Apr 01, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

A/X Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
17 Lucille Barton Lee Barton A 2 - - 1 - - 274.35 62.07 274.35 3.53 Silver A - 16 - N/S Scores
14 Jim Murphy Chris Murphy X 4 1 - 2 1 - 268.03 60.64 268.03 2.47 Silver A - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Rod Hilderman Simona Costin A 6 - - 3 - - 251.85 56.98 251.85 1.77 Silver A - 6 - E/W Scores
18 Marilyn Haggins Murray Haggins A 9 - - 4 - - 242.03 54.76 242.03 1.24 Silver A - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Ruth Gilchrist John Gilchrist A 10 - - 5 - - 239.29 54.14 239.29 0.71 Silver A - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Pat Purvis Barrie Purvis X 11/12 2/3 - 6 2 - 237.21 53.67 237.21 0.89 Silver A - 5 - E/W Scores
5 Martin McDonald Dave Adelman A 13/14 - - 7/8 - - 233.53 52.83 233.53 0.47 Silver A - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Allan Simon Daniel Bertrand A 13/14 - - 7/8 - - 233.53 52.83 233.53 0.47 Silver A - 16 - E/W Scores
9 Tina Gokturk Blake Fleming A 16 - - - - - 229.85 52.00 229.85 A - 4 - E/W Scores
16 Dale Bercov Merle Hickey X 17 5 - - 3 - 227.21 51.40 227.21 0.64 Silver A - 18 - N/S Scores
13 Maged Wafa Andrea Killackey A - - - - - - 222.30 50.29 222.30 A - 13 - N/S Scores
15 Bryant Town Bob Hope A - - - - - - 214.29 48.48 214.29 A - 15 - N/S Scores
4 Dave Armstrong Pat Butler X - - - - - - 210.79 47.69 210.79 A - 17 - E/W Scores
7 Mike Christensen Charlie Lamb A - - - - - - 207.97 47.05 207.97 A - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Carol McManus Delores Hedley A - - - - - - 183.53 41.52 183.53 A - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Donna Gellatly Gladys Grant X - - - - - - 181.09 40.97 181.09 A - 15 - E/W Scores
12 Eileen Grady Helga Baldwinson X - - - - - - 161.79 36.60 161.79 A - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Ellen Kuiper David Ho X - - - - - - 157.65 35.67 157.65 A - 1 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
15 Abdul Fakih Jean Ward A 1 - - 1 - - 274.47 62.10 274.47 3.53 Silver A - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Judith Gartaganis Nicholas Gartaganis A 3 - - 2 - - 273.71 61.93 273.71 2.47 Silver A - 3 - N/S Scores
17 Jadwiga Polujan Jim Berglund A 5 - - 3 - - 266.91 60.39 266.91 1.77 Silver A - 17 - N/S Scores
9 Keith Moores Dick Yuen A 7 - - 4 - - 251.65 56.93 251.65 1.24 Silver A - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Janet Galbraith Chris Galbraith A 8 - - 5 - - 250.79 56.74 250.79 0.71 Silver A - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Jo Peterson Caroleigh Houghton X 11/12 2/3 - 6 1 - 237.21 53.67 237.21 1.27 Silver A - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Nancy Klym Clarende Duby X 15 4 - 7 2 - 230.47 52.14 230.47 0.89 Silver A - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Vivian Winestock Patrick Murphy X 18 6 - - 3 - 226.29 51.20 226.29 0.64 Silver A - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Fi Nadir Doug Mann A - - - - - - 222.47 50.33 222.47 A - 18 - E/W Scores
16 Bob Wright Olga Wright X - 7 - - - - 216.71 49.03 216.71 A - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen X - - - - - - 209.35 47.36 209.35 A - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Roberta McIlwain Sandy McIlwain A - - - - - - 199.47 45.13 199.47 A - 14 - E/W Scores
14 Pat Slack Diana Burn X - - - - - - 196.53 44.46 196.53 A - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Terri Bedard Elsie Johnson A - - - - - - 189.80 42.94 189.80 A - 8 - E/W Scores
18 Karen Kilworth Perry Khakhar A - - - - - - 189.65 42.91 189.65 A - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Graham Sadoway Chris Chalcraft X - - - - - - 187.47 42.41 187.47 A - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Garry Ramsden-Wood Diane Campbell A - - - - - - 183.15 41.44 183.15 A - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Jerry Mamer Sue Bessant A - - - - - - 170.21 38.51 170.21 A - 11 - N/S Scores