Apr 30, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday AX Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.83 Silver 1 98.00 Leon LoweFountain Hills, AZ Phebe PackerPhoenix, AZ Ben BlacikPhoenix, AZ JoAnne LoweFountain Hills, AZ
8.87 Silver 2 73.00 Darcy WhiteTempe, AZ David SackettTempe, AZ Sylvia DeserpaTempe, AZ Louis QuigglePhoenix, AZ
6.65 Silver 3 1 1 69.00 Timothy MannScottsdale, AZ James WangTempe, AZ Kang HongTempe, AZ Audrius MizeikisScottsdale, AZ
4.99 Silver 4 2 68.00 Robyn AmisOmaha, NE Barbara ReetzElkhorn, NE Cheryl GormanOmaha, NE Mary Ann RyanOmaha, NE
3.94 Silver 5 66.00 Sheila BleimanSun City West, AZ Jim WoodsideSun City West, AZ Joan IveyLitchfield Park, AZ Ernie IveyLitchfield Park, AZ
2.85 Silver 3 63.00 Bernie KatchenToronto, ON Marc RaphaelScottsdale, AZ Sherryl BuchlerScottsdale, AZ Ned KohlerScottsdale, AZ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
12 Leon Lowe Phebe Packer Ben Blacik JoAnne Lowe A 1 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 11.83 Silver
7 Darcy White David Sackett Sylvia Deserpa Louis Quiggle A 2 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 8.87 Silver
13 Timothy Mann James Wang Kang Hong Audrius Mizeikis Y 3 1 1 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 6.65 Silver
3 Robyn Amis Barbara Reetz Cheryl Gorman Mary Ann Ryan X 4 2 - - - - 68.00 0.00 -3.00 68.00 4.99 Silver
14 Sheila Bleiman Jim Woodside Joan Ivey Ernie Ivey A 5 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 3.94 Silver
8 Joanne Titow Kenneth Titow Harvinder Sidhu Kenneth Klein A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.44 Silver
11 Bernie Katchen Marc Raphael Sherryl Buchler Ned Kohler Y - 3 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.85 Silver
5 Mark Robertson Richard Jacobson Gayle Quiros Judith Washor X - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.08 Silver
4 Richard Gitter Susan Kay Schultz Sheryl Martin Dianne Schechter X - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.44 Silver
9 Frank Leonard William Ahern Carol Field Edwin Katten A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.26 Silver
10 John Schnell Della Schnell Janet Newman Paul Harris A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.72 Silver
1 Bud Marsh Marianne Spanier Janet Daling Sadu Marrott A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.08 Silver
16 Ken Batko Fred Batko David Ochiai D'Anne Pientka Y - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.08 Silver
6 Lillian Zisook Alice Bendheim Steven Adelson Bunita Bullard A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.36 Silver
15 Jean McCullough Barbara Paton Garrison Singer Jill Grundland Y - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.36 Silver
2 Robert Johnson Kathy Schenk Marvin Schenk Bernie Fromm A - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results