tornay A - - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 1.08 Silver
12 Myriam Milgrom Mary Gorkin Marcia Richling James Richling A - - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 1.08 Silver
13 Donald Barlow Jr Carol Helderlein Sharon McCarty Sylvia Dalton B - 4 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 1.58 Silver
9 August Laruffa Etta Taylor Karen Davis Diane Newsom C - - 1 - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.31 Silver
1 Audrey Crandall Mary Savko Ellie Hanlon Nicole Stroh A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.08 Silver
7 Barbara Keller Anne Graziano Frani Ridder Pratapray Thacker C - - 2 - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.73 Silver
8 Susan Eisenberg Benjamin Eisenberg Brian Mahony Florence Mahony A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.72 Silver
5 Natalina Warner Eileen Schley Marilyn Katz Justine Angland C - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.08 Silver
17 Carol Harries Joan Renzoni Barbara Phillips Joanne Lloyd B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.72 Silver
18 John Hamilton Lynn Miller Lee Clark Roger Clark C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.36 Silver
4 Sally Swing Brenda Gordon George Gordon Sydney Messett C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.36 Silver
14 Kathy Mullen Jean Johnson Denise White Clarinda Stewart C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results